2018-19 DAN WICKHAM CLASSIC
January 12, 2019 @ Unatego

TEAM SCORES

1
Longwood
226.0
2
Sidney
190.5
3
Clarke
183.0
4
Hoosick Falls
145.0
5
Eagle Academy
143.5
6
Susquehanna Valley
126.0
7
Walton-Delhi
120.0
8
Oneonta
107.5
9
Onteora
96.0
10
Unatego
76.5
11
Deposit-Hancock
70.0
12
Binghamton
68.0
13
Marathon
49.0
14
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
37.0
15
Cortland
28.0
 
Thomas A Edison
28.0
17
Elk Lake, PA
10.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Noah Sovocool (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Jacob Coral (Longwood) 5-4
106 Nate Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Carl Santariello (Marcellus) 1:34
113 Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) dec Josh Rowland (Cortland) 7-0
120 Constantine Gehring (Binghamton) dec Ryan Moses (Marcellus) 3-0
126 Joey Rumola (Deposit-Hancock) pin Cameron Rasheed (Longwood) :51
132 Zach Harrington (Sidney) dec Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) 6-4
138 Nick Ross (Onteora) pin Aiden Yurdiga (Clarke) 1:18
145 David Gannon (Sidney) maj dec Edwin Lavin (Susquehanna Valley) 12-0
152 Nate Ross (Onteora) dec Austen Carmen (Clarke) 11-6
160 Jonathan DelVecchio (Longwood) dec Dan Calkins (Sidney) 5-0
170 Alex Miller (Longwood) dec Robbie Seeley (Marcellus) 3-1
182 Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 13-3
195 Tyler Pelech (Longwood) maj dec Thomas Kinsella (Marcellus) 11-2
220 Richard Serafin (Oneonta) dec Karl Bouyer (Clarke) 3-2
285 Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) dec Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) 8-3

SEMI-FINALS

113 Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) pin Adrian Karwowski (Sidney) 3:59
  Josh Rowland (Cortland) dec Josh Meade (Unatego) 9-5
120 Constantine Gehring (Binghamton) dec Zoe Gress (Hoosick Falls) 6-0
  Ryan Moses (Marcellus) dec Jack Forte (Clarke) 3-2
126 Cameron Rasheed (Longwood) pin Brady Schram (Marcellus) 3:15
  Joey Rumola (Deposit-Hancock) dec Carter Neer (Oneonta) 4-2 SV-1
132 Zach Harrington (Sidney) dec Pat Ross (Onteora) 4-2
  Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 9-0
138 Nick Ross (Onteora) pin Jason Cenotti (Longwood) 1:09
  Aiden Yurdiga (Clarke) dec Khai Gonzales (Longwood) 17-15 SV-2
145 David Gannon (Sidney) maj dec Mike Forte (Clarke) 17-8
  Edwin Lavin (Susquehanna Valley) pin Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) 5:05
160 Dan Calkins (Sidney) dec Trevor Widrick (Marcellus) 5-0
  Jonathan DelVecchio (Longwood) pin Kyle Leonard (Susquehanna Valley) 3:40
170 Alex Miller (Longwood) pin Scotty Barnhart (Walton-Delaware Academy) 5:30
  Robbie Seeley (Marcellus) dec Samuel Cole (Unatego) 9-3
182 Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Kaiden Vernold (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:20
  Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Zach Soriano (Longwood) 5-2
195 Thomas Kinsella (Marcellus) dec Brandon Snyder (Thomas A Edison) 4-3
  Tyler Pelech (Longwood) dec Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) 1-0
220 Karl Bouyer (Clarke) pin Evan Kenyon (Deposit-Hancock) 1:11
  Richard Serafin (Oneonta) tf Matthew Kovach (Binghamton) 18-1
285 Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) pin Matt Frost (Marcellus) :20
  Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) dec Jacob Marshall (Unatego) 6-4

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Lucas Demott (Sidney) tf Shane Howell (Oneonta) 17-0
106 Gabriel Cubera (Clarke) dec Ethan Ciota (Marcellus) 6-1
113 Josh Meade (Unatego) pin Adrian Karwowski (Sidney) 4:16
120 Zoe Gress (Hoosick Falls) dec Jack Forte (Clarke) 9-4
126 Carter Neer (Oneonta) dec Jack Lopes (Clarke) 9-4
132 Pat Ross (Onteora) dec Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 3-1
138 Khai Gonzales (Longwood) RULE Logan Powers (Hoosick Falls)
145 Mike Forte (Clarke) dec Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) 7-5 TB-2
152 Tony Giovagnoli (Oneonta) dec Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) 8-1
160 Kyle Leonard (Susquehanna Valley) inj def Trevor Widrick (Marcellus) 5:00
170 Max Deleon (Clarke) pin Samuel Cole (Unatego) 3:36
182 Zach Soriano (Longwood) dec Evan Ticknor (Marathon) 7-1
195 Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) dec Brandon Snyder (Thomas A Edison) 5-0
220 Matthew Kovach (Binghamton) pin Evan Kenyon (Deposit-Hancock) 5:11
285 Jacob Marshall (Unatego) pin Isaiah Jones (Binghamton) 1:25

