2018-19 BRADSHAW INVITATIONAL
January 11, 2019 @ Canandaigua

TEAM SCORES

1
Webster Thomas
298.0
2
Tioga
255.0
3
Horseheads
182.0
4
Chenango Forks
172.5
5
Pioneer
172.0
6
Hilton
124.5
7
Penfield
122.5
8
South Seneca
110.0
9
Canandaigua
98.0
10
Port Byron
95.0
11
Victor
91.0
12
Irondequoit
72.0
13
Marcus Whitman
67.0
14
Alexander
64.0
15
McQuaid
63.0
16
Waterloo
58.5
17
Geneva
46.0
18
Odessa Montour
45.0
19
Brighton
38.0
20
Sayre
30.0
21
Palmyra-Macedon
29.5
22
Dundee
24.0
23
Honeoye Falls-Lima
21.0
24
Ithaca
17.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Tyler Ferarra (Chenango Forks) dec Caden Bellis (Tioga) 5-2
106 Zach Levey (Horseheads) pin Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas) 5:42
113 Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer) maj dec Tommy Dale (Horseheads) 11-3
120 CJ Lee (Webster Thomas) pin Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) 3:01
126 Joe Powers (Port Byron) dec Kyle Spaulding (Penfield) 5-2
132 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Brady Worthing (Tioga) 3-1 SV-1
138 John Worthing (Tioga) pin Ather Phommatha (Pioneer) 2:52
145 Austin Lamb (Tioga) dec Max Allen (Webster Thomas) 5-1
152 Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) dec Emmett Wood (Tioga) 2-1
160 Cameron Coccitti (Webster Thomas) dec Zach Warner (Tioga) 4-2
170 Joe Cocozza (Penfield) dec Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) 8-2
182 Seth Denmark (South Seneca) dec Chris Pannell (Webster Thomas) 3-2
195 Cole Marr (Waterloo) pin Noah Lehman (Webster Thomas) 2:54
220 Micheal Rigerman (Pioneer) dec Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) 4-1 TB-1
285 Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour) pin Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas) 4:54

SEMI-FINALS

099 Tyler Ferarra (Chenango Forks) tf Adan Barbato (Victor) 17-1
  Caden Bellis (Tioga) dec Caleb Sweet (South Seneca) 7-3
106 Zach Levey (Horseheads) dec Nicholas Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 6-5
113 Tommy Dale (Horseheads) dec Alex Perez (Hilton) 2-1
120 CJ Lee (Webster Thomas) pin Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) :33
  Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) maj dec Dominick Porto (Penfield) 11-3
126 Joe Powers (Port Byron) dec David MacWhinnie (Tioga) 7-3
  Kyle Spaulding (Penfield) dec Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) 6-1
132 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Ryan Hinman (Hilton) 1:59
  Brady Worthing (Tioga) dec Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) 3-1
138 John Worthing (Tioga) pin Charlie Burgess (Marcus Whitman) :20
145 Austin Lamb (Tioga) dec Brandon Perrone (McQuaid) 8-2
152 Emmett Wood (Tioga) pin Mike Fronzak (Hilton) 1:59
160 Zach Warner (Tioga) dec Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua) 11-8
170 Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) pin Kenneth Empson (Dundee) 1:20
220 Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) pin Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) 1:38
285 Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas) dec Stephen Taylor (Tioga) 2-1 TB-1
  Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour) dec Nick Serce (Irondequoit) 3-1 SV-1

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Adan Barbato (Victor) dec Caleb Sweet (South Seneca) 9-5
106 Nicholas Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) pin Donald Bennett (Pioneer) 1:15
113 Codey Jensen (Victor) dec Jack Smith (Port Byron) 4-3
120 Dominick Porto (Penfield) dec Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) 4-1
126 David MacWhinnie (Tioga) dec Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas) 7-2
132 Ryan Hinman (Hilton) dec Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) 5-2 TB-1
138 Jarred Calice (Marcus Whitman) dec Mike Tubiolo (Webster Thomas) 8-5
145 Tyler Parker (Port Byron) dec Steven Brady (Victor) 3-1
152 Mike Fronzak (Hilton) dec Alex Bowersox (Webster Thomas) 7-3
160 Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua) dec Roy Follman (McQuaid) 9-2
170 Austin Cayward (Canandaigua) pin Jayden Vong (Webster Thomas) 2:40
182 Regan Endres (Victor) dec Ethan Heineman (Alexander) 3-1 SV-1
195 Ryan Kuhn (Canandaigua) pin Jordan Goodrich (Sayre) 2:04
220 Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) dec Sean Howlett (Webster Thomas) 4-1
285 Stephen Taylor (Tioga) dec Nick Serce (Irondequoit) 2-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Landon Lazarek (Hilton) dec Xander Kirsch (Pioneer) 4-2
106 Kaden Lyons (Alexander) pin John Batoglia (Palmyra-Macedon) 1:18
113 Alex Perez (Hilton) dec Mason Welch (Tioga) 4-2
120 Kaya Cruz (Ithaca) dec Kyle Lewis (Horseheads) 7-2
126 Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) maj dec Nate Kasper (Hilton) 14-2
132 Seamus Costello (McQuaid) fft Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit)
138 Tyqwan Coles (Geneva) fft Charlie Burgess (Marcus Whitman)
145 Brandon Perrone (McQuaid) dec Andrew Mateo (Geneva) 4-0
152 Derek woodall (Irondequoit) dec Grant Johnston (Canandaigua) 7-3
160 Jack Massengale (Horseheads) pin Ryan Arroyo (Webster Thomas) 1:44
170 Kenneth Empson (Dundee) pin Billy Hart (Hilton) :34
182 Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit) pin Dylan Amidon (Waterloo) 2:25
195 Joe Lloyd (Tioga) dec Colton Yerkes (Marcus Whitman) 12-8 TB-1
220 Jacob Cretelle (Hilton) dec Mitchell Tanner (Port Byron) 4-2 TB-1
285 Quinton Mundell (South Seneca) pin John Howard (Penfield) 3:00

