TRISTAN ROSAS
Vestal Golden Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Hunter Parker

pin

:42

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

138

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

138

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

dec

12-6

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

138

Lost

Arlington

Tim Bova

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

138

Won

Bethlehem

Joe Dwyer

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/11/19

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Corey Jewett

pin

5:42

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/14/19

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

maj dec

9-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

138

Lost

Elmira

Alexander Johnson

dec

3-2

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

138

Won

Marathon

Tim Morehouse

maj dec

10-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

138

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

1:41

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

138

Lost

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

dec

4-3

4th

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/18/19

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cam Pidcoe

dec

7-1

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/21/19

138

Won

Moravia

Colin Famoly

pin

1:29

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

145

Won

Lansing

Anthony Mcmillen

pin

4:47

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

145

Won

Groton

Joe Bishop

tf

16-0 4:00

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

145

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

maj dec

13-1

Sara B Allen Duals

12/28/19

138

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

pin

1:07

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

138

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

pin

2:42

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

138

Won

Binghamton

Haroutune Kerjilian

tf

15-0 6:00

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Mark Waterman

pin

0:26

Mark Cody Duals

01/08/20

152

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Giberson

pin

2:42

Dual vs Johnson City

01/15/20

145

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/17/20

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

3:40

STAC Championship

01/17/20

138

Won

Chenango Forks

London Nichols

pin

2:18

STAC Championship

01/17/20

138

Won

Horseheads

Louie Menard

dec

6-0

5th

STAC Championship

01/23/20

145

Won

Ithaca

Cole Simkin-boyar

pin

0:40

Dual vs Ithaca

01/25/20

138

Lost

Lansing

Anthony Mcmillen

pin

1:36

Dual vs Lansing

01/29/20

138

Won

Binghamton

Haroutune Kerjilian

tf

17-2 4:57

Dual vs Binghamton

02/04/20

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

tf

16-1 4:00

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/15/20

138

Won

Horseheads

Louie Menard

dec

9-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

pin

2:15

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

138

Won

Binghamton

Haroutune Kerjilian

tf

4:03

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

138

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

4:27

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
10
5
5
2
0
0
113
62

2018-19

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Cohoes

Jeremy Mayville

pin

1:56

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

8-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/05/18

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/08/18

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

pin

:43

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

138

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

dec

8-3

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jacob Fetterman

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/15/18

138

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

dec

4-2 SV-1

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/19/18

138

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

12/29/18

138

Won

Unatego

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

138

Lost

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

dec

9-3

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jaden Smith

tf

15-0

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

tf

17-1

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/09/19

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

dec

6-3

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/18/19

138

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

3:42

STAC Championship

01/18/19

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

3:16

STAC Championship

01/18/19

138

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

pin

4:36

4th

STAC Championship

02/09/19

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

pin

:32

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

maj dec

14-5

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
10
2
1
3
5
0
0
57
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
22
12
6
8
7
0
0
170
110