2014-15 CLYDE COLE INVITATIONAL
December 5, 2014 @ Greene-Oxford

TEAM SCORES

1
BGAH
220.0
2
Norwich
202.5
3
Shenendehowa
183.5
4
Queensbury
142.0
5
Unatego
141.5
6
Greene-Oxford
140.5
7
Carthage
118.5
8
Averill Park
110.0
9
Unadilla Valley
90.5
 
Groton
90.5
11
Sidney
87.5
12
Sherburne-Earlville
64.0
13
Otselic Valley
22.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) dec Cole Rice (Greene-Oxford) 13-10
106 Cody Ferrara (BGAH) dec Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) 5-0
113 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) dec Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) 3-0
120 Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) dec Nate Hansen (Greene-Oxford) 8-3
126 Max Tempel (Averill Park) maj dec Will Hughes (Queensbury) 10-0
132 Austin Ryan (Unatego) dec Nick Robbins (Queensbury) 4-3
138 Darren Ostrander (Groton) tf Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville)
145 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa) 3:13
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) dec Madison Hoover (BGAH) 10-3
160 Austin Carr (BGAH) dec Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) 5-4
170 Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) pin Nicholas Jump (Sidney) 3:06
182 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) tf Bryce Reed (Carthage) 20-5
195 Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) inj def Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville)
220 Garyn Huntley (Greene-Oxford) dec Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 7-3
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) dec Erik Jessell (Carthage) 3-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) pin Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) 2:36
  Cole Rice (Greene-Oxford) pin Conor Funck (Carthage) 1:45
106 Cody Ferrara (BGAH) maj dec Reese Lockwood (Groton) 13-0
  Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) inj def Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) 2:07
113 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) 1:03
  Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) dec Garrett Lockwood (Groton) 6-0
120 Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) pin Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 2:57
  Nate Hansen (Greene-Oxford) dec Ryan McMahon (BGAH) 9-2
126 Max Tempel (Averill Park) dec Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) 7-0
  Will Hughes (Queensbury) dec Carter Hubbard (Norwich) 7-3
132 Austin Ryan (Unatego) dec Ben Bivar (BGAH) 6-4
  Nick Robbins (Queensbury) maj dec Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 14-3
138 Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Jacob Andrews (BGAH) 3-0
  Darren Ostrander (Groton) pin Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) 2:41
145 Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa) maj dec Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) 16-7
  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Nick Murphy (Norwich) 3:03
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) pin Kyle Weldon (Groton) 4:55
  Madison Hoover (BGAH) dec Jake DeJoy (Unatego) 5-0
160 Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) tf Sean Duffy (Queensbury) 5:41
  Austin Carr (BGAH) dec Nick Neer (Greene-Oxford) 6-2
170 Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) tf Colby Foster (BGAH) 2:28
  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) dec Dylan Gifford (Sidney) 9-4
182 Bryce Reed (Carthage) dec Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) 9-3
  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) pin Brandon Swislosky (Sidney) 5:53
195 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Joe Puccio (Otselic Valley) 1:48
  Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) maj dec Kade Andrews (Carthage) 11-3
220 Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) pin Cody Bryans (Shenendehowa) 1:06
  Garyn Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Ethan Barber (Unatego) :29
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa) 2;09
  Erik Jessell (Carthage) dec Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) 6-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Evan Hyzer (BGAH) dec Conor Funck (Carthage) 8-1
106 Reese Lockwood (Groton) pin Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 4:29
113 Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) dec Garrett Lockwood (Groton) 11-7
120 Ryan McMahon (BGAH) dec Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 9-5
126 Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) dec Carter Hubbard (Norwich) 3-2
132 Ben Bivar (BGAH) dec Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 2-0
138 Jacob Andrews (BGAH) dec Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) 4-3
145 Nick Murphy (Norwich) pin Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) 5:20
152 Jake DeJoy (Unatego) dec Kyle Weldon (Groton) 8-2
160 Derrick Gardner (Averill Park) dec Nick Neer (Greene-Oxford) 3-2
170 Dylan Gifford (Sidney) maj dec Colby Foster (BGAH) 12-2
182 Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) dec Brandon Swislosky (Sidney) 3-2
195 Joe Puccio (Otselic Valley) dec Kade Andrews (Carthage) 5-2
220 Ethan Barber (Unatego) pin Cody Bryans (Shenendehowa) 1:19
285 Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) pin Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa) 3:30

