2018-19 CLYDE COLE INVITATIONAL
November 30, 2018 @ Greene-Oxford

TEAM SCORES

1
Shenendehowa
248.0
2
Norwich
239.0
3
Carthage
191.0
4
Queensbury
186.0
5
BGAH
153.5
6
SVEC
124.0
7
Averill Park
111.0
8
Sidney
99.0
9
Greene-Oxford
84.0
10
Groton
80.0
11
Sherburne-Earlville
66.0
12
Maine-Endwell
51.0
13
Marathon
26.0
14
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
24.0
15
Southern Cayuga
17.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
KIERNAN SHANAHAN (SHENENDEHOWA)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Frank Downing (Carthage) dec Joey Florence (BGAH) 7-6
106 Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) pin David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) 2:56
113 Dante Geislinger (Norwich) tf Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) 18-3
120 Andrew Brown (Norwich) dec Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) 6-4 sv
126 Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) dec Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 5-3
132 Zach Harrington (Sidney) pin Damien Hitt (Oxford) 3:20
138 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) maj dec John Brady (Queensbury) 10-1
145 Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa) tf Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) 18-3
152 Mikey Squires (Norwich) maj dec Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa) 13-1
160 Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) pin Hayden Lewis (BGAH) 1:00
170 Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec Will Fraser (Queensbury) 7-0
182 Fombo Azah (Carthage) inj def Mark Mullen (SVEC)
195 Noah Kennedy (Oxford) pin Devin VanLengen (Carthage) 7:58 tb2
220 Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Luke Smith (Carthage) :56
285 Tyler Rice (Norwich) dec Collin Null (Carthage) 4-2

SEMI-FINALS

099 Joey Florence (BGAH) pin Kaden Wakefield (Oxford) 1:48
  Frank Downing (Carthage) pin Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) 1:39
106 Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) pin Jose Bivar (BGAH) 1:30
  David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) pin Dylan Thomas (Carthage) 1:19
113 Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Dylan Decker (BGAH) 3:01
  Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) pin Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) 1:16
120 Andrew Brown (Norwich) maj dec Joseph Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 12-2
  Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec Kyle Willard (Groton) 15-9
126 Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) dec Justyn Begley (Carthage) 12-5
  Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) tf Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) 17-2; 4:19
132 Zach Harrington (Sidney) maj dec Dan Brady (Queensbury) 13-2
  Damien Hitt (Oxford) dec Carter Dumond (Sidney) 10-4
138 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) tf Alex Morse (SVEC) 16-0; 5:45
  John Brady (Queensbury) dec David Gannon (Sidney) 8-6
145 Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Davin Leavey (Shenendehowa) 5-2
  Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa) tf Gabe Stevens (Southern Cayuga) 18-2; 4:32
152 Mikey Squires (Norwich) dec Reese Lockwood (Groton) 8-2
  Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa) dec Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) 3-0
160 Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) pin Kegan Wright (Norwich) 2:36
  Hayden Lewis (BGAH) dec Sam Albright (Carthage) 6-1
170 Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) 7-0
  Will Fraser (Queensbury) pin Kevin McEwan (Sidney) 2:31
182 Mark Mullen (SVEC) dec Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) 8-5
  Fombo Azah (Carthage) dec Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell) 13-6
195 Noah Kennedy (Oxford) tf Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) 16-0; 2:02
  Devin VanLengen (Carthage) pin Greg Davis (Maine-Endwell) 2:51
220 Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Rocco Arduini (BGAH) :55
  Luke Smith (Carthage) pin Xavier Graham (Averill Park) 2:13
285 Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Joseph Lockwood (SVEC) :17
  Collin Null (Carthage) dec Kevin Fobare (Shenendehowa) 2-1

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Max Morris (Norwich) dec Sam Albright (Carthage) 2-0
106 Dylan Thomas (Carthage) dec Davin Leavey (Shenendehowa) 3-2
113 Dylan Decker (BGAH) pin Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) 3:39
120 Kaiden Laluna (Queensbury) dec Andrew Lee (Averill Park) 11-5
126 Justyn Begley (Carthage) pin Antonio Lomascolo (Shenendehowa) 1:56
138 David Gannon (Sidney) dec Alex Morse (SVEC) 5-4
160 Thomas Albright (Carthage) dec Kegan Wright (Norwich) 4-0
170 Angel Francis (Norwich) dec Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) 3-2
182 Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell) inj def Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville)
195 Dell Davis (SVEC) dec Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) 21-15
220 Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) pin Xavier Graham (Averill Park) 2:34
285 Kevin Fobare (Shenendehowa) pin Timmy James (BGAH) 2:49

