2017-18 MIKE WATSON INVITATIONAL
January 12, 2018 @ Watkins Glen

TEAM SCORES

1
Danville, PA
238.5
2
SVEC
194.5
3
Vestal
177.0
4
Chenango Valley
133.0
5
Maine-Endwell
118.0
6
Elmira
97.0
7
South Seneca
96.5
8
Whitney Point
92.0
9
Odessa Montour
91.5
10
Newark Valley
56.0
11
Waverly
55.5
12
Thomas A Edison
38.0
13
Watkins Glen
32.0
14
Sayre
16.0
15
Addison
0.0
 
Lansing
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Garrett Skeens (Waverly) dec Caleb Sweet (South Seneca) 7-0
106 Andrew Johnson (Danville, PA) fft Peter Sacco (Vestal)
113 Logan Walter (Danville, PA) tf Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) 15-0
120 Parker Sexton (SVEC) pin Brennan Roe (Whitney Point) 3:24
126 Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Joshua Randall (Vestal) 1:47
132 Bryant Sexton (SVEC) maj dec Co-De Petticrew (Vestal) 12-0
138 Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) dec Pierce Eynon (Vestal) 3-1
145 Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) dec Weston Underwood (Whitney Point) 3-0
152 Nathan Aylward (Chenango Valley) pin Noah Shiel (Newark Valley) :48
160 Eric Sees (Danville, PA) pin Mark Mullen (SVEC) 1:30
170 Grady Alpert (SVEC) pin Joey Woodmansee (Newark Valley) :21
182 Todd Degroat (Vestal) pin Greg Davis (Maine-Endwell) 1:34
195 Seth Denmark (South Seneca) dec Eli Socash (Vestal) 4-0
220 Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) pin Kameryn Sheldon (Watkins Glen) 1:59
285 Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour) dec Quinton Mundell (South Seneca) 1-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 Ryan Sweeney (South Seneca) fft Donovan Smith (Elmira)
  Garrett Skeens (Waverly) maj dec Landon Hopper (Danville, PA) 14-6
106 Peter Sacco (Vestal) fft Angelo Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison)
  Andrew Johnson (Danville, PA) fft Blake Brooks (Elmira)
113 Logan Walter (Danville, PA) fft Lucas Riley (Elmira)
  Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) pin Aiden Rosa (Whitney Point) 5:46
120 Parker Sexton (SVEC) fft Ryan Mahon (Elmira)
  Brennan Roe (Whitney Point) fft Eli Carpenter (Elmira)
126 Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Andrew Hartford (Odessa-Montour) :50
  Joshua Randall (Vestal) fft Tyler Lewis (Thomas A Edison)
132 Bryant Sexton (SVEC) pin Ethan Stotler (Waverly) 4:38
  Co-De Petticrew (Vestal) fft Matthew Reese (Elmira)
138 Pierce Eynon (Vestal) dec Colin Haag (Odessa-Montour) 5-3
  Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) maj dec Noble Walker (Newark Valley) 10-0
145 Weston Underwood (Whitney Point) maj dec Kyle Jelliff (SVEC) 11-3
  Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) dec Mason Pelton (Maine-Endwell) 7-1
152 Noah Shiel (Newark Valley) fft Luke Stoner (Elmira)
  Nathan Aylward (Chenango Valley) fft Keagan Mawhir (Thomas A Edison)
160 Mark Mullen (SVEC) pin Jeremiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) 4:20
  Eric Sees (Danville, PA) tf Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell) 15-0
170 Grady Alpert (SVEC) fft Naudakis Sessions (Elmira)
  Joey Woodmansee (Newark Valley) dec Gabe Fuller (Maine-Endwell) 2-0
182 Greg Davis (Maine-Endwell) dec Dalton Cummings (Watkins Glen) 9-3
  Todd Degroat (Vestal) dec Zack Zerb (Danville, PA) 4-0
195 Eli Socash (Vestal) maj dec Matt Dunkle (Danville, PA) 12-3
  Seth Denmark (South Seneca) fft John Robyck (Elmira)
220 Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) pin Michael Cook (Danville, PA) 3:39
  Kameryn Sheldon (Watkins Glen) dec Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) 3-1
285 Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour) fft Cullen Grover (Elmira)
  Quinton Mundell (South Seneca) pin Brandon Taylor (Vestal) 5:02