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Antoine Grace (Queensbury) dec Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) 5-0
106 Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) fft Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa)
113 Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) dec Lucien Loeper (Averill Park) 2-0
120 Zach Mills (Norwich) pin Lane Ostrander (Groton) 2:56
126 Mark Wilson (Carthage) pin Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa) 1:40
132 Tom Burns (Shenendehowa) dec Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) 4-3
138 Jon Law (Queensbury) dec Colton Butterfield (Averill Park) 8-1
145 Dom Pasquarello (Averill Park) dec Shane Hoover (BGAH) 8-2
152 Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Austin Snyder (Carthage) :29
160 CJ Hayes (Unadilla Valley) maj dec Sean Duffy (Queensbury) 14-4
170 Bryan Simpson (Greene-Oxford) pin Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) 2;57
182 Mitchell Weist (BGAH) pin Kody Granger (Queensbury) 3:06
195 Ben Labonte (Shenendehowa) dec Brock Weist (BGAH) 7-1
220 Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) dec Dylan Mondore (BGAH) 7-6
285 Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Jacob Morrison (Unatego) 1:12

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Conor Funck (Carthage) pin Nathan Purtell (Otselic Valley) :54
  Cole Rice (Greene-Oxford) dec Evan Hyzer (BGAH) 7-5
  Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) pin Gordon Marshall (Otselic Valley) 1:29
  Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) pin Antoine Grace (Queensbury) 5:14
106 Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) maj dec Cameron Roberts (Averill Park) 11-0
  Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) maj dec Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) 13-3
  Reese Lockwood (Groton) pin Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 3:00
113 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Jonah VanVoorhis (Otselic Valley) 1:55
  Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) dec Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) 9-7
  Garrett Lockwood (Groton) pin Hayden Lewis (BGAH) 1:22
  Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) dec Lucien Loeper (Averill Park) 6-0
120 Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) pin Lane Ostrander (Groton) 1:35
  Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Tony Campbell (Carthage) :37
  Ryan McMahon (BGAH) maj dec Zach Mills (Norwich) 11-2
  Nate Hansen (Greene-Oxford) pin Tanner Manwarren (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:07
126 Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) dec Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa) 5-0
  Max Tempel (Averill Park) pin Joe Cauwenburghs (Averill Park) 2:09
  Carter Hubbard (Norwich) tf Vincent Albertina (Sherburne-Earlville) 5:45
  Will Hughes (Queensbury) pin Mark Wilson (Carthage) 3:01
132 Nick Robbins (Queensbury) pin Kalieb DeShaw (BGAH) 3:01
  Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) pin James Lachar (Averill Park) 5:25
  Ben Bivar (BGAH) pin Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 2:36
  Austin Ryan (Unatego) pin Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) 3:59
138 Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Solomon Plummer (Otselic Valley) 1:00
  Jacob Andrews (BGAH) dec Danny Degennero (Shenendehowa) 7-2
  Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) pin Brennan Slater (Norwich) 1:59
  Darren Ostrander (Groton) pin Jon Law (Queensbury) 2:26
145 Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa) pin Bailey Walzer (Sherburne-Earlville) :38
  Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) pin Levi Sullinger (Queensbury) 2:22
  Nick Murphy (Norwich) pin Charlie White (Greene-Oxford) :59
  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Justin Rodda (Otselic Valley) :48
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) pin Austin Snyder (Carthage) 1:40
  Kyle Weldon (Groton) pin Daimon Shoemaker (Groton) 1:15
  Jake DeJoy (Unatego) pin Jessie Lynch (Sherburne-Earlville) 2:24
  Madison Hoover (BGAH) pin Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) 2:48
160 Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) tf James Morehouse (Queensbury) 17-2
  Austin Carr (BGAH) maj dec Trey Muserallo (Norwich) 14-1
  Nick Neer (Greene-Oxford) dec Derrick Gardner (Averill Park) 3-2
  Sean Duffy (Queensbury) pin Tristan Knutsen (Unatego) 1:53
170 Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) tf Darren Knapp (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:24
  Colby Foster (BGAH) dec Bryan Simpson (Greene-Oxford) 5-4
  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Jakob Franklin (Norwich) :35
  Dylan Gifford (Sidney) tf Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) 6:00
182 Bryce Reed (Carthage) tf 4:46
  Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) pin Bradley Wilson (BGAH) 2:42
  Brandon Swislosky (Sidney) pin Mitchell Weist (BGAH) 5:47
  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) pin Gerald Hicks (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:14
195 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Brock Weist (BGAH) 2:13
  Joe Puccio (Otselic Valley) pin Tyler Rose (Groton) :24
  Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) pin Ben Labonte (Shenendehowa) :48
  Kade Andrews (Carthage) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 2:24
220 Garyn Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Patrick Gillette (Otselic Valley) 1:39
  Ethan Barber (Unatego) dec Mark Cardinoza (Averill Park) 9-3
  Cody Bryans (Shenendehowa) pin Dylan Mondore (BGAH) 4:25
  Abby Avolio (Unadilla Valley) pin Hunter Hatton (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:49
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Alex Mears (Averill Park) 1:59
  Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa) pin Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) 1:52
  Garyn Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Jacob Morrison (Unatego) 5:37
  Erik Jessell (Carthage) pin Jamie LaFarr (Queensbury) :39