2015-16 ROSS KORDELL ROTARY TOURNAMENT
January 8, 2016 @ Oneonta

TEAM SCORES

1
BGAH
207.5
2
Burnt Hills
187.5
3
Levittown
165.0
4
Cobleskill-Richmondville
156.0
5
Walton-Delhi
149.0
6
Saugerties
134.5
7
Susquehanna Valley
106.0
8
Chenango Forks
90.5
9
Oneonta
84.0
10
Sherburne-Earlville
83.0
11
Owego Free Academy
80.0
12
Unadilla Valley
68.0
13
Carthage
66.0
 
Schoharie
66.0
15
Unatego
52.0
16
Ichabod Crane
34.0
17
Cooperstown
25.0
18
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
19.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) dec Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 8-1
106 Caleb Robinson (Walton) pin James Heinlein (Saugerties) :58
113 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Dylan Callahan (Schoharie) 1:20
120 Marc Bain (Levittown) dec Cody Ferrara (BGAH) 8-3
126 Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Tony Campbell (Carthage) 1:03
132 Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) dec Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) 7-1
138 Dylan Wood (Walton) dec Ben Bivar (BGAH) 8-3
145 Chris Ponce (Levittown) pin Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) 3:48
152 Madison Hoover (BGAH) maj dec Brian Bucci (Saugerties) 20-9
160 Ricky Stamm (Levittown) dec Austin Carr (BGAH) 10-5
170 Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) dec Jake DeJoy (Unatego) 4-3
182 Brandon Barbagelata (Burnt Hills) dec Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) 6-3
195 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Ricky Almonte (Levittown) 2:52
220 Joe Messare (Burnt Hills) dec Caleb Null (Carthage) 3-1
285 Jake Warren (Burnt Hills) pin Jacob Morrison (Unatego) 1:16

SEMI-FINALS

099 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) pin Colby Amell (Saugerties) 3:53
  Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Chandler Merwin (Walton) 8-2
106 Caleb Robinson (Walton) pin Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) 1:19
  James Heinlein (Saugerties) pin Nate Holliday (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:02
113 Dylan Callahan (Schoharie) pin Cameron Neer (Oneonta) 3:52
  Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Stephen Filak (Saugerties) :24
120 Cody Ferrara (BGAH) dec Patrick Borelli (Chenango Forks) 2-1
  Marc Bain (Levittown) pin Austin Lints (Schoharie) 3:19
126 Tony Campbell (Carthage) pin Nick Dower (Oneonta) 1:46
  Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) 4-2
132 Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) tf Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5:45
  Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) dec Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 6-4
138 Dylan Wood (Walton) pin AJ Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:49
  Ben Bivar (BGAH) pin Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) 2:31
145 Chris Ponce (Levittown) maj dec Vinny Pedone (Burnt Hills) 12-0
  Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) dec Shane Hoover (BGAH) 3-1
152 Madison Hoover (BGAH) dec Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) 7-0
  Brian Bucci (Saugerties) pin Dillon Warner (Schoharie) 4:41
160 Ricky Stamm (Levittown) tf Jacob Krupp (Chenango Forks) 5:58
  Austin Carr (BGAH) tf Dawson Beers (Walton) 4:48
170 Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) dec Michael Riggin (Chenango Forks) 16-12
  Jake DeJoy (Unatego) pin Jake Croster (Oneonta) 4:48
182 Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Elijah Cantella (Owego Free Academy) 3:15
  Brandon Barbagelata (Burnt Hills) pin Juan Carlos Soriano (Levittown) 2:51
195 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin James Martin (Burnt Hills) :40
  Ricky Almonte (Levittown) pin James Peterson (Unadilla Valley) 2:17
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) dec Dylan Mondore (BGAH) 8-1
  Joe Messare (Burnt Hills) dec Arjuna Bello (Levittown) 5-2
285 Jake Warren (Burnt Hills) inj def Benjamin Schmidt (Owego Free Academy) :25
  Jacob Morrison (Unatego) pin Cole Mikalunas (Sherburne-Earlville) 2:24

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Chandler Merwin (Walton) maj dec Colby Amell (Saugerties) 15-2
106 Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) pin Joel Choynowski (Owego Free Academy) 3:47
113 Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) dec Stephen Filak (Saugerties) 6-3
120 Patrick Borelli (Chenango Forks) dec Austin Lints (Schoharie) 8-1
126 Mike Bryden (Walton) maj dec Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 10-2
132 Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 7-1
138 Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) dec AJ Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville)
145 Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Shane Hoover (BGAH) 6-4
152 Dillon Warner (Schoharie) dec Dakota Coffey (Walton) 10-5
160 Dawson Beers (Walton) pin Jacob Krupp (Chenango Forks) 1:35
170 Jake Croster (Oneonta) pin Michael Riggin (Chenango Forks) :57
182 James Ball (Saugerties) dec Elijah Cantella (Owego Free Academy) 4-1
195 James Martin (Burnt Hills) pin James Peterson (Unadilla Valley) 2:33
220 Arjuna Bello (Levittown) dec Dylan Mondore (BGAH) 7-3
285 Cole Mikalunas (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Caleb Strong (Susquehanna Valley) 1:46