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Payton Bennett (Maine-Endwell) dec Landon Hopper (Danville, PA) 4-2
106 Alexander Wilber (Maine-Endwell) dec Tyler Piccollo (South Seneca) 5-1
113 Cole Wager (Vestal) pin Dawson Wade (Watkins Glen) 1:14
120 Dan Tester (Chenango Valley) pin Brayden Sarviss (Danville, PA) 2:44
132 Ethan Stotler (Waverly) tf Isaiah Callendar (Vestal) 17-0
138 Kaiden Kurzowa (Danville, PA) pin Alex Morse (SVEC) :34
145 Kyle Jelliff (SVEC) dec Mason Pelton (Maine-Endwell) 4-1
152 Joe Harris (Danville, PA) dec Jacob Zimmer (Odessa-Montour) 6-4
160 Jeremiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) pin Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell) 1:54
170 Kevin Dobell (SVEC) pin Nicholas Uhler (SVEC) :22
182 Zack Zerb (Danville, PA) pin Jacob Campolito (SVEC) 1:17
195 Matt Dunkle (Danville, PA) dec Steven Lageman (Maine-Endwell) 7-2
220 Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) pin Michael Cook (Danville, PA) 2:33
285 Brandon Taylor (Vestal) dec Dominic Red (Sayre) 4-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Aiden Rosa (Whitney Point) fft Lucas Riley (Elmira)
138 Colin Haag (Odessa-Montour) dec Noble Walker (Newark Valley) 4-2
160 Daniel Minnier (Odessa-Montour) fft Garret Andriene (Elmira)
170 Gabe Fuller (Maine-Endwell) fft Naudakis Sessions (Elmira)
182 Dalton Cummings (Watkins Glen) fft Zack Miller (Elmira)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Donovan Smith (Elmira) dec Mason Cardinale (Elmira) 5-1
  Caleb Sweet (South Seneca) dec DeShawn Querry (Vestal) 3-0
  Payton Bennett (Maine-Endwell) maj dec Kristian Nilsen (Whitney Point) 13-0
  Landon Hopper (Danville, PA) maj dec Kamren Lehman (SVEC) 10-2
106 Angelo Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) pin Tyler Piccollo (South Seneca) :49
  Blake Brooks (Elmira) pin Alexander Wilber (Maine-Endwell) 1:19
113 Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) dec Rylan LaForest (Waverly) 7-4
  Aiden Rosa (Whitney Point) pin Dawson Wade (Watkins Glen) 1:08
  Logan Walter (Danville, PA) tf Cole Wager (Vestal) 16-1
  Lucas Riley (Elmira) pin Michael Brown (Thomas A Edison) 5:42
120 Parker Sexton (SVEC) tf Devin Beach (SVEC) 15-0
  Ryan Mahon (Elmira) dec Dan Tester (Chenango Valley) 5-2
  Brennan Roe (Whitney Point) pin Brayden Sarviss (Danville, PA) 1:05
  Eli Carpenter (Elmira) dec Josiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) 6-3
126 Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Anthony O'Connor (SVEC) 1:09
  Andrew Hartford (Odessa-Montour) pin Nicholas Resele (Danville, PA) 1:39
  Joshua Randall (Vestal) inj def Nathan Nordin (Sayre)
  Tyler Lewis (Thomas A Edison) pin Morgan Myers (SVEC) 3:51
132 Matthew Reese (Elmira) pin Codi Boda (Newark Valley) :45
  Co-De Petticrew (Vestal) pin Seth Moyer (Danville, PA) 1:17
  Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin Isaiah Callendar (Vestal) 1:02
  Bryant Sexton (SVEC) pin Alexander Johnson (Elmira) 2:26
138 Noble Walker (Newark Valley) dec Alex Morse (SVEC) 4-2
  Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) pin Thomas Hendricks (Sayre) 1:34
  Pierce Eynon (Vestal) dec Kaiden Kurzowa (Danville, PA) 7-3
  Colin Haag (Odessa-Montour) pin Tahj Wright (Elmira) 3:42
145 Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) pin Collin Kintner (Vestal) 3:41
  Mason Pelton (Maine-Endwell) dec Evan Welliver (Danville, PA) 7-1
  Weston Underwood (Whitney Point) pin Micah Carpenter (Elmira) 1:18
  Kyle Jelliff (SVEC) pin Thomas Lapp (South Seneca) 3:40
152 Nathan Aylward (Chenango Valley) pin Anthony Bonanno (Maine-Endwell) 1:41
  Keagan Mawhir (Thomas A Edison) pin Joe Harris (Danville, PA) 3:38
  Noah Shiel (Newark Valley) maj dec Jacob Zimmer (Odessa-Montour) 13-2
  Luke Stoner (Elmira) pin Spencer Portararo (Maine-Endwell) 1:40
160 Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell) dec Daniel Minnier (Odessa-Montour) 11-5
  Eric Sees (Danville, PA) pin Arthur Lynch (Whitney Point) 2:52
  Mark Mullen (SVEC) dec Garret Andriene (Elmira) 4-3
  Jeremiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) pin Josh Wilking (South Seneca) :20
170 Naudakis Sessions (Elmira) pin Kevin Dobell (SVEC) 2:57
  Gabe Fuller (Maine-Endwell) dec Nicholas Uhler (SVEC) 5-4
182 Dalton Cummings (Watkins Glen) pin Zack Miller (Elmira) 2:21
  Greg Davis (Maine-Endwell) pin Antonio Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) 2:08
  Zack Zerb (Danville, PA) maj dec Jacob Campolito (SVEC) 13-5
  Todd Degroat (Vestal) pin Taylor Frye (SVEC) :14
195 Eli Socash (Vestal) pin Carter Stone (Whitney Point) :57
  Matt Dunkle (Danville, PA) dec Steven Lageman (Maine-Endwell) 7-6
  Seth Denmark (South Seneca) pin Brandon Snyder (Thomas A Edison) 3:30
  John Robyck (Elmira) pin Mandell Davis (SVEC) 3:05
220 Michael Cook (Danville, PA) pin Matt Raleigh (Maine-Endwell) :47
285 Cullen Grover (Elmira) pin Garret Steinbacher (Danville, PA) 1:41
  Brandon Taylor (Vestal) dec Dominic Red (Sayre) 7-0