2017-18 SECTION IV CLASS B TOURNAMENT
February 3, 2018 @ TBA

TEAM SCORES

1
Tioga
235.0
2
SVEC
178.0
3
Walton-Delhi
159.5
4
Chenango Valley
141.5
5
Maine-Endwell
111.5
6
Odessa Montour
92.0
7
Greene
69.0
8
Groton
67.5
9
Oxford Academy
83.5
10
Thomas A Edison
63.5
11
Deposit-Hancock
58.0
12
Waverly
43.0
13
Watkins Glen
40.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Cody Merwin (Walton) maj dec Mason Welch (Tioga) 11-3
106 Kyle Willard (Groton) maj dec Jordan Taft (Greene) 13-2
113 Chandler Merwin (Walton) dec John Worthing (Tioga) 3-2
120 Brady Worthing (Tioga) dec Caleb Robinson (Walton) 7-3
126 Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) dec Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 5-3
132 Ethan Stotler (Waverly) dec Bryant Sexton (SVEC) 9-3
138 Austin Lamb (Tioga) dec River Burgess (Deposit-Hancock) 1-0
145 Reese Lockwood (Groton) dec Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) 12-7
152 Nathan Aylward (Chenango Valley) pin Spencer Portararo (Maine-Endwell) 1:10
160 Mark Mullen (SVEC) dec Max Johnson (Tioga) 3-1 SV
170 Grady Alpert (SVEC) maj dec Zach Warner (Tioga) 13-2
182 Noah Kennedy (Greene) dec Greg Davis (Maine-Endwell) 3-1
195 Trey Floyd (Tioga) pin Brandon Snyder (Thomas A Edison) 1:51
220 Kameryn Sheldon (Watkins Glen) pin Mandell Davis (SVEC) 1:25
285 Bailey Wood (Walton) dec Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour) 3-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Cody Merwin (Walton) pin Kamren Lehman (SVEC) 1:06
  Mason Welch (Tioga) pin Payton Bennett (Maine-Endwell) 2:16
106 Kyle Willard (Groton) pin Alexander Wilber (Maine-Endwell) 1:40
  Jordan Taft (Greene) dec Kyle Christmas (SVEC) 3-0
113 John Worthing (Tioga) pin Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) :53
  Chandler Merwin (Walton) tf David MacWhinnie (Tioga) 18-3; 5:13
120 Caleb Robinson (Walton) pin Dan Tester (Chenango Valley) :34
  Brady Worthing (Tioga) pin Parker Sexton (SVEC) 1:32
126 Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Morgan Myers (SVEC) 5:05
  Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Andrew Hartford (Odessa-Montour) 1:05
132 Bryant Sexton (SVEC) maj dec Paul Baker (Oxford) 14-2
  Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin Jade SanSoucie (Oxford) :34
138 Austin Lamb (Tioga) pin Alex Morse (SVEC) 1:54
  River Burgess (Deposit-Hancock) pin Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) :46
145 Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) dec Emmett Wood (Tioga) 5-2
  Reese Lockwood (Groton) dec Harrison Stone (Greene) 9-6
152 Nathan Aylward (Chenango Valley) pin Keagan Mawhir (Thomas A Edison) 4:28
  Spencer Portararo (Maine-Endwell) dec Vincent Sullivan (Tioga) 6-4
160 Max Johnson (Tioga) pin Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell) 4:16
  Mark Mullen (SVEC) maj dec Jeremiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) 14-4
170 Grady Alpert (SVEC) pin Kole Krause (Groton) 1:15
  Zach Warner (Tioga) pin Daniel Minnier (Odessa-Montour) 3:45
182 Greg Davis (Maine-Endwell) dec Dakota Freidel (Oxford) 8-1
  Noah Kennedy (Greene) pin Antonio Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) 2:59
195 Trey Floyd (Tioga) pin Trenton Gates (Chenango Valley) 1:36
  Brandon Snyder (Thomas A Edison) pin Steven Lageman (Maine-Endwell) 1:38
220 Kameryn Sheldon (Watkins Glen) pin Dalton MacEntee (Walton) 1:34
  Mandell Davis (SVEC) pin Matthew Babcock (Tioga) :40
285 Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour) dec Stephen Taylor (Tioga) 1-0
  Bailey Wood (Walton) pin Shane Follette (Chenango Valley) :47

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Payton Bennett (Maine-Endwell) pin Kamren Lehman (SVEC) :45
106 Kyle Christmas (SVEC) pin Alexander Wilber (Maine-Endwell) 1:13
113 David MacWhinnie (Tioga) pin Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) 1:26
120 Parker Sexton (SVEC) maj dec Dan Tester (Chenango Valley) 10-1
126 Andrew Hartford (Odessa-Montour) dec Morgan Myers (SVEC) 4-2
132 Paul Baker (Oxford) dec Jade SanSoucie (Oxford) 14-9
138 Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) dec Alex Morse (SVEC) 9-2
145 Emmett Wood (Tioga) dec Harrison Stone (Greene) 9-4
152 Keagan Mawhir (Thomas A Edison) dec Vincent Sullivan (Tioga) 4-2
160 Jeremiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) pin Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell) 1:21
170 Daniel Minnier (Odessa-Montour) pin Kole Krause (Groton) 2:46
182 Antonio Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) pin Dakota Freidel (Oxford) 2:14
195 Steven Lageman (Maine-Endwell) pin Trenton Gates (Chenango Valley) 2:54
220 Matthew Babcock (Tioga) dec Dalton MacEntee (Walton) 7-0
285 Stephen Taylor (Tioga) pin Shane Follette (Chenango Valley) 2:29

