COLE RIFANBURG
Norwich Purple Tornado

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

1:00

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/02/16

152

Won

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

3-2

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Wanglund

pin

:18

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

dec

5-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

pin

5:15

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

160

Won

Gouverneur

William Leader

pin

2:34

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

152

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

10-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Peru

Quintin Jackson

dec

4-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

maj dec

17-7

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

pin

4:46

Gouverneur Duals

12/14/16

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

3-1

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/15/16

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

pin

0:40

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/16

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

:53

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

maj dec

11-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Won

Canandaigua

Jake Schojan

pin

6-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Won

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

inj def

4:25

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Won

Hillcrest

Griffen Stephenson

dec

9-8

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

0:35

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/05/17

152

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/07/17

152

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

6-0

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

inj def

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Central Valley

Brenden Kennedy

tf

16-1 3:16

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

pin

3:28

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

dec

7-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

160

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

pin

:34

Dual vs Windsor

01/13/17

152

Lost

Red Hook

Tristen Schiafo

dec

5-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

152

Lost

Massapequa

Christain Pulieo

dec

6-3

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

160

Won

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

0:58

Dual vs Oneonta

01/20/17

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

2:57

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

152

Won

Johnson City

Anolan Rigal

dec

4-3

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

152

Won

Corning

Matthew Kline

dec

6-1

1st

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

152

Won

Vestal

Hunter Stewart

pin

1:39

STAC Tournament

01/28/17

152

Won

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

0:24

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

2:35

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

pin

:47

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

3-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

2:45

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

3:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
4
19
1
12
1
2
0
175
13

2015-16

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

1:26

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/04/15

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

dec

4-1

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

pin

5:52

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Won

Ocean Lakes, VA

Nate Hackman

dec

6-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:11

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

tf

17-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/18/15

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

0:45

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Zachery Johnson

pin

0:12

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

pin

1:39

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

3:56

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Jackson

pin

0:16

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Vestal

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

dec

8-5

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Middletown

Nathaniel Garcia

pin

0:36

Owego Invitational Duals

12/22/15

145

Won

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

dec

2-1

Dual vs Johnson City

12/23/15

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Jakob Topa

pin

:45

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/15

138

Won

Colonie

Gavin Haar

pin

1:13

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Towanda

David Knolles

dec

3:01

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

dec

3-2

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

tf

16-1 4:27

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/09/16

138

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

9-2

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Poland

Ryan Schmid

pin

:21

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

pin

1:56

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

:44

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

2:36

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

152

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Windsor

01/15/16

138

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

9-7

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Lost

Moses Brown

Nick Teves

pin

:29

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Lost

Grover Cleveland

Abdul Rabbani

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/19/16

145

Won

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

pin

2:53

Dual vs Oneonta

01/22/16

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

145

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

dec

7-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

138

Won

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

pin

2:59

STAC Championships

02/06/16

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

6-5

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

145

Won

Windsor

Simon Friedman

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

pin

1:08

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

5-1

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
6
18
2
11
4
0
0
176
21

2014-15

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

132

Won

Carthage

Izick Intorcia

pin

3:07

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

132

Won

Averill Park

James Lachar

pin

5:25

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

132

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

maj dec

14-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

132

Won

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

pin

2:54

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

132

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

2-0

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

3-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

1:35

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

2-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Peru

John Gallo

pin

3:47

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

pin

1:30

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

138

Won

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

pin

1:25

Dual vs Windsor

12/19/14

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

pin

:34

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

138

Won

Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

1:26

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dominick Matarese

pin

1:38

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

132

Won

Middletown

Zakiar Artis

pin

1:00

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

dec

4-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

160

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

132

Won

Vestal

Zach Reyes

pin

2:33

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

dec

2-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

138

Won

Ithaca

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

Towanda

Keegan Kisner

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

132

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

132

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

6-2

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

132

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

dec

7-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

pin

3:34

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

132

Won

Canandaigua

Carlos Arbaca

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/15

132

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

dec

8-2

Dual vs Johnson City

01/09/15

132

Lost

Fox Lane

Matt Grippi

maj dec

13-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

132

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Tom Docherty

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

132

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

132

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/20/15

145

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

dec

13-6

Dual vs Oneonta

01/20/15

160

Won

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

:35

Dual vs Oneonta

01/22/15

138

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/23/15

132

Won

Vestal

Mark Eagle-Elk

pin

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

pin

3:16

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/30/15

132

Won

Johnson City

Jarred Guidelli

maj dec

14-3

STAC Championships

01/30/15

132

Won

Vestal

Mark Sola

pin

2:25

STAC Championships

01/30/15

132

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

dec

4-0

STAC Championships

01/30/15

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

pin

2:09

3rd

STAC Championships

02/07/15

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

dec

4-1

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Oneonta

Antonio Pentaris

pin

3:04

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

tf

15-0,2:11

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

pin

3:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

132

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

maj dec

13-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

132

Won

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