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Kaden Wakefield (Oxford) maj dec Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) 11-1
113 Mason Edwards (Norwich) pin Pablo Delarosa (Shenendehowa) 2:21
120 Kyle Willard (Groton) pin Joseph Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 2:16
126 Brady Smith (Oxford) dec Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) 4-0
132 Jeter Neff (Groton) dec Carter Dumond (Sidney) 9-6
138 Cameron Groff (Averill Park) pin Joey Marvin (Norwich) 2:01
145 Dakota Powers (Norwich) dec Ryan Lapann (Queensbury) 10-8
152 Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) dec Nicholas Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 8-3
160 Ray Hebert (Averill Park) dec Dylan Tucker (Queensbury) 3-0
170 Kevin McEwan (Sidney) dec Dakota Hall (Norwich) 4-3
182 Kyle Gombas (Groton) dec Evan Ticknor (Marathon) 5-0
195 Greg Davis (Maine-Endwell) pin Harry Gould (Shenendehowa) 1:32
220 Rocco Arduini (BGAH) maj dec Jacob Campolito (SVEC) 10-1
285 Justin Santiago (Sidney) inj def Joseph Lockwood (SVEC)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Kaden Wakefield (Oxford) pin Nathan Fischer (Averill Park) 3:01
  Joey Florence (BGAH) dec Max Morris (Norwich) 8-5
  Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) pin Kris Willard (Groton) 1:59
  Frank Downing (Carthage) dec Sam Albright (Carthage) 8-2
106 David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) tf Davin Leavey (Shenendehowa) 18-3
113 Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) tf Adrian Karwowski (Sidney) 17-0; 4:29
  Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) pin Lyric Libbey (Oxford) :49
  Dylan Decker (BGAH) pin Jacob Terpstra (BGAH) 3:03
  Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Michael Clark (Averill Park) :49
120 Kyle Willard (Groton) maj dec Andrew Lee (Averill Park) 16-5
  Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) pin Andon Green (Carthage) 3:56
  Andrew Brown (Norwich) dec Kaiden Laluna (Queensbury) 1-0
  Joseph Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) tf Payton Bennett (Maine-Endwell) 21-5; 5:40
126 Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) pin Caleb Hartwell (Sidney) 1:15
  Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) dec Brady Smith (Oxford) 9-6
  Justyn Begley (Carthage) pin Antonio Lomascolo (Shenendehowa) 1:10
  Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) pin Ryan David-kadaronak (Maine-Endwell) :21
132 Zach Harrington (Sidney) pin Parker Sexton (SVEC) 1:22
  Dan Brady (Queensbury) pin Nash Vincent (Marathon) 1:31
  Damien Hitt (Oxford) tf Nico Hubbert (Oxford) 18-1; 4:49
  Carter Dumond (Sidney) dec Maya Porter (Shenendehowa) 8-2
138 David Gannon (Sidney) dec Malachy McGarry (Shenendehowa) 5-0
  John Brady (Queensbury) pin Hunter Wells (Oxford) 2:18
  Alex Morse (SVEC) pin Cameron Groff (Averill Park) 1:29
  Brody Oleksak (BGAH) pin Kyle Miller (Queensbury) 1:00
145 Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) tf Shane Smith (Groton) 17-2; 5:30
  Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Brady Buttice (BGAH) 1:57
  Gabe Stevens (Southern Cayuga) dec Dakota Powers (Norwich) 10-4
  Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa) pin Ashton Jenkins (Norwich) 1:53
152 Mikey Squires (Norwich) tf David Sanders (Queensbury) 15-0; 3:31
  Reese Lockwood (Groton) pin Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) 1:50
  Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa) dec Nicholas Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 15-10
  Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) pin Reed Scott (Sidney) 1:25q
160 Hayden Lewis (BGAH) pin Ray Hebert (Averill Park) :57
  Thomas Albright (Carthage) dec Damian Knapp (BGAH) 6-0
  Kegan Wright (Norwich) dec Alex Cooper (Averill Park) 8-6
  Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) pin Dylan Tucker (Queensbury) 1:42
170 Shane Hoover (BGAH) pin Shamus Mcguire (Maine-Endwell) 1:47
  Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) dec Angel Francis (Norwich) 9-7
  Kevin McEwan (Sidney) dec Jaden Howell (Groton) 7-0
  Will Fraser (Queensbury) pin Dakota Hall (Norwich) 1:07
182 Mark Mullen (SVEC) maj dec Anthony Dutcher (Averill Park) 12-2
  Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Evan Ticknor (Marathon) 4:24
  Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell) pin Kyle Gombas (Groton) 1:31
  Fombo Azah (Carthage) maj dec Lucas Skojec (Maine-Endwell) 14-3
195 Noah Kennedy (Oxford) dec Dell Davis (SVEC) 7-0
  Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) pin Robert Greenblatt (Sidney) 4:16
  Greg Davis (Maine-Endwell) pin Harry Gould (Shenendehowa) 4:52
  Devin VanLengen (Carthage) pin Chris Barned (Marathon) 3:04
220 Luke Smith (Carthage) pin Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) 1:55
  Rocco Arduini (BGAH) pin Garrett Ellis (Maine-Endwell) 2:13
  Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Jacob Campolito (SVEC) 1:14
285 Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Demetry Brooks (Groton) 1:05
  Joseph Lockwood (SVEC) pin Justin Santiago (Sidney) 4:48
  Kevin Fobare (Shenendehowa) DQ Billy Baker (SVEC)
  Collin Null (Carthage) pin Timmy James (BGAH) 1:44