CAMERON. MUNDELL
Vestal Golden Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Matt O'Connor

dec

6-5

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

2:15

2nd

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

220

Won

Bethlehem

Derek Junco

pin

1:40

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/05/18

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

dec

5-3

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/08/18

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

2:47

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Won

Canandaigua

Ryan Kuhn

dec

3-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Lost

Elmira

Isaiah Colon

dec

5-4

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

pin

2:23

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/15/18

220

Won

Moravia

Camdon White

pin

3:30

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Cazenovia

Maxwell Fisher

pin

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Groton

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

285

Won

Marathon

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/29/18

220

Won

Unatego

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Binghamton

Isaiah Jones

dec

6-3

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Sidney

fft

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

285

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

dec

1-0

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/09/19

220

Won

Union-Endicott

Kody Miller

pin

4:43

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/18/19

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

dec

1-0

4th

STAC Championship

01/18/19

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Enright

dec

3-2

STAC Championship

01/18/19

220

Won

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

pin

1:45

STAC Championship

01/18/19

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

tf

18-2

STAC Championship

02/09/19

220

Lost

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

pin

1:46

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Horseheads

Gannon Johnston

pin

2:10

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Elmira

Isaiah Colon

dec

4-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Union-Endicott

William Hopper

pin

:58

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
9
8
0
4
4
0
0
84
38

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
9
8
0
4
4
0
0
84
38