2018-19 FALLEN HEROES TOURNAMENT
January 5, 2019 @ Canastota

TEAM SCORES

1
JD-CBA
245.5
2
Canastota
181.0
3
West Genesee
171.5
4
Phoenix
164.0
5
Whitesboro
124.0
6
Dryden
115.0
7
East Syracuse-Minoa
102.5
8
Copenhagen
100.5
9
Baldwinsville
98.0
10
Cato-Meridian
84.0
11
Chittenango
68.0
12
Onondaga-Tully
50.0
13
Adirondack
41.0
14
Oneida
25.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Aiden Cali (Baldwinsville) dec Jackson Thomas (JD-CBA) 6-4 SV
106 David BeSeth (JD-CBA) maj dec William BeSeth (JD-CBA) 11-3
113 Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) :30
120 Nate Wade (West Genesee) pin Evan Austerman (Canastota) 3:27
126 Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) maj dec Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) 22-9
132 Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) pin Samuel Dow (Dryden) 1:03
138 Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) dec Brady Ryan (West Genesee) 5-3
145 Nick Rouse (Canastota) maj dec Alikhan Abdullayev (JD-CBA) 14-2
152 Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) dec Aslan Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) 9-6
160 Devin Earl (West Genesee) maj dec Shoh Alibekov (JD-CBA) 11-0
170 Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) pin Ethan Scanlon (Cato-Meridian) 1:13
182 Ross McFarland (Phoenix) pin Hunter Reed (Copenhagen) :34
195 Adam Honis (JD-CBA) maj dec Jaron Noga (Whitesboro) 16-5
220 Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Cole Wade (West Genesee) 3:52
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Chandler McAvan (West Genesee) 3:37

