2013-14 WINDSOR CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT
December 27, 2013 @ Windsor

TEAM SCORES

1
Colonie
168.0
2
Union-Endicott
133.0
3
Huntington
129.5
4
Towanda
110.0
5
Deposit-Hancock
102.5
6
Norwich
101.0
7
Indian River
98.5
8
Maine-Endwell
97.0
9
Waverly
92.0
10
Vestal
91.0
11
BGAH
81.5
12
Addison
77.0
13
Canandaigua
67.0
14
Saratoga Springs
66.0
15
Greene
64.5
16
Whitesboro
63.0
17
Ithaca
60.0
18
Unatego
59.5
19
Walton-Delhi
56.5
20
Susquehanna Valley
55.5
21
Lansing
40.5
22
Windsor
31.0
 
Corning
31.0
24
Whitney Point
21.0
25
Chenango Forks
19.0
26
Odessa Montour
17.0
27
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
7.0
28
Unadilla Valley
6.0
29
Edmeston
0.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Dylan Wood (Walton)
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD
Julian Korfine (Ithaca)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec AJ Burkhart (Waverly) 12-0
106 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) maj dec Tucker Amato (Indian River) 10-1
113 John Aceri (Huntington) dec Golen Cohen (Colonie) 3-2
120 Dominic Inzana (Saratoga Springs) dec Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott) 9-4
126 Dylan Wood (Walton) pin Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) 1:38
132 William Koll (Lansing) maj dec Richard Burke (Ithaca) 17-5
138 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) tf Zack Bendick (Union-Endicott) 15-0; 2:36
145 Israel Byler (Addison) dec Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) 8-6 ot
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) dec Brendan Mendez (Huntington) 4-2 ot
160 Ian VanValen (Ithaca) maj dec Matt Fisher (Canandaigua) 8-0
170 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) dec Sonny McPherson (Indian River) 6-4 ot
182 Christian Dieterich (Greene) dec Trey Duvall (Addison) 5-0
195 Wayne Burt (Colonie) dec Ward Hively (Addison) 3-1
220 Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) dec Anthony Puca (Huntington) 5-1 ot
285 Austin Dicerbo (Colonie) pin Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) 3:17

SEMI-FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) tf Cheyenne Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell) 16-1
  AJ Burkhart (Waverly) dec Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) 10-8
106 Tucker Amato (Indian River) pin Richard Schrade (Saratoga Springs) 4:24
  Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) dec Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) 1-0
113 John Aceri (Huntington) dec Stefan Colbert (Indian River) 9-2
  Golen Cohen (Colonie) dec Derek Osman (Vestal) 8-2
120 Dominic Inzana (Saratoga Springs) pin Logan Robinson (Walton) 5:02
  Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott) dec Joseph Rorick (Odessa-Montour) 10-5
126 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) dec Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) 7-6
  Dylan Wood (Walton) dec Brendan Wheeler (Greene) 4-1
132 Richard Burke (Ithaca) dec Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott) 2-0
  William Koll (Lansing) pin Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) 2:49
138 Zack Bendick (Union-Endicott) dec Tyler Dickman (Greene) 6-5
  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) tf Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) 15-0
145 Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) dec Kacey Madigan (Waverly) 5-0
  Israel Byler (Addison) dec Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) 13-10
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) pin Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) 3:35
  Brendan Mendez (Huntington) dec Owen Jarrold (Vestal) 6-5
160 Ian VanValen (Ithaca) dec Dawson Beers (Walton) 2-1
  Matt Fisher (Canandaigua) dec Joseph Puca (Huntington) 7-5 ot
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) pin Travis Eberley (Whitesboro) 5:38
  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) dec Brandon Ellers (Waverly) 3-1 ot
182 Christian Dieterich (Greene) pin Austin Orshal (Windsor) 1:42
  Trey Duvall (Addison) pin David Gardner (Vestal) 2:16
195 Wayne Burt (Colonie) pin Dakota Manning (Towanda) 1:05
  Ward Hively (Addison) dec Danny Dillon (Canandaigua) 4-1
220 Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) fft Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock)
  Anthony Puca (Huntington) pin Matt Holton (Saratoga Springs) 5:59
285 Austin Dicerbo (Colonie) pin Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott) 3:04
  Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) pin Garrett Pratt (Towanda) 1:33

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) dec Enrique Lopez (Colonie) 7-2
106 Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) dec Thomas Schiraldi (Saratoga Springs) 6-3
113 Derek Osman (Vestal) dec Stefan Colbert (Indian River) 4-2
120 Nate Secules (Towanda) dec Joseph Rorick (Odessa-Montour) 4-3
126 Corey Jamison (Huntington) dec Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) 1-0
132 Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott) dec Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) 4-2
138 Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) dec Julian Korfine (Ithaca) 1-0
145 Jamie Griswold (BGAH) dec Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) 6-4
152 Jeremy Sheets (Towanda) dec Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) 16-9
160 Joseph Puca (Huntington) dec Dawson Beers (Walton) 9-2
170 Brandon Ellers (Waverly) dec Travis Eberley (Whitesboro) 3-1
182 Elijah Cooks (Colonie) dec Sammy Davis (Union-Endicott) 5-3
195 Danny Dillon (Canandaigua) pin Dakota Manning (Towanda) :48
220 Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) pin Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) 1:52
285 Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott) dec Garrett Pratt (Towanda) 6-4