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Lyric Libbey (Greene) pin Dominic Napoli (Chenango Valley) 4:53
106 Angelo Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) pin Emily Sindoni (Tioga) 2:16
113 Indigo Burgess (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Dawson Wade (Watkins Glen) 13-1
120 Brady Smith (Oxford) pin Nick Lamoreaux (Walton) 1:35
126 Richard Champion (Chenango Valley) inj def Tyler Lewis (Thomas A Edison)
132 Broadrick Hill (Tioga) dec Brody Silcox (Walton) 7-6
138 Colin Haag (Odessa-Montour) maj dec Darren Law (Oxford) 13-4
145 Austin Kimble (Waverly) dec Vinny Escobar (Walton) 4-3
152 Jacob Zimmer (Odessa-Montour) pin Anthony Bonanno (Maine-Endwell) 3:56
160 Ethan Church (Walton) dec Brock Chrismer (Groton) 11-5
170 Scotty Barnhart (Walton) pin Gabe Fuller (Maine-Endwell) 4:32
182 Josh Johnson (Walton) pin Dalton Cummings (Watkins Glen) :59
195 Jacob Campolito (SVEC) pin Corey Zwick (Walton) 1:39

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Kamren Lehman (SVEC) dec Lyric Libbey (Greene) 6-0
  Payton Bennett (Maine-Endwell) tf Dominic Napoli (Chenango Valley) 5:24
  Mason Welch (Tioga) pin Connor Stotler (Waverly) 3:12
106 Alexander Wilber (Maine-Endwell) dec Angelo Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) 5-2
  Kyle Christmas (SVEC) pin Emily Sindoni (Tioga) 1;32
113 Chandler Merwin (Walton) pin Indigo Burgess (Deposit-Hancock) :38
  David MacWhinnie (Tioga) pin Rylan LaForest (Waverly) 2:29
  Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) pin Dawson Wade (Watkins Glen) 2:49
  John Worthing (Tioga) pin Michael Brown (Thomas A Edison) :53
120 Caleb Robinson (Walton) pin Nick Lamoreaux (Walton) :18
  Dan Tester (Chenango Valley) pin Josiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) 2:45
  Parker Sexton (SVEC) pin Brady Smith (Oxford) 3:26
  Brady Worthing (Tioga) pin Conner O'Boyle (Deposit-Hancock) :35
126 Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Tracer Howland (Walton) 3:45
  Andrew Hartford (Odessa-Montour) dec Tyler Lewis (Thomas A Edison) 7-2
  Morgan Myers (SVEC) pin Richard Champion (Chenango Valley) 3:05
  Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Vincent Giovanetti (Greene) :30
132 Paul Baker (Oxford) pin Brody Silcox (Walton) 2:38
  Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin Broadrick Hill (Tioga) 1:40
  Jade SanSoucie (Oxford) inj def Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock)
138 Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) maj dec Anthony Rotunda (Groton) 10-2
  River Burgess (Deposit-Hancock) pin Colin Haag (Odessa-Montour) 1:30
  Alex Morse (SVEC) pin Darren Law (Oxford) 4:41
  Austin Lamb (Tioga) pin Kalean Smith (Walton) :31
145 Reese Lockwood (Groton) tf Vinny Escobar (Walton) 17-0; 4:27
  Harrison Stone (Greene) dec Mason Pelton (Maine-Endwell) 5-1
  Emmett Wood (Tioga) pin Igor Leal (SVEC) 1:10
  Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) pin Austin Kimble (Waverly) 1:03
152 Vincent Sullivan (Tioga) pin Jacob Zimmer (Odessa-Montour) 5:49
  Spencer Portararo (Maine-Endwell) pin Kyle Gombas (Groton) 4:32
  Keagan Mawhir (Thomas A Edison) tf Anthony Bonanno (Maine-Endwell) 20-5; 5:51
  Nathan Aylward (Chenango Valley) pin Joshua Beckley (Odessa-Montour) 1:13
160 Mark Mullen (SVEC) pin Brock Chrismer (Groton) :20
  Jeremiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) pin Alex Alverson (Thomas A Edison) :37
  Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell) pin Ty Nolan (Greene) 1:37
  Max Johnson (Tioga) pin Ethan Church (Walton) 4:26
170 Daniel Minnier (Odessa-Montour) pin Gabe Fuller (Maine-Endwell) 1:22
  Kole Krause (Groton) pin Scotty Barnhart (Walton) 3:03
182 Dakota Freidel (Oxford) pin Darian Henry (Chenango Valley) 4:57
  Greg Davis (Maine-Endwell) pin Josh Johnson (Walton) 3:34
  Antonio Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) dec Dalton Cummings (Watkins Glen) 4-3
  Noah Kennedy (Greene) pin Kevin Dobell (SVEC) 3:02
195 Trey Floyd (Tioga) pin Jonathon Shirley (Thomas A Edison) :51
  Trenton Gates (Chenango Valley) pin Jacob Campolito (SVEC) :37
  Steven Lageman (Maine-Endwell) pin Corey Zwick (Walton) :37
220 Dalton MacEntee (Walton) pin Matt Raleigh (Maine-Endwell) 3:44