2014-15 WINDSOR CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT
December 29, 2014 @ Windsor

TEAM SCORES

1
Huntington
132
2
Norwich
129
3
Indian River
119
4
BGAH
113
5
Union-Endicott
84.5
6
Deposit-Hancock
83
7
Unatego
81.5
8
Walton-Delhi
78.5
9
Susquehanna Valley
77
10
Colonie
74
11
Vestal
69
12
Sherburne-Earlville
67
13
Towanda
62
14
Tioga
59
15
Ithaca
58
16
Corning
54
17
Sidney
53
18
Lansing
52
19
Waverly
46.5
20
Whitney Point
38.5
21
Windsor
38.5
22
Homer
38
23
Spencer Van-Etten
37
24
Greene
35
25
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
33
26
Canandaigua
30
27
Chenango Forks
30
28
Saratoga Springs
30
29
Odessa Montour
20

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 AJ Burkhart (Waverly) maj dec John Worthing (Tioga) 10-2
106 Ethan Dwyer (Huntington) pin Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) 5:21
113 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) dec John Aceri (Huntington) 3-1, OT
120 Jimmy Overhiser (Lansing) dec Kyle Mock (Huntington) 4-1
126 Dominic Inzana (Saratoga Springs) dec Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 8-3
132 Dylan Wood (Walton) dec Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) 3-2
138 Richard Burke (Ithaca) maj dec Jesse Manual (Tioga) 11-0
145 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) 6-2
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) maj dec Madison Hoover (BGAH) 10-0
160 Brendan Mendez (Huntington) dec Joe Judge (Spencer-Van Etten) 8-5
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) dec Anthony Puca (Huntington) 6-1
182 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) dec Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 5-3
195 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Dakota Manning (Towanda) 9-3
220 Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) 5-2
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Nathan Webster (Corning) :40

SEMI-FINALS

099 AJ Burkhart (Waverly) maj dec Caleb Robinson (Walton) 14-3
  John Worthing (Tioga) dec Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) 6-3
106 Ethan Dwyer (Huntington) dec Isaac Cline (Homer) 7-5
  Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) pin Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) 1:58
113 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) maj dec Darren Rich (Ithaca) 8-0
  John Aceri (Huntington) dec Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) 2-0
120 Kyle Mock (Huntington) dec Logan Robinson (Walton) 9-4
  Jimmy Overhiser (Lansing) maj dec Tucker Amato (Indian River) 9-0
126 Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Stefan Colbert (Indian River) 4-2
  Dominic Inzana (Saratoga Springs) dec Nate Wetzelberg (Union-Endicott) 5-2
132 Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) pin Carlos Arbaca (Canandaigua) 5:48
  Dylan Wood (Walton) maj dec Ben Bivar (BGAH) 4-2
138 Richard Burke (Ithaca) tf Zack Bendick (Union-Endicott) 5:43
  Jesse Manual (Tioga) dec Greg Lee (Lansing) 2-0
145 Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) tf Julian Korfine (Ithaca) 17-2,6:00
  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Jacob Andrews (BGAH) 3:41
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) tf Shalik Napoleon (Union-Endicott) 4:47
  Madison Hoover (BGAH) pin Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) 1:32
160 Joe Judge (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Austin Carr (BGAH) 8-2
  Brendan Mendez (Huntington) inj def Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point)
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) dec Tahjae Napoleon (Union-Endicott) 4-2
  Anthony Puca (Huntington) dec Nicholas Jump (Sidney) 9-3
182 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) pin Mike Bilby (Corning) 3:04
  Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) maj dec Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) 11-3
195 Dakota Manning (Towanda) pin Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) 5:45
  Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) maj dec Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) 13-3
220 Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) maj dec John Mulally (Colonie) 10-2
  Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) dec Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) 3-1
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) 1:59
  Nathan Webster (Corning) dec Noah Fyan (Colonie) 2-1

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Logan Patterson (Indian River) dec Ryan Mock (Huntington) 8-3
106 Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Isaac Cline (Homer) 7-3
113 Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) dec Darren Rich (Ithaca) 6-0
120 Joseph Rorick (Odessa-Montour) dec Derek Osman (Vestal) 5-2
126 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) pin Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 3:30
132 Ben Bivar (BGAH) dec Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 6-2
138 Greg Lee (Lansing) dec Zack Bendick (Union-Endicott) 3-1
145 Julian Korfine (Ithaca) dec Tyler Dickman (Greene) 4-1
152 Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) dec Shalik Napoleon (Union-Endicott)
160 Dawson Beers (Walton) pin Austin Carr (BGAH) 1:48
170 Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Tahjae Napoleon (Union-Endicott) 4:26
182 Mike Bilby (Corning) pin Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) 5:53
195 Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) pin Brandon Brothers (Colonie) 4:53
220 Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) dec John Mulally (Colonie) 6-4
285 Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) pin Jacob Morrison (Unatego) 2:58