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) pin Hunter Guyette (Carthage) 1:20
106 Nate Holliday (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Dan Bellucci (Levittown) :49
113 Tayson Evans (Susquehanna Valley) dec Cameron Neer (Oneonta) 5-4
120 Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills) dec Sean Costello (Saugerties) 5-3
126 Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) pin Nick Dower (Oneonta) 2:21
132 Christopher Bellucci (Levittown) pin Jack Abbey (Chenango Forks) 2:21
138 Tony Giovagnoli (Oneonta) pin Graeme Knisell (Saugerties) 1:57
145 Vinny Pedone (Burnt Hills) dec Vincent Albertina (Sherburne-Earlville) 6-4
152 Harley Lopes (Levittown) dec Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) 7-4
160 Matt Bucci (Saugerties) dec Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) 8-1
170 Darren Knapp (Sherburne-Earlville) fft Tangen Rush (Canajoharie-Fort Plain)
182 Juan Carlos Soriano (Levittown) maj dec Chris Polhamus (Chenango Forks) 16-3
195 Nick Fontanet (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Richard Serafin (Oneonta) 3:57
220 Jack Brown (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 2:28
285 Collin Null (Carthage) fft Benjamin Schmidt (Owego Free Academy)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Colby Amell (Saugerties) pin Hunter Guyette (Carthage) 3:55
  Brody Oleksak (BGAH) pin Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:10
  Chandler Merwin (Walton) pin John DeConno (Burnt Hills) 1:58
  Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) 1:10
106 James Heinlein (Saugerties) pin Joel Choynowski (Owego Free Academy) 2:56
  Nate Holliday (Cobleskill-Richmondville) tf Adam Oertel (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 4:00
  Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) pin Dan Bellucci (Levittown) :24
113 Dylan Callahan (Schoharie) pin Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) 1:52
  Cameron Neer (Oneonta) dec Bryce Bracchy (Walton) 6-5
  Stephen Filak (Saugerties) dec Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 6-5
  Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Tayson Evans (Susquehanna Valley) :15
120 Patrick Borelli (Chenango Forks) pin Sean Costello (Saugerties) 2:30
  Cody Ferrara (BGAH) pin Austin Merwin (Walton) 3:28
  Austin Lints (Schoharie) dec Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills) 4-2
  Marc Bain (Levittown) pin Michael Rudloff (Cooperstown) 1:15
126 Tony Campbell (Carthage) maj dec Damien Knapp (BGAH) 9-0
  Nick Dower (Oneonta) pin Ian Rowe (Schoharie) 4:37
  Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) pin Mike Bryden (Walton) 3:26
  Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Paul LoRusso (Cooperstown) 1:55
132 Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Christopher Bellucci (Levittown) 1:46
  Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) maj dec Trevor Hopler (Owego Free Academy) 13-4
  Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Parker Adkins (Oneonta) :24
  Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) pin Syles Bakker (Walton) :20
138 Dylan Wood (Walton) pin Graeme Knisell (Saugerties) 1:21
  AJ Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Hunter Zbydniewski (Sherburne-Earlville) 13-0
  Ben Bivar (BGAH) pin Braxton Stout-Moran (Chenango Forks) 3:00
  Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) dec Tony Giovagnoli (Oneonta) 7-0
145 Chris Ponce (Levittown) pin Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) :46
  Vinny Pedone (Burnt Hills) dec Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4-2
  Shane Hoover (BGAH) pin Trentin Carentz (Cooperstown) 1:47
  Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) maj dec Alexis Bleau (Schoharie) 15-5
152 Madison Hoover (BGAH) tf Dylan Breed (Oneonta) 4:23
  Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) maj dec Chris Harold (Susquehanna Valley) 12-1
  Brian Bucci (Saugerties) pin Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:40
  Dillon Warner (Schoharie) dec Harley Lopes (Levittown) 10-7
160 Dawson Beers (Walton) pin Ryan Martin (Schoharie) 4:41
  Austin Carr (BGAH) tf Josh Hulbert (Unatego) 4:34
  Jacob Krupp (Chenango Forks) maj dec Dalton Carver (Oneonta) 10-2
  Ricky Stamm (Levittown) pin Hunter Congdon (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:49
170 Michael Riggin (Chenango Forks) pin Michael Purpura (Levittown) 2:53
  Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Darren Knapp (Sherburne-Earlville) 14-2
  Jake DeJoy (Unatego) pin Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) 3:54
  Jake Croster (Oneonta) pin Tangen Rush (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:40
182 Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Dylan McAdams (Unatego) 1:17
  Elijah Cantella (Owego Free Academy) pin Chris Polhamus (Chenango Forks) 4:32
  Juan Carlos Soriano (Levittown) dec Thomas Fischer (Oneonta) 11-6
  Brandon Barbagelata (Burnt Hills) dec James Ball (Saugerties) 13-12
195 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Richard Serafin (Oneonta) 1:15
  James Martin (Burnt Hills) pin Devin Grove (Carthage) 2:46
  James Peterson (Unadilla Valley) pin Jonathan Zuckerman (Cooperstown) 1:51
  Ricky Almonte (Levittown) pin Nick Fontanet (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:12
220 Joe Messare (Burnt Hills) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 1:48
  Arjuna Bello (Levittown) pin Dustin Gould (Chenango Forks) :24
  Dylan Mondore (BGAH) pin Colton VanDriesen (Owego Free Academy) :50
  Caleb Null (Carthage) pin Jack Brown (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5:38
285 Jake Warren (Burnt Hills) pin Caleb Strong (Susquehanna Valley) :44
  Benjamin Schmidt (Owego Free Academy) pin Peter Leser (Saugerties) 1:05
  Cole Mikalunas (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Collin Null (Carthage) 2:19
  Jacob Morrison (Unatego) pin Dylan Silvanic (Chenango Forks) :28