DAVID YAN
Vestal Golden Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Jacy Polyak

pin

:20

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

220

Won

Taconic Hills

Justin Acklin

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

220

Won

Arlington

Justin Kender

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

220

Won

Bethlehem

William Frost

dec

4-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/11/19

220

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

pin

0:19

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/14/19

220

Won

Canandaigua

Robert Slowe

pin

3:20

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

220

Won

Moravia

Wyatt Matijas

pin

2:53

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

220

Won

Marcellus

Wilvon McKee

pin

1:04

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

220

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

dec

8-1

2nd

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Duane Allen

pin

:38

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/18/19

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/21/19

220

Won

Moravia

Wyatt Matijas

pin

3:42

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

220

Won

Lansing

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

220

Won

Groton

Austin Jacobs

pin

0:30

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

285

Won

Greene-Oxford

Skyler Graves

pin

2:36

Sara B Allen Duals

12/28/19

220

Won

Sidney

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

220

Won

Whitney Point

Colin Weeks

pin

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Sebastian Ayers

pin

0:45

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

220

Won

Binghamton

Louis Kennedy

dec

7-0

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tristian Harrington

pin

0:25

Mark Cody Duals

01/08/20

220

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/15/20

220

Won

Union-Endicott

Zachariah Soto

pin

0:42

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/17/20

220

Won

Binghamton

Caleb Charles

pin

3:19

STAC Championship

01/17/20

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

pin

4:44

STAC Championship

01/17/20

220

Lost

Horseheads

Gannon Johnston

pin

1:59

4th

STAC Championship

01/23/20

220

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/25/20

220

Won

Lansing

Aiden Buck

pin

0:12

Dual vs Lansing

01/29/20

220

Won

Binghamton

Maxim Ushakov

pin

3:10

Dual vs Binghamton

02/04/20

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Enright

dec

7-3

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/15/20

220

Lost

Horseheads

Gannon Johnston

pin

1:02

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Duane Allen

pin

:43

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

220

Won

Binghamton

Caleb Charles

pin

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
6
19
0
3
4
0
0
147
33

2018-19

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

220

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Matt O'Connor

pin

:43

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

:41

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

220

Won

Bethlehem

Derek Junco

pin

:52

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/05/18

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

1:09

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/08/18

195

Lost

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

pin

5:26

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

195

Won

Marcus Whitman

Alec Benson

pin

:56

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

195

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Colton Yerkes

dec

3-1

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

195

Lost

Elmira

Zach Morrow

pin

2:09

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

220

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

1:16

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/15/18

220

Won

Marathon

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/19/18

220

Lost

Johnson City

David Kennedy

pin

Dual vs Johnson City

12/29/18

195

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

195

Won

Binghamton

Christopher Kovach

dec

8-4

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

220

Won

Sidney

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

195

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

0:59

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/18/19

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

1:52

STAC Championship

02/09/19

195

Lost

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

dec

4-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Horseheads

Ryan Clarke

pin

1:24

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
12
2
0
1
4
0
0
39
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
18
21
0
4
8
0
0
186
99