2018-19 LARRY GOODRICH INVITATIONAL
December 1, 2018 @ Newark Valley

TEAM SCORES

1
Central Valley Academy
228.5
2
Rush-Henrietta
209.5
3
Owego Free Academy
169.5
4
Peru
150.0
5
Dryden
124.5
6
Newark Valley
122.0
7
Binghamton
64.0
8
Deposit-Hancock
48.0
9
Ithaca
18.0
10
Thomas A Edison
15.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
JAYDEN SCOTT (RUSH-HENRIETTA)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

106 Kace Cook (Central Valley) fft Sixx Cook (Central Valley)
113 Mason Bush (Central Valley) maj dec Brandon Sweet (Rush-Henrietta) 12-2
120 Brian Hedding (Rush-Henrietta) dec Dawson Mower (Central Valley) 4-0
126 Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta) dec Marek Bush (Central Valley) 3-2
132 Logan Dubuque (Peru) maj dec Samuel Dow (Dryden) 13-2
138 Robert Brotherton (Dryden) maj dec Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 8-0
145 Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) pin Kye Cook (Central Valley) 1:30
152 Hunter Shaut (Central Valley) maj dec Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta) 17-4
160 Michael Dihrberg (Central Valley) dec Zach Swyers (Peru) 4-2
170 Cameron Bundy (Owego Free Academy) pin Cammeron Carrier (Newark Valley) 4:23
182 Wesley Floor (Dryden) dec Jaden Hall (Rush-Henrietta) 10-4
195 Riley Brewer (Central Valley) pin Joey Woodmansee (Newark Valley) 5:40
220 Kyle Tillich (Rush-Henrietta) maj dec Matthew Kovach (Binghamton) 12-1
285 Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) dec Dalton Criss (Peru) 2-0

SEMI-FINALS

113 Mason Bush (Central Valley) pin Kadin Johnson (Peru) :53
  Brandon Sweet (Rush-Henrietta) pin Nelson Martinez (Binghamton) 3:45
120 Brian Hedding (Rush-Henrietta) pin Brayden Bushey (Peru) 5:09
  Dawson Mower (Central Valley) dec Avren Cullen (Rush-Henrietta) 9-3
126 Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta) pin Constantine Gehring (Binghamton) 5:20
  Marek Bush (Central Valley) pin Avery Middendorf (Owego Free Academy) 1:52
132 Logan Dubuque (Peru) pin Mike Post (Newark Valley) 2:15
  Samuel Dow (Dryden) maj dec Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) 13-2
138 Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Connor Witkiewicz (Peru) 3:46
  Robert Brotherton (Dryden) dec Anderson Klosner (Central Valley) 7-2
152 Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta) dec River Burgess (Deposit-Hancock) 6-1
  Hunter Shaut (Central Valley) tf Noah Shiel (Newark Valley) 17-2
160 Zach Swyers (Peru) pin Austin Culver (Owego Free Academy) 4:32
  Michael Dihrberg (Central Valley) dec Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) 11-6
170 Cameron Bundy (Owego Free Academy) dec Cody Senecal (Dryden) 7-3
  Cammeron Carrier (Newark Valley) pin Connor Ackerson (Binghamton) 3:53
220 Kyle Tillich (Rush-Henrietta) pin Tyler Benjamin (Owego Free Academy) 3:51
  Matthew Kovach (Binghamton) dec Mason Maulding (Peru) 4-2
285 Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) pin Damian Dinatale (Rush-Henrietta) 1:33
  Dalton Criss (Peru) pin Cooper Cantella (Owego Free Academy) 1:42

