2018-19 BKW BULLDOG INVITATIONAL
December 1, 2018 @ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

TEAM SCORES

1
Whitesboro
190.5
2
Holland Patent
185.0
3
Corinth
175.0
4
Ausable Valley
172.0
 
Catskill
172.0
6
Galway
149.0
7
Unatego
123.5
8
Amsterdam
94.0
9
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

106 Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) maj dec Austin Racquet (Holland Patent) 12-0
113 Joseph Scheeren (Galway) dec Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) 4-2
120 Brandon Grupe (Galway) pin Josh Meade (Unatego) :33
126 Alex Martin (Ausable Valley) pin Jordan Koenig (Holland Patent) 2:59
132 Landen Snyder (Ausable Valley) dec Eric Burt (Whitesboro) 5-4
138 Alec Richards (Corinth) dec Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) 5-4
145 Sam Tromblee (Corinth) dec Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) 6-4
152 Matt Blum (Whitesboro) pin Dylan Baird (Holland Patent) 2:56
160 Conor Eversole (Corinth) pin Michael Geddes (Whitesboro) 1:52
170 Richard Forbes (Catskill) pin Nate Warrington (Corinth) 1:53
182 Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Stephan Forbes (Catskill) 3:04
195 Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) pin Hunter Tarbania (Holland Patent) 3:22
220 Jake Small (Whitesboro) pin Sam D'Alessandro (Galway) 2:57
285 Jacob Marshall (Unatego) pin Ian Sutherland (Catskill) :55

CONSOLATION FINALS

132 Blair Kahler (Whitesboro) dec Hunter Jenison (Galway) 9-8
138 Daniel Forbes (Catskill) pin Mark Ellis (Corinth) 3:34
152 Trevor Wilkinson (Ausable Valley) pin Dane Stanton (Unatego) 5:44
170 Samuel Cole (Unatego) pin Anthony Powers (Galway) 1:10
182 Brody Fallas (Amsterdam) pin Tyler Rodecker (Amsterdam) :36
195 Carson Hotaling (Catskill) pin Michael Swank (Amsterdam) :47
220 Zach Hamilton (Ausable Valley) pin Isaac Rivers (Ausable Valley) :36
285 Joseph Cerda (Amsterdam) fft Dylan Goodrow (Ausable Valley)

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

132 Robby Benson (Corinth) dec Collin Wheeler (Catskill) 12-5
138 Dylan Collins (Galway) pin Branden Garcia (Amsterdam) 2:21
152 Nate Ackerley (Unatego) tf Damien Quick (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 16-1
170 Logan Denniston (Catskill) dec Travis Knapp (Unatego) 5-4
182 Charlie Karrat (Whitesboro) dec Rob Maciol (Holland Patent) 6-4
195 Jaron Noga (Whitesboro) pin Jose Padilla (Amsterdam) 2:32
220 Tanner Barger (Corinth) fft George Hillenbrand (Catskill)
285 Russell Cook (Galway) pin Gabe Torres (Holland Patent) 1:28

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

132 Kyle Hamilton (Ausable Valley) fft Collin Ramos (Catskill)
170 Eden Koperda (Holland Patent) pin Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) 2:52
182 Will McDonough (Ausable Valley) pin James Wright (Unatego) :47
285 Andrew Morris (Holland Patent) pin Jacob Evans (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 3:25