SEMI-FINALS

099 Aiden Cali (Baldwinsville) dec Jacob Strain (Adirondack) 9-2
  Jackson Thomas (JD-CBA) dec Aiden Mascereno (Canastota) 2-1 TB-2
106 David BeSeth (JD-CBA) tf Andrew Trujillo (Canastota) 4:12
  William BeSeth (JD-CBA) dec Keegan Timerman (Canastota) 10-3
113 Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Culley Bellino (Canastota) 1:27
  Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) pin Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 5:03
120 Evan Austerman (Canastota) dec Peyton Denney (Chittenango) 3-1 SV
  Nate Wade (West Genesee) tf Luis Martinez (JD-CBA) 3:13
126 Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) pin RJ Belanger (Dryden) 1:26
  Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) dec Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) 7-2
132 Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) pin Alexander Leo (East Syracuse-Minoa) :56
  Samuel Dow (Dryden) dec Ejarian Burgin (West Genesee) 4-0
138 Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) dec Robert Brotherton (Dryden) 12-11 SV
  Brady Ryan (West Genesee) pin Colbey Bixby (Canastota) 5:53
145 Alikhan Abdullayev (JD-CBA) dec Matt Blum (Whitesboro) 5-4
  Nick Rouse (Canastota) pin Rigley VanDyke (Oneida) 3:02
152 Aslan Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Ethan Sanderson (Canastota) 5:55
  Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) pin Braedon Libbey (Dryden) 2:49
160 Devin Earl (West Genesee) pin Vincent Scott (Dryden) 1:14
  Shoh Alibekov (JD-CBA) dec Devin Myers (Chittenango) 10-7
170 Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) pin Ali Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) 2:27
  Ethan Scanlon (Cato-Meridian) dec Brandon Milham (JD-CBA) 8-4
182 Hunter Reed (Copenhagen) dec Jack Bailey (Onondaga-Tully) 7-6
  Ross McFarland (Phoenix) tf Luke Eberl (Baldwinsville) 3:47
195 Adam Honis (JD-CBA) tf Sam Guthrie (Phoenix) 5:49
  Jaron Noga (Whitesboro) pin Donovan Dygert (Phoenix) 1:48
220 Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) maj dec Jake Small (Whitesboro) 15-5
  Cole Wade (West Genesee) pin John Spencer (Chittenango) 2:42
285 Chandler McAvan (West Genesee) pin William Laun (JD-CBA) :21
  Mike Leibl (Canastota) dec Billy Loadwick (Baldwinsville) 5-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Chase Nevills (Copenhagen) dec Aiden Mascereno (Canastota) 4-3
106 Tavian Camper (Copenhagen) dec Andrew Trujillo (Canastota) 12-10
113 Kyle Musachio (Canastota) dec Culley Bellino (Canastota) 10-4
120 Peyton Denney (Chittenango) pin Luis Martinez (JD-CBA) 1:51
126 Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) tf RJ Belanger (Dryden) 5:08
132 Ejarian Burgin (West Genesee) fft Alexander Leo (East Syracuse-Minoa)
138 Robert Brotherton (Dryden) dec Colbey Bixby (Canastota) 7-0
145 Matt Blum (Whitesboro) dec Nathan Hahn (Baldwinsville) 5-1
152 Braedon Libbey (Dryden) dec Ethan Sanderson (Canastota) 2-0
160 Devin Myers (Chittenango) pin Vincent Scott (Dryden) 4;09
170 Brandon Milham (JD-CBA) dec Ali Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) 9-2
182 Luke Eberl (Baldwinsville) dec Jack Bailey (Onondaga-Tully) 6-5
195 Donovan Dygert (Phoenix) pin Sam Guthrie (Phoenix) 2:00
220 John Spencer (Chittenango) dec Jake Small (Whitesboro) 8-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Jacob Strain (Adirondack) dec Blayde DeBlieux (Chittenango) 10-6
106 Max Naples (Baldwinsville) dec Keegan Timerman (Canastota) 3-2
132 Alexander Leo (East Syracuse-Minoa) maj dec Casey Bixby (Canastota) 14-2
145 Colin McAvan (West Genesee) pin Rigley VanDyke (Oneida) 2:33
152 Ray Wright (Oneida) dec Cameron Schultz (JD-CBA) 14-10
170 Michael Sarakos (West Genesee) dec Isaiah Scruton (Phoenix) 12-6
182 Dominick Sposato (Baldwinsville) pin Wesley Floor (Dryden) 1:23
195 Charles Strain (Adirondack) pin Hythm Abdel-aziz (JD-CBA) 1:33
220 Cole LaPine (Phoenix) pin Duncan Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) :27
285 William Laun (JD-CBA) inj def Josh Freeman (Copenhagen)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Aiden Cali (Baldwinsville) pin Chase Towers (Cato-Meridian) :20
  Jacob Strain (Adirondack) dec Blayde DeBlieux (Chittenango) 6-0
  Aiden Mascereno (Canastota) pin Samuel Snyder (West Genesee) :43
  Jackson Thomas (JD-CBA) dec Chase Nevills (Copenhagen) 7-3
106 William BeSeth (JD-CBA) pin Matthew Murdock (West Genesee) 4:25
  Keegan Timerman (Canastota) dec Max Naples (Baldwinsville) 2-0
  Andrew Trujillo (Canastota) pin Tavian Camper (Copenhagen) :24
113 Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) tf Corey Bauer (JD-CBA) 4;40
  Culley Bellino (Canastota) pin Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) :38
  Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) pin Miles Couch (Dryden) 3:13
  Kyle Musachio (Canastota) pin Oliver Denney (Chittenango) 2:27
120 Evan Austerman (Canastota) pin Jaden Prince (Baldwinsville) 2:59
  Peyton Denney (Chittenango) pin Jeff Cooper (Phoenix) 2:57
  Luis Martinez (JD-CBA) pin Jordan Greene (Cato-Meridian) :27
  Nate Wade (West Genesee) pin Ayden Johnston (West Genesee) 3:45
126 Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) pin Damien Palmer (Phoenix) 1:08
  RJ Belanger (Dryden) maj dec Ray Hennessey (Adirondack) 12-4
  Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) pin Braden Jolly (Phoenix) 3;59
  Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) pin Dakota Allen (East Syracuse-Minoa) 1:04
132 Samuel Dow (Dryden) pin Dylan Johnston (West Genesee) :59
  Ejarian Burgin (West Genesee) dec Holt Reed (Phoenix) 3-1
  Alexander Leo (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Casey Bixby (Canastota) 3:47
  Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) pin Ethan Bruno (Phoenix) 1:23
138 Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) pin Brandon Zeller (Oneida) 1:15
  Robert Brotherton (Dryden) dec Colton Winks (Phoenix) 6-0
  Colbey Bixby (Canastota) tf Carlos Martinez (JD-CBA) 5:30
  Brady Ryan (West Genesee) tf Chad Thompson (Cato-Meridian) 3;38
145 Alikhan Abdullayev (JD-CBA) pin Enver Bulatov (JD-CBA) 5:44
  Matt Blum (Whitesboro) pin Casey O'Donnell (East Syracuse-Minoa) :39
  Rigley VanDyke (Oneida) pin Connor Griffith (Adirondack) 2:50
  Nick Rouse (Canastota) maj dec Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) 11-0
152 Ethan Sanderson (Canastota) dec Ray Wright (Oneida) 8-2
  Braedon Libbey (Dryden) maj dec Cameron Schultz (JD-CBA) 13-2
160 Devin Myers (Chittenango) dec Joseph Brown (Canastota) 12-9
  Shoh Alibekov (JD-CBA) pin Michael Geddes (Whitesboro) :54
  Vincent Scott (Dryden) dec Kole Krause (Dryden) 11-7
  Devin Earl (West Genesee) pin Ayden Slack (Phoenix) :40
170 Ali Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Michael Sarakos (West Genesee) 2:45
  Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) pin Jamison MacLachlan (JD-CBA) :33
  Ethan Scanlon (Cato-Meridian) pin Isaiah Scruton (Phoenix) :56
  Brandon Milham (JD-CBA) fft Ethan Jones (East Syracuse-Minoa)
182 Hunter Reed (Copenhagen) pin James Richer (JD-CBA) 4:25
  Jack Bailey (Onondaga-Tully) dec Dominick Sposato (Baldwinsville) 5-1
  Luke Eberl (Baldwinsville) pin Wesley Floor (Dryden) 1:35
  Ross McFarland (Phoenix) pin Zachary Kraszewski (Adirondack) 1:14
195 Adam Honis (JD-CBA) pin Charles Strain (Adirondack) 3:06
  Sam Guthrie (Phoenix) pin Peter Dwinell (West Genesee) :42
  Jaron Noga (Whitesboro) pin Zachary Grolling (Onondaga-Tully) :44
  Donovan Dygert (Phoenix) pin Hythm Abdel-aziz (JD-CBA) :42
220 Cole Wade (West Genesee) pin Duncan Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) :57
  John Spencer (Chittenango) pin Josh Hulsizer (Cato-Meridian) 2:47
  Jake Small (Whitesboro) pin Mayson Earl (Oneida) :26
  Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Cole LaPine (Phoenix) 1:14
285 Chandler McAvan (West Genesee) pin Ethan Ferguson (Chittenango) :22
  William Laun (JD-CBA) pin Josh Freeman (Copenhagen) 1:39
  Billy Loadwick (Baldwinsville) pin Thomas Campanie (Oneida) 2:24
  Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Santana Salvador (Cato-Meridian) :32