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Gavin Ciota (Marcellus) pin Aidan Finneran (Clarke) 3:08
106 Tiana Savino (Sidney) dec Mason Dunn (Unatego) 6-4 SV-1
113 Peyton Tweedie (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Syed Hussainey (Clarke) 11-6
120 Mat Cox (Sidney) pin Keagan Bacon (Sidney) :48
126 Justin VandenDooren (Onteora) dec Brady Schram (Marcellus) 6-4
138 Jason Cenotti (Longwood) RULE Nick Lamoreaux (Walton-Delaware Academy)
152 Reed Scott (Sidney) tf Ethan Mattison (Hoosick Falls) 16-0
160 Robert Hammel (Longwood) pin Trever Harrington (Sidney) 4:00
170 Kevin McEwan (Sidney) fft Scotty Barnhart (Walton-Delaware Academy)
182 Trey Lambrecht (Oneonta) pin Kaiden Vernold (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:43
195 Kaylieb Stanton (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Chris Barned (Marathon) 2:08
220 Zach Lawrence (Susquehanna Valley) dec Wilvon McKee (Marcellus) 6-2
285 Messiah Williams (Longwood) pin Matt Frost (Marcellus) :37

QUARTER-FINALS

113 Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) pin Matt Bogdan (Unatego) 1:21
  Adrian Karwowski (Sidney) pin John Bower (Clarke) 5:25
  Josh Meade (Unatego) pin Angelo Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) 3:47
  Josh Rowland (Cortland) pin Peyton Tweedie (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:17
120 Ryan Moses (Marcellus) pin Mat Cox (Sidney) 2:57
  Jack Forte (Clarke) pin Jordon Taylor (Thomas A Edison) 4:15
  Zoe Gress (Hoosick Falls) pin Shivpreet Singh (Clarke) 3:06
  Constantine Gehring (Binghamton) pin Keagan Bacon (Sidney) 1:22
126 Carter Neer (Oneonta) pin Tyler Goff (Thomas A Edison) 3:44
  Joey Rumola (Deposit-Hancock) pin Brendan Grenoble (Hoosick Falls) 2:48
  Brady Schram (Marcellus) dec Michael Brown (Thomas A Edison) 2-0
  Cameron Rasheed (Longwood) dec Justin VandenDooren (Onteora) 16-13
132 Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) pin Chris Gregory (Clarke) 3:02
  Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) dec Drew Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 4-2
  Zach Harrington (Sidney) tf Tracer Howland (Walton-Delaware Academy) 15-0
  Pat Ross (Onteora) pin Timothy Smatlak (Longwood) 1:01
138 Khai Gonzales (Longwood) dec Logan Powers (Hoosick Falls) (Fall) SV-2 6:57
  Aiden Yurdiga (Clarke) pin Tyler Lewis (Thomas A Edison) 5:12
  Jason Cenotti (Longwood) dec Nick Lamoreaux (Walton-Delaware Academy) 4-3
  Nick Ross (Onteora) pin Jerome Stanton (Unatego) :15
145 Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) pin Mike Wales (Marathon) 3:49
  Edwin Lavin (Susquehanna Valley) pin Hunter Fink (Longwood) 3:43
  Mike Forte (Clarke) dec Hunter Burch (Oneonta) 4-0
  David Gannon (Sidney) pin Dan McDonald (Marathon) 5:36
160 Trevor Widrick (Marcellus) pin Joseph Aguas (Clarke) 1:36
  Dan Calkins (Sidney) pin Kolby Polomcean (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:07
  Kyle Leonard (Susquehanna Valley) pin Travis Knapp (Unatego) 5:31
  Jonathan DelVecchio (Longwood) pin Matthew Valverde (Clarke) 1:59
170 Alex Miller (Longwood) pin Keegan Philpott (Hoosick Falls) :23
  Scotty Barnhart (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Kevin McEwan (Sidney) 3:12
  Samuel Cole (Unatego) pin Liam McGarvin (Hoosick Falls) 2:24
  Robbie Seeley (Marcellus) pin Max Deleon (Clarke) 1:19
182 Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Ben Conrow (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:15
  Kaiden Vernold (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Antonio Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) 6:00
  Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Jacob Yetter (Elk Lake, PA) 1:30
195 Tyler Pelech (Longwood) pin Kaylieb Stanton (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:10
  Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) pin Jonathon Shirley (Thomas A Edison) :35
  Thomas Kinsella (Marcellus) pin Chris Barned (Marathon) 3:19
  Brandon Snyder (Thomas A Edison) pin Katie Weeden (Hoosick Falls)
220 Richard Serafin (Oneonta) pin Patrick Enright (Susquehanna Valley) 1:49
  Matthew Kovach (Binghamton) pin Zach Lawrence (Susquehanna Valley) 5:08
  Evan Kenyon (Deposit-Hancock) pin Wilvon McKee (Marcellus) 1:18
  Karl Bouyer (Clarke) pin Noah Brown (Marcellus) 1:10
285 Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) pin Messiah Williams (Longwood) 2:11
  Jacob Marshall (Unatego) pin Jacob Evans (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) :23
  Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) pin Isaiah Jones (Binghamton) 2:40