2016-17 SECTION IV DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 10, 2017 @ Corning

TEAM SCORES

1
Horseheads
215.0
2
Newark Valley
197.0
3
Vestal
194.0
4
Elmira
188.0
5
Johnson City
151.5
6
Chenango Forks
126.0
7
Union-Endicott
102.0
8
Ithaca
88.0
9
Corning
79.5
10
Binghamton
48.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Drake Dille (Elmira) maj dec Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) 11-3
106 Tim McCarthy (Horseheads) maj dec Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) 9-1
113 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) maj dec Zayne Benedict (Vestal) 9-0
120 Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Erick Rigal (Johnson City) 3-2
126 Darren Rich (Ithaca) dec Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) 4-0
132 Noah Carpenter (Elmira) pin Lane Carrier (Newark Valley) 1:30
138 Derek Osman (Vestal) dec Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley) 5-2
145 Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) dec Declan Daudelin (Corning) 7-2
152 Matthew Kline (Corning) dec Anolan Rigal (Johnson City) 3-2
160 Charlie Mahon (Elmira) pin Declan Levine (Ithaca) 3:35
170 Chris Eames (Horseheads) maj dec Justin Bidwell (Johnson City) 13-2
182 Logan Wiland (Vestal) dec Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) 5-1
195 LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) dec Jared Marshal (Elmira) 7-3
220 Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) pin Jordan Favela (Vestal) 3:53
285 Jacob Broder (Union-Endicott) pin Zach Kinter (Vestal) 4:42

SEMI-FINALS

099 Drake Dille (Elmira) dec Calum Houper (Horseheads) 8-2
  Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) dec Lucas Riley (Elmira) 4-2
106 Tim McCarthy (Horseheads) pin Corey Casteline (Johnson City) 1:13
  Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) maj dec Clint Baker (Newark Valley) 10-1
113 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Owen Harvey (Union-Endicott) :40
  Zayne Benedict (Vestal) dec Josh Post (Newark Valley) 7-3
120 Erick Rigal (Johnson City) pin Co-De Petticrew (Vestal) 4:56
  Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Ryan Mahon (Elmira) 5:00
126 Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) pin Codi Boda (Newark Valley) 3:22
  Darren Rich (Ithaca) dec Tim Reed (Johnson City) 6-3
132 Noah Carpenter (Elmira) pin Robert Bartelucci (Chenango Forks) 3:07
  Lane Carrier (Newark Valley) dec Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) 5-2
138 Derek Osman (Vestal) dec Ben Howe (Elmira) 7-1
  Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley) dec Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) 8-1
145 Declan Daudelin (Corning) dec Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) 8-7
  Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) pin Liam Phelan (Corning) 3:05
152 Anolan Rigal (Johnson City) dec Justin Post (Newark Valley) 3-2
  Matthew Kline (Corning) dec Micah Carpenter (Elmira) 5-1
160 Charlie Mahon (Elmira) pin Korbin Isett (Horseheads) :38
  Declan Levine (Ithaca) dec Dan Obrien (Vestal) 8-1
170 Justin Bidwell (Johnson City) maj dec Logan Shoemaker (Union-Endicott) 15-1
  Chris Eames (Horseheads) pin Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) 1:17
182 Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) pin Eli Socash (Vestal) 3:50
  Logan Wiland (Vestal) maj dec Raymond Johnson (Binghamton) 11-2
195 Jared Marshal (Elmira) dec Sean Degroat (Vestal) 2-1
  LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) dec Jason Duke (Newark Valley) 13-9
220 Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) dec Daniel Guillaume (Johnson City) 4-2
  Jordan Favela (Vestal) pin Dustin Gould (Chenango Forks) 1:42
285 Jacob Broder (Union-Endicott) pin Warren Russell (Ithaca) 1:31
  Zach Kinter (Vestal) dec Shakeem Roberts (Johnson City) 2-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Lucas Riley (Elmira) dec Calum Houper (Horseheads) 4-0
106 Clint Baker (Newark Valley) pin Corey Casteline (Johnson City) 2:22
113 Josh Post (Newark Valley) pin Owen Harvey (Union-Endicott) 1:39
120 Co-De Petticrew (Vestal) pin Ryan Mahon (Elmira) :41
126 Tim Reed (Johnson City) maj dec Codi Boda (Newark Valley) 16-4
132 Robert Bartelucci (Chenango Forks) pin Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) 3:30
138 Ben Howe (Elmira) dec Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) 5-3
145 Liam Phelan (Corning) dec Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) 5-3 SV
152 Justin Post (Newark Valley) dec Micah Carpenter (Elmira) 7-1
160 Taylor Merritt (Ithaca) dec Korbin Isett (Horseheads) 6-4
170 Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) pin Todd Degroat (Vestal) 3:29
182 Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) dec Raymond Johnson (Binghamton) 3-2
195 Sean Degroat (Vestal) pin Caleb Le (Binghamton) 1:54
220 Ryan Magura (Johnson City) dec Dustin Gould (Chenango Forks) 11-5
285 Shakeem Roberts (Johnson City) dec Warren Russell (Ithaca) 1-0

