DANTE BURNS
Vestal Golden Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Won

Cohoes

William Masters

pin

:48

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

dec

6-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

:53

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Won

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

pin

4:50

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

inj def

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/05/18

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colton Repsher

pin

3:15

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/08/18

182

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

:59

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

pin

1:36

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

dec

5-4

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Won

Marcus Whitman

Tyler Howe

dec

7-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Lost

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

1:48

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

pin

1::23

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/15/18

182

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

1:30

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

0:38

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Marathon

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/19/18

182

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

12/29/18

170

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

170

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

182

Won

Sidney

Trever Harrington

pin

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

170

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Heffernan

pin

1:01

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/09/19

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Jackson

pin

1:59

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/18/19

170

Won

Horseheads

Allan Walker

pin

1:54

STAC Championship

01/18/19

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

1:20

STAC Championship

02/09/19

170

Lost

Corning

Jayson Hackett

dec

5-3

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Horseheads

Allan Walker

pin

3:42

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

dec

4-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Gavvan Shabazz

pin

5:49

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
8
12
0
3
5
0
0
111
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
8
12
0
3
5
0
0
111
42