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Cheyenne Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell) dec Ethan Dwyer (Huntington) 2-0
106 Talha Hafeez (Colonie) pin Dan Brunette (Vestal) 2:10
113 Jared Lines (Towanda) maj dec Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) 13-4
120 Logan Robinson (Walton) pin Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 2:51
126 Brendan Wheeler (Greene) inj def Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley)
132 Terrick Vargason (Towanda) dec Carlos Arbaca (Canandaigua) 6-1
138 Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) dec Tyler Dickman (Greene) 8-6
145 Kacey Madigan (Waverly) pin Dylan Crowder (Indian River) 4:50
152 Owen Jarrold (Vestal) inj def Shalik Napoleon (Union-Endicott)
160 Dayton Wickwire (Towanda) dec Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) 7-3
170 Brandon Brothers (Colonie) dec Tyler Button (Union-Endicott) 3-2
182 Austin Orshal (Windsor) dec David Gardner (Vestal) 1-0
195 Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) inj def Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) :41
220 Matt Holton (Saratoga Springs) inj def Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock)
285 Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) dec Nathan Webster (Corning) 3-1

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) pin Tristan Biviano (Saratoga Springs) 1:03
  Cheyenne Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell) pin Logan Windagle (Addison) 3:34
  Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) pin Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 3:36
  AJ Burkhart (Waverly) dec Enrique Lopez (Colonie) 9-6
106 Richard Schrade (Saratoga Springs) pin Dan Brunette (Vestal) 2:44
  Tucker Amato (Indian River) dec Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott) 3-1
  Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) dec Blake Abbey (Corning) 1-0
  Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 2:50
113 Golen Cohen (Colonie) pin Josh Lindsey (BGAH) 1:15
  Derek Osman (Vestal) dec Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) 4-3
  Stefan Colbert (Indian River) pin Jared Lines (Towanda) 3:02
  John Aceri (Huntington) maj dec Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) 14-1
120 Dominic Inzana (Saratoga Springs) pin Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) :30
  Logan Robinson (Walton) pin Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 1:35
  Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott) pin Nick Secules (Towanda) 1:49
  Joseph Rorick (Odessa-Montour) tf Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) 16-0
126 Dylan Wood (Walton) dec Austin Ryan (Unatego) 6-5
  Brendan Wheeler (Greene) dec Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 8-6
  Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Corey Jamison (Huntington) 5:46
  Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) dec Nate Gilligan (Canandaigua) 7-1
132 Richard Burke (Ithaca) pin Terrick Vargason (Towanda) 3:33
  Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott) dec Maxim Kilmer (Vestal) 7-3
  Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) dec Tyler Frear (Windsor) 4-2
  William Koll (Lansing) tf Carlos Arbaca (Canandaigua) 16-1
138 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) tf Dakota Coffey (Walton) 16-0
  Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) dec Greg Lee (Lansing) 3-0
  Tyler Dickman (Greene) dec Madison Hoover (BGAH) 4-2
  Zack Bendick (Union-Endicott) dec Jorge Villela (Huntington) 5-0
145 Kacey Madigan (Waverly) dec Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) 1-0
  Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) dec Carlos Pereira (Huntington) 7-0
  Israel Byler (Addison) dec Nick Murphy (Norwich) 8-1
  Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Braxton Howell (Greene) 5:37
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) dec Justin Sheets (Towanda) 7-0
  Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) maj dec David-Michael Robinson (BGAH) 13-2
  Owen Jarrold (Vestal) pin Dylan Studer (Chenango Forks) 3:04
  Brendan Mendez (Huntington) tf Joseph Peters (Waverly) 16-1
160 Mitchell Fisher (Canandaigua) dec Paul Citino (Colonie) 9-2
  Joseph Puca (Huntington) dec Dayton Wickwire (Towanda) 5-4
  Dawson Beers (Walton) dec Cody Snow (BGAH) 12-7
  Ian VanValen (Ithaca) maj dec Dan Knapp (Whitesboro) 14-0
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) pin Tyler Button (Union-Endicott) 5:55
  Travis Eberley (Whitesboro) pin Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) 2:46
  Brandon Ellers (Waverly) pin Robert Durst (Vestal) 3:17
  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) maj dec Brandon Brothers (Colonie) 10-0
182 Trey Duvall (Addison) pin Isaiah Cooks (Colonie) 2:25
  David Gardner (Vestal) pin Seron Mullings (Chenango Forks) 2:56
  Austin Orshal (Windsor) dec Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 3-0
  Christian Dieterich (Greene) maj dec Sammy Davis (Union-Endicott) 14-3
195 Wayne Burt (Colonie) pin Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) 1:14
  Dakota Manning (Towanda) dec Caleb Gould (Chenango Forks) 8-4
  Danny Dillon (Canandaigua) dec Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) 6-4
  Ward Hively (Addison) pin Jeff Pornbeck (Greene) 2:58
220 Anthony Puca (Huntington) pin John Mulally (Colonie) :50
  Matt Holton (Saratoga Springs) pin Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) 2:25
  Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) dec Caden Watson (Whitney Point) 7-0
  Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) pin Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) 1:56
285 Austin Dicerbo (Colonie) pin Shane Curtin (BGAH) 1:40
  Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott) dec Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) 5-0
  Garrett Pratt (Towanda) dec Jeff Klossner (Waverly) 18-12
  Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) pin Nathan Webster (Corning) :59