CONSOLATION FINALS

113 Nelson Martinez (Binghamton) maj dec Kadin Johnson (Peru) 11-1
120 Brayden Bushey (Peru) dec Avren Cullen (Rush-Henrietta) 18-11
126 Constantine Gehring (Binghamton) maj dec Avery Middendorf (Owego Free Academy) 9-0
138 Connor Witkiewicz (Peru) dec Anderson Klosner (Central Valley) 6-0
152 River Burgess (Deposit-Hancock) dec Noah Shiel (Newark Valley) 5-2
160 Austin Culver (Owego Free Academy) dec Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) 12-8
170 Cody Senecal (Dryden) pin Victor Kane (Rush-Henrietta) 2:27
220 Mason Maulding (Peru) dec Tyler Benjamin (Owego Free Academy) 1-0
285 Damian Dinatale (Rush-Henrietta) dec Cooper Cantella (Owego Free Academy) 3-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Ernest Jones (Rush-Henrietta) pin Andrew Post (Newark Valley) :49
120 Jacob Morris (Owego Free Academy) fft Kaya Cruz (Ithaca)
126 Mijid Refaai (Rush-Henrietta) dec Tyler Goff (Thomas A Edison) 14-9
138 Jack Hayes (Peru) pin Alex Reissinger (Rush-Henrietta) 2:47
170 Connor Ackerson (Binghamton) dec Nick Tubbs (Ithaca) 3-0
220 Michael Bridge (Owego Free Academy) dec Bryson Youngs (Central Valley) 7-0
285 Jared Trout (Rush-Henrietta) pin Logan Bailey (Owego Free Academy) 4:10

QUARTER-FINALS

113 Mason Bush (Central Valley) pin Ernest Jones (Rush-Henrietta) 1:50
  Kadin Johnson (Peru) dec Miles Couch (Dryden) 2-1
  Brandon Sweet (Rush-Henrietta) pin Zackary Willson (Dryden) 1:20
  Nelson Martinez (Binghamton) pin Andrew Post (Newark Valley) 1:00
120 Dawson Mower (Central Valley) pin Hunter Couse (Deposit-Hancock) 2:52
  Avren Cullen (Rush-Henrietta) maj dec Jacob Morris (Owego Free Academy) 8-0
  Brayden Bushey (Peru) pin Kaya Cruz (Ithaca) 3:11
  Brian Hedding (Rush-Henrietta) maj dec Hunter Cacciatore (Central Valley) 15-2
126 Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta) pin Tyler Goff (Thomas A Edison) 1:23
  Constantine Gehring (Binghamton) pin Owen Levine (Ithaca) 3:11
  Avery Middendorf (Owego Free Academy) dec Mijid Refaai (Rush-Henrietta) 8-2
  Marek Bush (Central Valley) pin RJ Belanger (Dryden) :18
132 Logan Dubuque (Peru) pin Aiden Ehmke (Binghamton) 1:30
  Mike Post (Newark Valley) dec Trevor Grogan (Central Valley) 13-8
  Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) pin Jacob Taylor (Central Valley) 5:48
  Samuel Dow (Dryden) pin Hunter Martin (Owego Free Academy) 1:07
138 Robert Brotherton (Dryden) pin Caleb Levine (Ithaca) 4:48
  Anderson Klosner (Central Valley) pin Jack Hayes (Peru)
  Connor Witkiewicz (Peru) pin Caleb Arsenault (Dryden) 1:16
  Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Brandon Macri (Central Valley) 1:47
152 River Burgess (Deposit-Hancock) fft Zach Miner (Owego Free Academy)
  Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta) pin Braedon Libbey (Dryden) 4:46
  Noah Shiel (Newark Valley) pin Isaiah Buskey (Rush-Henrietta) 1:02
  Hunter Shaut (Central Valley) pin Anthony Trinchinni (Rush-Henrietta) :32
160 Zach Swyers (Peru) pin Collin McCall (Newark Valley) :50
  Austin Culver (Owego Free Academy) pin Lincoln Root (Rush-Henrietta) :54
  Michael Dihrberg (Central Valley) maj dec Kole Krause (Dryden) 15-4
  Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) dec Justin Demmer (Owego Free Academy) 4-0
170 Cammeron Carrier (Newark Valley) pin Aiden Schneider (Peru) 2:24
  Connor Ackerson (Binghamton) pin Nick Tubbs (Ithaca) 5:57
  Cody Senecal (Dryden) pin Victor Kane (Rush-Henrietta) 1:15
220 Kyle Tillich (Rush-Henrietta) pin Nate Hollenbeck (Dryden) 1:09
  Tyler Benjamin (Owego Free Academy) dec Bryson Youngs (Central Valley) 14-9
  Matthew Kovach (Binghamton) pin Michael Bridge (Owego Free Academy) 1:11
  Mason Maulding (Peru) pin Michael Watts (Rush-Henrietta) 1:48
285 Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) pin Logan Bailey (Owego Free Academy) 1:13
  Damian Dinatale (Rush-Henrietta) dec Isaiah Jones (Binghamton) 5-0
  Cooper Cantella (Owego Free Academy) dec Jared Trout (Rush-Henrietta) 1-0