ELTON RICHARDS-FOLLETTE
Chenango Valley Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Stephen Davis

dec

2-1 TB-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

:34

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jon Thurston

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

220

Lost

Queensbury

Will Bell

dec

1-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/19

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

1:32

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Groton

Austin Jacobs

pin

1:12

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Taladay

dec

2-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

285

Won

Binghamton

Caleb Charles

dec

7-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

dec

4-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

1:12

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Lost

Oneonta

Quinten Bissell-smith

pin

1:46

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Dryden

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Lost

Cooperstown

Ian Poole

pin

2:49

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/21/19

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Patrick Enright

pin

3:44

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Zach Lawrence

dec

6-1

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

01/03/20

220

Lost

Oneonta

Quinten Bissell-smith

dec

6-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Puryea

fft

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Masen Cooper

pin

4:37

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/20

220

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

5:35

Dual vs Windsor

01/14/20

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Tristian Harrington

pin

5:35

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/15/20

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Duane Allen

pin

2:28

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/17/20

220

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

3:17

STAC Championship

01/17/20

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

dec

4-1

STAC Championship

01/21/20

220

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/23/20

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

pin

2:20

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/25/20

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

David Forrest

dec

9-2

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

220

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

220

Lost

Saranac

Emilio Lugo

pin

3:52

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

220

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Michael Vandenburgh

pin

5:02

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

220

Lost

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

pin

1:32

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/28/20

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Sebastian Ayers

pin

2:53

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/29/20

285

Lost

Johnson City

Cobey Breeze

dec

3-0

Dual vs Johnson City

02/08/20

220

Lost

Tioga

Dom Wood

pin

5:35

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Stephen Davis

pin

2:34

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tristian Harrington

pin

2:20

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/15/20

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

pin

5:54

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

220

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

3:14

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

220

Lost

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
22
6
0
6
4
0
0
78
114

2018-19

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

220

Won

Waverly

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

195

Won

Wayne

Bryan Plummer

pin

1:42

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

195

Lost

Middletown

Elijah Babb

pin

3:12

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

220

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

195

Lost

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

pin

1:08

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

195

Lost

Horseheads

Ryan Clarke

pin

0:48

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

195

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Abram Parsons

dec

3-0

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/07/18

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Patrick Enright

pin

1:02

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Won

Groton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

pin

0:19

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Binghamton

Christopher Kovach

dec

5-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

1:23

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalieb Stanton

pin

1:18

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Lost

Oneonta

Jayden Bellissimo

dec

6-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Won

Dryden

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

220

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

12/19/18

195

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

2:22

Dual vs Windsor

12/20/18

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

1:22

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/08/19

195

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

pin

4:35

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/09/19

195

Lost

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

pin

1:45

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/12/19

195

Lost

Corning

Zachary Davis

pin

3:24

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

195

Lost

Johnson City

David Kennedy

pin

1:19

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

220

Lost

Batavia

Hunter Schramm

pin

1:49

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

195

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/16/19

195

Lost

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

pin

2:42

Dual vs Ithaca

01/18/19

195

Lost

Corning

Camden Mcconnel

dec

2-1

STAC Championship

01/23/19

195

Won

Union-Endicott

William Hopper

pin

3:21

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/02/19

195

Lost

Marathon

Chris Barned

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

195

Lost

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

195

Lost

SVEC

Dell Davis

pin

:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Lost

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
21
2
0
2
8
0
0
66
112

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
43
8
0
8
12
0
0
144
226