PIERCE EYNON
Union-Endicott Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

145

Won

Victor

Steven Brady

pin

4:52

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

145

Lost

Greece

Dillon Callaghan

pin

1:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

145

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

maj dec

19-7

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

145

Won

Fairport

Bryce Mack

dec

4-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

145

Lost

Fredonia

Lucas Green

dec

3-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

145

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

pin

3:51

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Ethan Fargo

pin

4:47

6th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/08/18

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

2:18

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

145

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Dylan Howell

dec

7-3

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

145

Won

Elmira

Brice Arnold

pin

5:13

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

2:47

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/15/18

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:59

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

145

Lost

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

dec

9-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

145

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Sam Quick

pin

2:44

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

145

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

dec

10-9

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/18

152

Lost

Waverly

Austin Kimble

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Skyler Pesout

pin

4:06

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

152

Won

Tioga

Jerry Bleiler

pin

2:11

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

152

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/09/19

160

Won

Vestal

Collin Kintner

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Vestal

01/12/19

152

Won

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

pin

3:30

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

152

Won

Campbell-Savona

Jay Thomas

pin

0:38

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

152

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Jonathen Davis

inj def

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/18/19

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

pin

2:52

3rd

STAC Championship

01/18/19

152

Won

Windsor

James Hoover

maj dec

10-1

STAC Championship

01/18/19

152

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

pin

5:44

STAC Championship

01/23/19

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

8-6

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/26/19

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

tf

24-6

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/09/19

152

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

tf

16-0

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

dec

9-6

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

pin

2:16

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
14
11
1
5
1
0
0
94
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
14
11
1
5
1
0
0
94
66