8-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

132

Won

Greene

Gavin Palmer

pin

3:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/27/15

132

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

132

Lost

Highland

Andrew Suleiman

dec

10-9

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
16
20
1
8
4
0
0
174
57

2013-14

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

132

Won

Oneonta

Billy Thomas

pin

3:07

Dual vs Oneonta

12/06/13

126

Won

Oxford

Corey Marshman

maj dec

13-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

126

Won

Oxford

Corey Marshman

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

126

Lost

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

pin

4:33

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

126

Won

Queensbury

Will Hughes

maj dec

12-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

126

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

maj dec

11-2

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Sam Trebilcock

pin

:56

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/12/13

132

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

4:38

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/20/13

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

5:17

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Won

Vestal

Zach Reyes

dec

2-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

pin

1:33

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

dec

6-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Won

Newark Valley

Devon Kalpokas

pin

4:31

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ben Priestly

pin

3:46

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

dec

9-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Won

Elmira

Elijah Connell

pin

2:52

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

pin

1:31

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Colonie

Anthony Allen

pin

2:23

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

pin

1:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

pin

2:07

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

maj dec

14-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

pin

3:26

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

pin

2:51

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

:48

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

1:34

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Wormuth

pin

2:18

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Central Valley

David Bardo

dec

6-2

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/14/14

120

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

pin

1:19

Dual vs Johnson City

01/16/14

120

Won

Oxford

Ethan Monk

pin

:42

Dual vs Oxford

01/21/14

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Justin Rouse

pin

:48

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/22/14

120

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

pin

1:02

Dual vs Sidney

01/24/14

120

Won

Greene

Keenan Bailey

pin

5:19

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

pin

4:20

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

120

Won

Windsor

Conor Matthews

dec

1-0

Dual vs Windsor

01/31/14

120

Won

Ithaca

Declan Levine

pin

:56

STAC Championships

01/31/14

120

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

pin

1:32

STAC Championships

01/31/14

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

dec

3-2

STAC Championships

01/31/14

120

Won

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

dec

4-2

STAC Championships

01/31/14

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

dec

4-3

4th

STAC Championships

02/08/14

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

pin

1:09

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

2:22

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

120

Won

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

pin

3:04

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

pin

2:42

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

dec

9-5

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
14
20
0
11
0
0
0
156
73

2012-13

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

106

Won

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

pin

3:40

Dual vs Johnson City

11/30/12

106

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

1:02

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

106

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

dec

7-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

106

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

4:29

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

106

Won

BGAH

Collin Hotaling

pin

1:58

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/12

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

4:41

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/17/12

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

pin

:38

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/19/12

106

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

2:47

Dual vs Oxford

12/21/12

106

Won

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

pin

1:42

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

106

Lost

Pittsford

Aleksei Cartagena

pin

2:32

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/12

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

dec

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Mirso Fafulovic

pin

1:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

106

Lost

Huntington

Kyle Mock

dec

10-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Mirso Fafulovic

dec

7-0

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/13

106

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

3:09

Dual vs Oneonta

01/05/13

106

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

1:09

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

106

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

7-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

1:25

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/15/13

106

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

01/23/13

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Mary Villella

pin

1:43

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/25/13

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

dec

8-5

STAC Championships

01/25/13

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

3:42

STAC Championships

01/25/13

106

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

1:31

STAC Championships

01/25/13

106

Won

Vestal

Dan Brunette

tf

17-1

STAC Championships

01/25/13

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

2:27

STAC Championships

01/25/13

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

3:21

4th

STAC Championships

02/02/13

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Mirso Fafulovic

dec

3-2

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

3:13

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

:59

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Mirso Fafulovic

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

106

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

tf

17-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

106

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

2:39

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

4:27

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
12
16
1
5
1
0
0
122
56

2011-12

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

099

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

2:37

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

099

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

3:38

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

099

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

099

Won

Unatego

Jared Smith

maj dec

13-5

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/07/11

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Lucas Tibari

pin

1:07

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/14/11

099

Lost

Johnson City

Anolan Rigal

pin

3:12

Dual vs Johnson City

12/16/11

099

Lost

Unatego

Jared Smith

pin

4:50

Owego Duals

12/16/11

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

pin

1:11

Owego Duals

12/16/11

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

099

Won

Pittsford

Trevor Gross

pin

3:20

Owego Duals

12/16/11

106

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Zach Shove

pin

1:34

Owego Duals

12/16/11

099

Won

Candor

Dekota Wintermute

pin

:21

Owego Duals

12/16/11

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

dec

11-7

Owego Duals

12/16/11

099

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

dec

2-1

Owego Duals

12/16/11

099

Lost

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

pin

1:59

Owego Duals

12/21/11

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

3:35

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/22/11

099

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Greene

12/28/11

099

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

pin

:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

Colonie

Tom Walsh

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/12

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

pin

:38

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/07/12

099

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

6-1

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

1:43

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Chris Peters

pin

:46

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

099

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

pin

2:59

4th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

106

Lost

Oneonta

Josh Garufi

pin

1:25

Dual vs Oneonta

01/17/12

099

Won

Windsor

Dalton Segrue

pin

2:29

Dual vs Windsor

01/19/12

099

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

3:23

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/27/12

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

pin

4:21

STAC Championships

01/27/12

099

Won

Vestal

Garret Bleir

pin

2:07

STAC Championships

01/27/12

099

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

pin

:54

STAC Championships

02/04/12

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

2:48

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

pin

4:26

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

1:53

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
21
8
0
5
1
0
0
70
116

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
171
73
101
5
52
11
2
0
873
336