NOAH SOVOCOOL
Walton-Delhi Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

dec

3-2 TB-1

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/07/19

113

Won

Indian River

Caleb Welser

dec

8-2

Red Ram Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Shawn Murray

maj dec

9-0

Red Ram Duals

12/07/19

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aden Munz

pin

5:22

Red Ram Duals

12/07/19

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kaylee Defalco

pin

1:37

Red Ram Duals

12/07/19

120

Won

JD-CBA

Jacob Carlsen

maj dec

12-0

Red Ram Duals

12/10/19

120

Lost

BGAH

Jose Bivar

pin

3:04

Dual vs BGAH

12/13/19

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

120

Won

Oneonta

Andrew Lentner

pin

0:58

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

120

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

dec

2-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

120

Won

Groton

Sabyn Mahannah

pin

3:10

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

dec

8-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

120

Won

Dryden

Chace Scutt

pin

5:39

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

dec

2-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/21/19

113

Lost

Longwood

Mason Rappold

maj dec

12-2

2nd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

113

Won

Longwood

Abdul Adur

dec

3-1

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/27/19

113

Lost

Manhasset

Timmy Fruhauf

pin

3:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Aiden Marcin

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/20

113

Lost

Athens, PA

Jacob Courtney

dec

2-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

dec

3-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

113

Lost

Carthage

Frank Downing

pin

2:52

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/20

120

Won

Corning

Kaiden Smith

dec

7-2

Dual vs Corning

01/11/20

113

Won

Marathon

Edmond Rapp

dec

3-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

113

Lost

Longwood

Mason Rappold

dec

4-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

113

Lost

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

dec

8-1 TB-1

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

113

Won

Oneonta

Shane Howell

dec

10-6

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/20

113

Won

Windsor

Ethan Dibble

dec

4-3

Dual vs Windsor

01/15/20

120

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/20

113

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/25/20

120

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

pin

1:21

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/25/20

113

Won

Windsor

Nick Swartz

pin

3:31

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/20

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Couse

pin

5:27

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/30/20

120

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

02/08/20

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

dec

10-3

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Brandon Davis

pin

1:20

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/15/20

113

Won

Moravia

Andrew Hatch

pin

5:25

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

113

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

:45

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

113

Won

Windsor

Ethan Dibble

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

113

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

dec

5-2

3rd

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
13
8
0
15
6
0
0
131
58

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Jackson Thomas

dec

8-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/18

099

Lost

Sidney

Lucas Demott

dec

6-2

Dual vs Sidney

12/07/18

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Oneonta

Alex Ortiz

pin

1:50

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

dec

9-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Lost

Groton

Kris Willard

pin

3:36

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Trevor Cortright

dec

9-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Dryden

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

dec

5-0

Dual vs BGAH

12/15/18

099

Lost

Longwood

Mason Rappold

pin

5:55

2nd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

099

Won

Longwood

Jacob Coral

dec

7-6

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/27/18

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

pin

3:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

Horseheads

Cael Owen

dec

10-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

pin

3:17

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

099

Won

Saugerties

Vance Dyke

fft

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferrara

pin

1:10

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

2:05

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/12/19

099

Won

Sidney

Lucas Demott

dec

5-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

099

Won

Clarke

Aidan Finneran

pin

1:18

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

099

Won

Oneonta

Shane Howell

dec

6-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

099

Won

Marcellus

Gavin Ciota

dec

6-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

099

Won

Longwood

Jacob Coral

dec

5-4

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/19

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

dec

6-0

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/17/19

099

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/25/19

099

Lost

Windsor

Nick Swartz

dec

4-2

Dual vs Windsor

02/01/19

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/02/19

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

1:29

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

099

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

pin

5:29

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

099

Won

Windsor

Nick Swartz

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

099

Lost

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Trevor Cortright

dec

6-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
18
2
0
8
12
0
0
108
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
31
10
0
23
18
0
0
239
138