STEPHEN TAYLOR
Tioga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/18

285

Won

Chenango Forks

Tyler Truesdail

pin

1:40

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

285

Won

Moravia

Trent Rutan

pin

:11

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

285

Won

Elmira

Jeremiah Cheatham

dec

10-4

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

285

Won

Canandaigua

Shane Slowe

pin

1:13

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

285

Won

Union-Endicott

Jacob Welch

pin

2:18

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

285

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

12/14/18

285

Won

Falconer

Collin Mower

pin

1:29

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

285

Won

Randolph

Mason Pagett

pin

1:29

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

285

Won

Cattaraugus

Brandon Hughes

pin

1:16

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

285

Won

Warren Area

Billy Anderson

pin

3:32

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

285

Lost

Newfane

Ty Casinelli

dec

3-2 UTB

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

285

Won

Randolph

Mason Pagett

pin

1:19

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/21/18

285

Won

BGAH

Timmy James

pin

2:05

Dual vs BGAH

01/05/19

285

Won

Fulton

Jonathan Bell

pin

0:26

Dual vs Fulton

01/09/19

285

Won

Waverly

Hunter Rando

pin

0:30

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/19

285

Won

Irondequoit

Nick Serce

dec

2-1

3rd

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

285

Won

Sayre

Nikolas Polzella

pin

:58

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

285

Won

Chenango Forks

Tyler Truesdail

pin

3:29

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

285

Won

Alexander

Jonathon Bigsby

pin

4:41

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

285

Lost

Webster Thomas

Anthony Oca

dec

2-1 TB-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

285

Won

Penfield

John Howard

dec

4-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

285

Won

BGAH

Timmy James

dec

4-1

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

285

Won

Windsor

Camdyn Adams

dec

2-0

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

285

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/26/19

285

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Caleb Milk

pin

1:31

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

285

Won

Seaford

Nick Brandi

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

285

Lost

Mount Sinai

Dave Mazella

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

285

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Dylan Houseknecht

dec

6-1 SV-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cooper Cantella

pin

:58

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

285

Won

Unatego

Jacob Marshall

pin

2:42

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jeffrey Snover

pin

:31

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

285

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

285

Won

Oneonta

Jerimiah Morris

pin

:32

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

285

Won

Norwich

Tyler Rice

dec

1-0

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/19

285

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

dec

6-1

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

285

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

dec

3-1 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

285

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

pin

4:52

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

285

Won

Ardsley-Dobbs Ferry

George Lebberes

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

285

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

pin

3:27

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
7
21
0
10
2
0
0
168
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
7
21
0
10
2
0
0
168
24