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) pin Caleb Robinson (Walton) 4:13
106 Brenden Gager (Norwich) dec Austin Lamb (Tioga) 2-1
113 Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Austin Lewis (Colonie) 5-0
120 Logan Robinson (Walton) dec Tucker Amato (Indian River) 1-0
126 Nate Wetzelberg (Union-Endicott) maj dec Nick Kennedy (Windsor)
132 Carlos Arbaca (Canandaigua) dec John Noe (Tioga) 5-3
138 Nick Murphy (Norwich) dec David Knolles (Towanda) 3-1
145 Jacob Andrews (BGAH) dec Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 7-0
152 Steven Yates (Towanda) dec Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) 9-4
160 Dayton Wickwire (Towanda) fft Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point)
170 Fred Daniely (Canandaigua) dec Darren Knapp (Sherburne-Earlville) 3-0
182 Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Brock Weist (BGAH) 8-0
195 Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) dec Sean Degroat (Vestal) 5-2
220 Ethan Barber (Unatego) dec Jeremiah Bush (Homer) 3-2
285 Noah Fyan (Colonie) pin Jacob Broder (Union-Endicott) 2:58

QUARTER-FINALS

099 AJ Burkhart (Waverly) dec Logan Patterson (Indian River) 8-6
  Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) maj dec Tristan Biviano (Saratoga Springs) 14-2
  John Worthing (Tioga) pin Jake Kimble (Colonie) 4:55
  Caleb Robinson (Walton) dec Zayne Benedict (Vestal) 11-8
106 Isaac Cline (Homer) pin Brenden Gager (Norwich) 5:10
  Ethan Dwyer (Huntington) dec Cody Ferrara (BGAH) 2-0
  Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) pin Rick Chastine (Union-Endicott) 4:45
  Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Austin Lamb (Tioga) 8-0
113 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) maj dec Austin Lewis (Colonie) 11-1
  Darren Rich (Ithaca) dec Dan Brunette (Vestal) 5-1
  Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) pin Braden Brazie (Corning) 1:59
  John Aceri (Huntington) tf Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 3:25
120 Kyle Mock (Huntington) pin Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) 3:59
  Logan Robinson (Walton) dec Derek Osman (Vestal) 4-2
  Tucker Amato (Indian River) dec Joseph Rorick (Odessa-Montour) 2-1
  Jimmy Overhiser (Lansing) pin Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 2:13
126 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) pin Ryan Castle (Greene) 3:58
  Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 3;39
  Nate Wetzelberg (Union-Endicott) pin DJ Meyers (Waverly) 1:30
  Dominic Inzana (Saratoga Springs) pin Bill Bacon (Odessa-Montour) 1:13
132 Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) pin Zach Reyes (Vestal) :44
  Carlos Arbaca (Canandaigua) pin Keenan Bailey (Greene) 2:52
  Ben Bivar (BGAH) dec Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 4-2
  Dylan Wood (Walton) pin Trevor Stiles (Deposit-Hancock) 3:54
138 Jesse Manual (Tioga) dec Nate Banks (Greene) 7-5
  Greg Lee (Lansing) dec Nick Murphy (Norwich) 4-2
  Zack Bendick (Union-Endicott) maj dec Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) 10-2
  Richard Burke (Ithaca) pin Shane Hoover (BGAH) 3:36
145 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) tf Maxim Kilmer (Vestal) 5:05
  Jacob Andrews (BGAH) dec Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 3-1
  Julian Korfine (Ithaca) dec Tyler Dickman (Greene) 6-1
  Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) dec Kacey Madigan (Waverly) 9-3
152 Madison Hoover (BGAH) maj dec Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) 15-3
  Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) tf Taylor Pfaff (Colonie) 5:54
  Shalik Napoleon (Union-Endicott) pin Steven Yates (Towanda) 1:54
  Frank Garcia (Norwich) tf Carlos Pereira (Huntington) 5:19
160 Brendan Mendez (Huntington) dec Dayton Wickwire (Towanda) 7-3
  Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point) maj dec Dylan Gifford (Sidney) 10-0
  Joe Judge (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Dawson Beers (Walton) 12-5
  Austin Carr (BGAH) dec Owen Jarrold (Vestal) 4-2
170 Joseph Puca (Huntington) maj dec Colby Foster (BGAH) 13-1
  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Quinn Harby (Walton) 2:35
  Tahjae Napoleon (Union-Endicott) dec Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) 11-7
  Sonny McPherson (Indian River) maj dec Fred Daniely (Canandaigua) 12-4
182 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) pin Kalob Benjamin (Towanda) 2:32
  Mike Bilby (Corning) dec Mitchell Weist (BGAH) 8-4
  Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) pin Adam Westergaard (Greene) 2:16
  Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) maj dec Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) 12-0
195 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Brandon Brothers (Colonie) 1:35
  Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) pin Caleb Gould (Chenango Forks) 1:48
  Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) pin Will Depaolo (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 4:33
  Dakota Manning (Towanda) pin Sean Degroat (Vestal) 5:16
220 Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Bryon Robinson (Tioga) 1:33
  John Mulally (Colonie) pin Logan Boothe (Lansing) 3:07
  Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) pin Jeff Klossner (Waverly) 3:46
  Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) pin Jeremiah Bush (Homer) 4:15
285 Nathan Webster (Corning) pin Khari McNeil (Huntington) :38
  Noah Fyan (Colonie) dec Jacob Broder (Union-Endicott) 1-0
  Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) pin Spencer Wickert (Saratoga Springs) 3:14
  Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Jacob Morrison (Unatego) 1:46