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

099 Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) fft Ryan Massengale (Horseheads)
106 Nolan Liess (Penfield) tf Jayson Minguez (Waterloo) 19-4
113 Patrick McCray (McQuaid) pin Aiden Mowry (Marcus Whitman) 2;54
120 Dylan Eggleston (Chenango Forks) dec Peter Shangraw (Waterloo) 8-7
126 Alex Miley (Pioneer) dec Reece Hibbard (Canandaigua) 8-6 SV-1
132 Frank Ras (Pioneer) pin Owen Thayer (Brighton) 4:15
138 Peter Barraclough-Tan (Brighton) maj dec Luke Dendis (South Seneca) 12-4
145 Nate Eccleston (Hilton) pin Styles Allen-Black (Penfield) 2:29
152 Benji Abreu (Victor) pin Thomas Hendricks (Sayre) 2:52
160 Lex Colcord (Canandaigua) dec Lee Abbey (Chenango Forks) 3-2
170 Aydin Agaie (Hilton) dec Sam Rosenbloom (Brighton) 6-4
182 Keenan Moore (Penfield) pin Dom Wood (Tioga) 2:40
195 Mitchell Landphair (Pioneer) pin Leif Hoyt (Dundee) 2:27
220 Jacob Jasen (Alexander) fft Gannon Johnston (Horseheads)
  Jacob Jasen (Alexander) fft Gannon Johnston (Horseheads)
285 Trevor Smith (Pioneer) pin Daishawn Rowe (Geneva) 1:41

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Caden Bellis (Tioga) tf Ryan Massengale (Horseheads) 16-0
  Tyler Ferarra (Chenango Forks) pin Henry Smith (Port Byron) 1:18
106 Zach Levey (Horseheads) pin Bryce Kuter (Victor) 3:09
113 Tommy Dale (Horseheads) dec Aiden Mowry (Marcus Whitman) 8-3
120 Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) dec Jayden Everett (Pioneer) 6-3
  Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) pin Tyler Piccollo (South Seneca) 2:00
  CJ Lee (Webster Thomas) pin Dylan Eggleston (Chenango Forks) :58
126 Joe Powers (Port Byron) pin Eliad Kane (Brighton) 1:28
  Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) pin Gabe Newton (Port Byron) 1:16
  David MacWhinnie (Tioga) dec Calum Houper (Horseheads) 11-4
132 Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) dec Seamus Costello (McQuaid) 7-4
  Brady Worthing (Tioga) pin Louie Menard (Horseheads) :48
  Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Frank Ras (Pioneer) 1:29
138 John Worthing (Tioga) pin Sam Quick (Palmyra-Macedon) :51
145 Max Allen (Webster Thomas) maj dec Tyler Parker (Port Byron) 10-2
  Austin Lamb (Tioga) maj dec Andrew Mateo (Geneva) 15-2
152 Emmett Wood (Tioga) pin Chad Smith (Marcus Whitman) 1:25
160 Zach Warner (Tioga) pin Lee Abbey (Chenango Forks) 1:58
170 Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) pin Austin Cayward (Canandaigua) 3:08
182 Chris Pannell (Webster Thomas) maj dec Dom Wood (Tioga) 13-2
195 Ryan Kuhn (Canandaigua) dec Jared Lamb (Tioga) 10-4
220 Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) pin Gannon Johnston (Horseheads) 1:24
  Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) pin Mitchell Tanner (Port Byron) 1:39
285 Stephen Taylor (Tioga) pin Jonathon Bigsby (Alexander) 4:41
  Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour) pin John Howard (Penfield) 4:29