2015-16 STAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 29, 2016 @ Owego Free Academy

TEAM SCORES

1
Vestal
222.5
2
Johnson City
200.0
3
Norwich
196.0
4
Elmira
184.0
5
Horseheads
145.0
6
Maine-Endwell
131.5
7
Chenango Valley
129.0
8
Windsor
118.0
9
Union-Endicott
117.0
10
Chenango Forks
100.5
11
Owego Free Academy
99.0
12
Susquehanna Valley
76.5
13
Corning
48.0
14
Oneonta
44.0
15
Ithaca
42.0
16
Binghamton
36.5

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) 3:02
106 Erick Rigal (Johnson City) dec Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 6-2
113 Corey Swartz (Windsor) pin Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) 2:30

SEMI-FINALS

099 Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) dec Mikey Squires (Norwich) 3-0
  Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) maj dec Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) 8-0
106 Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) dec Rick Chastine (Union-Endicott) 4-2, SV-1
  Erick Rigal (Johnson City) pin Zayne Benedict (Vestal) 1:25
113 Corey Swartz (Windsor) tf Cheyenne Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell) 16-0
  Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) 2-1
126 Derek Osman (Vestal) maj dec Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) 9-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Mikey Squires (Norwich) dec Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) 6-0
106 Zayne Benedict (Vestal) dec Rick Chastine (Union-Endicott) 6-2
113 Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) dec Cheyenne Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell) 7-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) dec Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 12-5
106 Owen Harvey (Union-Endicott) maj dec Ryan Mahon (Elmira) 15-2
113 Cameron Lockwood (Chenango Valley) pin Tayson Evans (Susquehanna Valley) :46
126 Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) pin Kristopher Borelli (Chenango Forks) 1:24

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) pin Drake Dille (Elmira) 3:06
  Mikey Squires (Norwich) maj dec Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) 12-2
  Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) maj dec Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) 11-1
  Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) tf Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 15-0
106 Zayne Benedict (Vestal) pin Joshua Santiago (Binghamton) 1:44
  Erick Rigal (Johnson City) fft Ryan Mahon (Elmira)
  Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) pin Tim McCarthy (Horseheads) :56
  Rick Chastine (Union-Endicott) maj dec Owen Harvey (Union-Endicott) 12-3
113 Corey Swartz (Windsor) pin Gabe Glanville (Norwich) :38
  Cheyenne Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell) pin Chris Cabalero (Norwich) 2:48
  Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Louie Buttino (Union-Endicott) 4:41
  Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) pin Cameron Lockwood (Chenango Valley) :37
120 Noah Carpenter (Elmira) pin Nick Dower (Oneonta) 2:34
  Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) dec Patrick Borelli (Chenango Forks) 10-3
  Darren Rich (Ithaca) dec Tim Reed (Johnson City) 4-2
  Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) pin Darren Dixon (Windsor) 1:56
126 Derek Osman (Vestal) pin Pierce Eynon (Union-Endicott) 1:07
  Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) dec Dillon Morgan (Windsor) 7-0
  Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) dec Devon Welch (Ithaca) 7-0
  Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Micah Carpenter (Elmira) 2:37
132 Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) fft Quam Jackson (Corning)
  Dylan Kellar (Horseheads) pin Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott) 1:23
  Nick Kennedy (Windsor) dec Zach Reyes (Vestal) 1-0
  Zach Mills (Norwich) dec Derek Goga (Chenango Valley) 8-0
138 Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Christian Ludwig (Windsor) 2:59
  Declan Daudelin (Corning) dec Hunter Beck (Vestal) 7-4
  Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) tf Jasper White (Ithaca) 15-0
  Isaiah Colgan (Johnson City) pin Greg Beach (Elmira) :51
145 Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) maj dec Anthony Bonanno (Maine-Endwell) 13-3
  Corey McCormick (Johnson City) pin Daniel Jackson (Union-Endicott) :39
  Steve Alyward (Chenango Valley) pin Hunter Stewart (Vestal) 1:08
  Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) pin Karter Kremer (Horseheads) 2:58
152 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) tf John Boedicker (Union-Endicott) 17-0
  Mike Wilmot (Windsor) maj dec Dante Pultz (Windsor) 15-1
  Bailey VanVleet (Corning) dec Garret Andriene (Elmira) 1-1, OT
  Maxim Kilmer (Vestal) maj dec Liam Phelan (Corning) 10-1
160 Jarred Guidelli (Johnson City) pin Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) 1:53
  Michael Riggin (Chenango Forks) pin Sean Kane (Susquehanna Valley) 1:23
  Justin Bidwell (Johnson City) pin Geoffrey Brunette (Vestal) 3:23
  Charlie Mahon (Elmira) pin Spencer Portararo (Maine-Endwell) 2:37
170 Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) pin Jake Croster (Oneonta) 1:49
  Chris Eames (Horseheads) dec Nick Pert (Chenango Valley) 11-4
  Caleb O'Brien (Vestal) dec Jacob Krupp (Chenango Forks) 5-3
  Brennan Slater (Norwich) pin Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) 2:51
182 Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Elijah Cantella (Owego Free Academy) 5:04
  Jack Riegal (Chenango Valley) dec Thomas Fischer (Oneonta) 6-5
  Logan Wiland (Vestal) dec Chris Polhamus (Chenango Forks) 3-1
  Tommy Mackay (Elmira) pin Jakob Franklin (Norwich) 3:02
195 Sean Degroat (Vestal) pin David Kennedy (Johnson City) 3:12
  Nate Aurelio (Chenango Valley) maj dec Richard Serafin (Oneonta) 8-0
  LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) pin Braxton Acquisto-Ray (Windsor) 5:34
  Matt Burge (Elmira) pin Shea Osovski (Maine-Endwell) 1:16
220 Colton VanDriesen (Owego Free Academy) pin Jared Marshal (Elmira) 2:37
  Shakeem Roberts (Johnson City) pin Justin Hess (Vestal) 3:01
  Nate Sherbert (Elmira) pin Dustin Gould (Chenango Forks) 2:23
  Daniel Guillaume (Johnson City) dec Noah Medina (Maine-Endwell) 3-1 OT
285 Zane Tucker (Elmira) pin Dylan Silvanic (Chenango Forks) 2:34
  Maurice Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Ryan Magura (Johnson City) 5:04
  Caelan McMahon (Binghamton) pin Zach Kinter (Vestal) 5:08
  Jacob Broder (Union-Endicott) dec Leroy Williams (Oneonta) 9-5