2016-17 ROSS KORDELL ROTARY TOURNAMENT
January 6, 2017 @ Oneonta

TEAM SCORES

1
Burnt Hills
181.5
2
Chenango Valley
177.0
3
Susquehanna Valley
149.0
4
Oneonta
131.0
5
Cobleskill-Richmondville
119.5
6
Saugerties
117.0
7
Carthage
106.0
8
Walton-Delhi
99.5
9
Schoharie
91.5
10
Owego Free Academy
86.0
11
Chenango Forks
81.0
12
Unatego
71.0
13
Sherburne-Earlville
62.0
14
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
41.5
15
Levittown
31.0
16
Unadilla Valley
16.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Chandler Merwin (Walton) dec Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) 1-0
106 Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) 3:02
113 Caleb Robinson (Walton) pin Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) :45
120 Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) dec Austin Lints (Schoharie) 8-2
126 Daquan Williams (Burnt Hills) dec Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills) 8-3
132 Derek Goga (Chenango Valley) pin Hunter Burch (Oneonta) 3:37
138 Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) maj dec Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 11-2
145 Tony Giovagnoli (Oneonta) dec Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) 10-5
152 Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jakai Townsend (Burnt Hills) 3:28
160 Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) maj dec Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 11-3
170 Ryan Martin (Schoharie) dec Mithell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) 13-9
182 Dillon Warner (Schoharie) maj dec Nate Aurelio (Chenango Valley) 13-0
195 Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin James Ball (Saugerties) 2:22
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) dec Colton VanDriesen (Owego Free Academy) 7-1
285 Jacob Morrison (Unatego) pin Caleb Strong (Susquehanna Valley) :46

SEMI-FINALS

099 Chandler Merwin (Walton) tf Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) 16-0
  Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) dec Colby Amell (Saugerties) 3-2
106 Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin John DeConno (Burnt Hills) 1:18
  Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) pin Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:21
113 Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) pin James Heinlein (Saugerties) 3:39
  Caleb Robinson (Walton) pin Joel Choynowski (Owego Free Academy) :37
120 Austin Lints (Schoharie) pin Jimmy Verrelli (Oneonta) 4:40
  Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) tf Cameron Neer (Oneonta) 16-0
126 Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills) maj dec Colesten Volpe (Chenango Valley) 10-0
  Daquan Williams (Burnt Hills) dec Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) 10-8
132 Hunter Burch (Oneonta) dec Edwin Lavin (Susquehanna Valley) 7-3
  Derek Goga (Chenango Valley) pin Aidan Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 1:36
138 Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) maj dec Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 10-1
  Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Nick Dower (Oneonta) 4:30
145 Tony Giovagnoli (Oneonta) maj dec Dan Cardenas (Levittown) 11-3
  Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) dec Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-1
152 Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Braxton Stout-Moran (Chenango Forks) 15-6
  Jakai Townsend (Burnt Hills) maj dec Dylan Breed (Oneonta) 15-7
160 Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) tf Hunter Rowinski (Burnt Hills) 16-0
  Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) 4-2
170 Ryan Martin (Schoharie) pin Zach Keil (Unatego) 1:47
  Mithell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) dec Matt Bucci (Saugerties) 9-7
182 Nate Aurelio (Chenango Valley) pin Sean Kane (Susquehanna Valley) 3:55
  Dillon Warner (Schoharie) pin Robert Lounsbury (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) :44
195 James Ball (Saugerties) pin Richard Serafin (Oneonta) 1:27
  Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Chris Polhamus (Chenango Forks) 2:21
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) pin Dustin Gould (Chenango Forks) 3:25
  Colton VanDriesen (Owego Free Academy) dec Mudassar Ishmail (Levittown) 5-3
285 Caleb Strong (Susquehanna Valley) dec Collin Null (Carthage) 5-2
  Jacob Morrison (Unatego) pin Will Blewett (Chenango Valley) :49

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Colby Amell (Saugerties) pin Cody Merwin (Walton) 4:31
106 Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) pin Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:17
113 James Heinlein (Saugerties) pin Tayson Evans (Susquehanna Valley) 2:33
120 Jimmy Verrelli (Oneonta) maj dec Cameron Neer (Oneonta) 11-3
126 Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) dec Colesten Volpe (Chenango Valley) 12-5
132 Edwin Lavin (Susquehanna Valley) pin Nate Cantwell (Saugerties) 1:25
138 Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) dec Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 3-2
145 Dan Cardenas (Levittown) dec Johnny Matrazzo (Burnt Hills)
152 Dylan Breed (Oneonta) dec Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) 7-2
160 Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) dec Bailey Walzer (Sherburne-Earlville) 8-2
170 Fombo Azah (Carthage) dec Dalton Carver (Oneonta) 5-2
182 Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) pin Sean Kane (Susquehanna Valley) 2:11
195 Jack Riegal (Chenango Valley) dec Chris Polhamus (Chenango Forks) 3-2
220 Bailey Wood (Walton) dec Dustin Gould (Chenango Forks) 5-3
285 Justis Warren (Burnt Hills) dec Walter Kiehn (Sherburne-Earlville) 3-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) dec Andon Green (Carthage) 7-0
106 Hunter Guyette (Carthage) fft John DeConno (Burnt Hills)
113 Joel Choynowski (Owego Free Academy) pin Dylan Hotaling (Schoharie) 2:14
120 Dan Tester (Chenango Valley) pin David Hess (Burnt Hills) 1:53
126 Tony Campbell (Carthage) dec Jacob Piratzky (Saugerties) 9-4
132 Thomas Albright (Carthage) dec Aidan Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 5-2
138 Robert Bartelucci (Chenango Forks) pin Nick Dower (Oneonta) 3:20
145 Nathan Aylward (Chenango Valley) fft Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville)
152 Kevin Ayers (Levittown) dec William Solomon (Chenango Forks) 3-0
160 Brenden Cairns (Walton) pin Hunter Rowinski (Burnt Hills) 1:16
170 Zach Keil (Unatego) fft Matt Bucci (Saugerties)
182 Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Robert Lounsbury (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 4:51
195 Richard Serafin (Oneonta) pin Patrick Nichols (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:06
220 Mudassar Ishmail (Levittown) fft Skylar Tucker (Saugerties)
285 Collin Null (Carthage) pin Will Blewett (Chenango Valley) 1:52