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Dante Rigal (Johnson City) maj dec Peter Sacco (Vestal) 13-3
106 Eli Carpenter (Elmira) pin Colby Bendick (Union-Endicott) 4:20
113 Constantine Gehring (Binghamton) pin Dylan Eggleston (Chenango Forks) 4:25
120 Noble Walker (Newark Valley) maj dec Nick Tubbs (Ithaca) 12-1
126 Quashun Robinson (Corning) maj dec Alexander Johnson (Elmira) 10-2
132 Keegan Stanbro (Union-Endicott) dec Jeremy Spear (Corning) 10-5
138 Pierce Eynon (Union-Endicott) dec Alex Rateb (Ithaca) 7-5
145 Daniel Jackson (Union-Endicott) pin Nathaniel Valla (Chenango Forks) :41
152 Hunter Stewart (Vestal) maj dec Dylan Shimer (Union-Endicott) 17-5
160 Dan Obrien (Vestal) pin Shayne Bickham (Newark Valley) 2:04
170 Logan Shoemaker (Union-Endicott) maj dec Jamell Brunson (Binghamton) 11-3
182 Eli Socash (Vestal) fft Nicholas Palmer (Johnson City)
195 Nick Lynch (Union-Endicott) pin Jason Duke (Newark Valley) :34
220 Daniel Guillaume (Johnson City) pin Andrew Panaski (Horseheads) 2:46
285 Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) pin Andrew Dolan (Horseheads) :45

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Drake Dille (Elmira) pin Kaya Cruz (Ithaca) 1:11
  Calum Houper (Horseheads) dec Dante Rigal (Johnson City) 3-2
  Lucas Riley (Elmira) pin Dominic Bulkley (Corning) 3:59
  Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) dec Peter Sacco (Vestal) 6-3
106 Corey Casteline (Johnson City) tf Colby Bendick (Union-Endicott) 5:51
  Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) pin Eli Carpenter (Elmira) :43
  Clint Baker (Newark Valley) maj dec Cole Wager (Vestal) 14-2
113 Zayne Benedict (Vestal) pin Dylan Eggleston (Chenango Forks) :23
  Josh Post (Newark Valley) pin Mitchell Halbert (Corning) 3:58
  Owen Harvey (Union-Endicott) dec Constantine Gehring (Binghamton) 2-0
120 Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Logan Stampp (Corning) 1:14
  Ryan Mahon (Elmira) dec Noble Walker (Newark Valley) 2-1
  Co-De Petticrew (Vestal) maj dec Nick Tubbs (Ithaca) 10-0
  Anolan Rigal (Johnson City) pin Abdul Seddique (Binghamton) :22
126 Tim Reed (Johnson City) pin Alexander Johnson (Elmira) :51
  Darren Rich (Ithaca) pin Jacob Bogue (Chenango Forks) :35
  Codi Boda (Newark Valley) dec Quashun Robinson (Corning) 7-6
  Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) pin Isaiah Callendar (Vestal) 3:33
132 Micah Carpenter (Elmira) pin Cammeron Carrier (Newark Valley) :41
  Robert Bartelucci (Chenango Forks) pin Keegan Stanbro (Union-Endicott) 5:02
  Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) pin Victor Arciolla (Chenango Forks) :48
  Lane Carrier (Newark Valley) dec Jeremy Spear (Corning) 4-0
138 Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) pin Lee Abbey (Chenango Forks) 2:31
  Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley) pin Pierce Eynon (Union-Endicott) 5:29
  Ben Howe (Elmira) maj dec Alex Rateb (Ithaca) 14-5
  Derek Osman (Vestal) pin Jose Manon (Johnson City) :27
145 Declan Daudelin (Corning) pin Daniel Jackson (Union-Endicott) 1:35
  Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) pin Bailey Butler (Horseheads) 1:03
  Liam Phelan (Corning) pin Nathaniel Valla (Chenango Forks) 3:27
  Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) pin Edward Kiefer (Ithaca) :41
152 Justin Post (Newark Valley) pin Josh Staples (Binghamton) 1:30
  Anolan Rigal (Johnson City) pin Hunter Stewart (Vestal) 1:30
  Matthew Kline (Corning) pin Dylan Shimer (Union-Endicott) 5:34
  Micah Carpenter (Elmira) pin Sunny Patel (Horseheads) 1:15
160 Dan Obrien (Vestal) pin Shayne Bickham (Newark Valley) 2:59
  Declan Levine (Ithaca) dec Tyrese Jamison (Corning) 7-0
  Korbin Isett (Horseheads) dec Abe Messing (Ithaca) 7-5
  Charlie Mahon (Elmira) pin Daniel Barry (Union-Endicott) :18
170 Justin Bidwell (Johnson City) pin Justin Lamie (Corning) 1:57
  Logan Shoemaker (Union-Endicott) pin Jamell Brunson (Binghamton) 3:01
  Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) dec Todd Degroat (Vestal) 13-8
  Chris Eames (Horseheads) pin Joey Woodmansee (Newark Valley) 1:25
182 Eli Socash (Vestal) pin Matthew Merrill (Horseheads) 4:33
  Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) dec Nicholas Palmer (Johnson City) 6-1
  Raymond Johnson (Binghamton) dec Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) 8-1
  Logan Wiland (Vestal) pin John Robyck (Elmira) 3:04
195 Sean Degroat (Vestal) pin Caleb Le (Binghamton) 1:23
  Jared Marshal (Elmira) pin Chris Polhamus (Chenango Forks) 1:59
  Jason Duke (Newark Valley) dec Nick Lynch (Union-Endicott) 4-3
  LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) maj dec Matthew Kovach (Binghamton) 9-1
220 Jordan Favela (Vestal) pin Joshua Colbert (Union-Endicott) 1:30
  Dustin Gould (Chenango Forks) DQ Ryan Magura (Johnson City)
  Daniel Guillaume (Johnson City) dec Andrew Panaski (Horseheads) 1-0
  Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) pin Nate Fayerweather (Horseheads) 1:38
285 Jacob Broder (Union-Endicott) pin Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) :34
  Warren Russell (Ithaca) pin Cullen Grover (Elmira) 3:19
  Shakeem Roberts (Johnson City) pin Isaiah Jones (Binghamton) :46
  Zach Kinter (Vestal) pin Andrew Dolan (Horseheads) :31