2018-19 MATTHEW MARINO INVITATIONAL
November 30, 2018 @ Webster Schroeder

TEAM SCORES

1
Niagara Wheatfield
357.5
2
Webster Schroeder
290.0
3
Brockport
281.5
4
Elmira
218.0
5
Tioga
201.0
6
Mexico
193.0
7
Fairport
155.5
8
Victor
152.0
9
Fredonia
145.0
10
Copenhagen
143.5
11
Marcellus
135.5
12
Warsaw
133.5
13
Greece
126.0
14
Phoenix
122.0
15
Gates-Chili
103.0
16
Union-Endicott
72.5
17
Honeoye Falls-Lima
40.0
18
Alexander
36.0
19
Cattaraugus
29.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Donovan Smith (Elmira) pin Caden Bellis (Tioga) 1:43
106 Blake Brooks (Elmira) dec Joe Berenson (Webster Schroeder) 14-8
113 Tyler Daly (Brockport) pin Anthony Surace (Webster Schroeder) 3:36
120 Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) dec Collin Coughenour (Niagara Wheatfield) 11-4
126 Dean Shambo (Mexico) dec Mitchell Gaiser (Alexander) 8-5 TB-1
132 Austin Sergeant (Fairport) dec Brady Worthing (Tioga) 5-0
138 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) dec John Worthing (Tioga) 2-0
145 Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) maj dec Dillon Callaghan (Greece) 13-4
152 Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Austin Lamb (Tioga) 3-1
160 Anthony Grimshaw (Webster Schroeder) pin Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) 4:38
170 Ross McFarland (Phoenix) maj dec Joshua Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield) 9-0
182 Hunter Reed (Copenhagen) dec Sean Dowdell (Brockport) 4-3
195 Nate Degroff (Warsaw) dec Jake Davies (Brockport) 4-0
220 Jake Skinner (Fredonia) pin Kevin Halford (Niagara Wheatfield) :18
285 Colton Crane (Gates-Chili) pin Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia) 2:20

CONSOLATION FINALS

113 Brandon Callaghan (Greece) pin Mason Cardinale (Elmira) 1:20
120 Ryan Daly (Brockport) dec Mason Welch (Tioga) 8-1
132 Luke Lupisella (Webster Schroeder) dec Lucas Riley (Elmira) 7-4
138 Alex Samson (Victor) fft Giovani Russo (Fredonia)
145 Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) fft Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield)
152 Sam Grey (Cattaraugus) dec Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) 8-1
170 Sam Wolf (Warsaw) dec Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) 6-1 TB-1
182 Cole Rivell (Union-Endicott) dec Trey Caulkins (Webster Schroeder) 6-3
220 Joseph Bolia (Fairport) dec Isaiah Colon (Elmira) 5-3

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Alexander Reddick (Brockport) dec Chris Cialini (Fairport) 6-2
120 Ryan Moses (Marcellus) dec Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) 5-4
132 Jake Davies (Brockport) pin Robert Reddick (Brockport) 3:09
138 Nathan Murphy (Warsaw) tf Gabriel Horton (Brockport) 15-0
145 Ethan Fargo (Webster Schroeder) pin Pierce Eynon (Union-Endicott) 4:47
152 Isaiah Rodriguez (Brockport) dec Mitchell Mantisi (Victor) 6-2
170 Zach Warner (Tioga) pin Joe Theede (Victor) 5:30
182 Harley Wakeman (Mexico) pin Zack Miller (Elmira) 3:38
220 Michael Cody (Gates-Chili) pin Thomas Doty (Brockport) 3:35