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Chandler Merwin (Walton) pin Kristen Chauncy (Saugerties) :32
  Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) dec Andon Green (Carthage) 9-7
  Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) dec Cody Merwin (Walton) 6-3
  Colby Amell (Saugerties) pin Richard Champion (Chenango Valley) 1:01
106 Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) pin Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) 1:47
  Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Aimal Mohammed (Oneonta) 3:04
  Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Dylan Amell (Saugerties) 3:27
  John DeConno (Burnt Hills) tf Hunter Guyette (Carthage) 16-1
113 James Heinlein (Saugerties) dec Tayson Evans (Susquehanna Valley) 7-5
  Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) pin Brendan Horth (Oneonta) 2:33
  Caleb Robinson (Walton) pin Dylan Hotaling (Schoharie) :36
  Joel Choynowski (Owego Free Academy) maj dec Jason Price (Sherburne-Earlville) 9-0
120 Jimmy Verrelli (Oneonta) pin Noah Lowe (Unatego) 1:40
  Austin Lints (Schoharie) pin Dan Tester (Chenango Valley) 5:02
  Cameron Neer (Oneonta) dec David Hess (Burnt Hills) 7-2
  Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) pin Riley Green (Carthage) 2:38
126 Colesten Volpe (Chenango Valley) dec Tony Campbell (Carthage) 6-4
  Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills) pin Austin Merwin (Walton) 4:47
  Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) dec Jacob Piratzky (Saugerties) 6-1
  Daquan Williams (Burnt Hills) dec Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-1
132 Derek Goga (Chenango Valley) pin Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:17
  Aidan Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Thomas Albright (Carthage) 6-4
  Hunter Burch (Oneonta) pin Jozell Race (Owego Free Academy) 2:39
  Edwin Lavin (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Nate Cantwell (Saugerties) 18-5
138 Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) pin Roberto Minero (Levittown) 2;52
  Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) 8-1
  Nick Dower (Oneonta) pin Colby Flamensfeld (Unatego) 2:32
  Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Robert Bartelucci (Chenango Forks) 1:16
145 Tony Giovagnoli (Oneonta) pin Shawn Kendle (Schoharie) 1:31
  Dan Cardenas (Levittown) pin Jason Moelder (Susquehanna Valley) 1:24
  Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) dec Tabor VanValkenburg (Walton) 6-1
  Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Joe Decker (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 11-1
152 Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Kevin Ayers (Levittown) 11-2
  Braxton Stout-Moran (Chenango Forks) pin Hunter Zbydniewski (Sherburne-Earlville) :48
  Dylan Breed (Oneonta) pin Kyle Leonard (Susquehanna Valley) 2:50
  Jakai Townsend (Burnt Hills) pin Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:29
160 Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) maj dec Bailey Walzer (Sherburne-Earlville) 15-4
  Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) :55
  Hunter Rowinski (Burnt Hills) pin Graeme Knisell (Saugerties) 2:49
  Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Cameron Brandenburg (Oneonta) :43
170 Ryan Martin (Schoharie) pin Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:47
  Zach Keil (Unatego) pin Dalton Carver (Oneonta) 5:42
  Matt Bucci (Saugerties) pin Calib Hill (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:12
  Mithell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Fombo Azah (Carthage) 5:04
182 Nate Aurelio (Chenango Valley) dec Jerry Wells (Oneonta) 7-2
  Sean Kane (Susquehanna Valley) dec Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) 7-1
  Dillon Warner (Schoharie) pin Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:54
  Robert Lounsbury (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) maj dec Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 8-0
195 James Ball (Saugerties) pin Patrick Nichols (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:35
  Richard Serafin (Oneonta) pin Eli Youngs (Unatego) :28
  Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Jack Riegal (Chenango Valley) 3:53
  Chris Polhamus (Chenango Forks) pin Devin Grove (Carthage) 2:58
220 Mudassar Ishmail (Levittown) pin Colby Spavin (Sherburne-Earlville) :38
  Colton VanDriesen (Owego Free Academy) pin Skylar Tucker (Saugerties) 3:13
  Dustin Gould (Chenango Forks) pin Dan Beevers (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5:55
  Caleb Null (Carthage) dec Bailey Wood (Walton) 10-4
285 Collin Null (Carthage) pin Justis Warren (Burnt Hills) 5:55
  Caleb Strong (Susquehanna Valley) pin Timothy James (Walton) :32
  Will Blewett (Chenango Valley) pin Dominick Snyder (Schoharie) 1:33
  Jacob Morrison (Unatego) pin Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) :28