2016-17 WINDSOR CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT
December 28, 2016 @ Windsor

TEAM SCORES

1
BGAH
140.0
2
Vestal
135.5
3
Norwich
135.0
4
Hillcrest
128.5
5
Phoenix
122.5
6
Horseheads
95.0
7
Tioga
87.0
8
Indian River
82.5
9
Towanda Area HS
81.0
10
Windsor
78.0
11
Elmira
76.5
12
Spencer Van-Etten
72.0
13
Walton-Delhi
71.0
14
Corning
70.0
15
Susquehanna Valley
68.0
16
Deposit-Hancock
67.0
17
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
60.5
18
Saratoga Springs
58.0
19
Huntington
56.0
20
Panther Valley
52.5
21
Canandaigua
40.0
22
Union-Endicott
39.0
23
Marathon
28.0
24
Homer
25.0
25
Lansing
23.0
26
Chenango Forks
21.5
27
Honeoye Falls-Lima
20.0
28
Oxford Academy
11.0
29
Colonie
10.0
30
Greene
8.0
31
Waverly
5.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 John Worthing (Tioga) pin Dante Geislinger (Norwich) 4:47
106 Chase Daudelin (Corning) dec Brody Oleksak (BGAH) 4-0
113 Caleb Robinson (Walton) dec Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) 7-2
120 Cahal Donovan (Phoenix) dec Austin Lamb (Tioga) 3-0
126 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) dec Daniel Koll (Lansing) 5-0
132 David Knolles (Towanda Area HS) maj dec Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) 14-4
138 Derek Osman (Vestal) maj dec Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 16-3
145 Ross McFarland (Phoenix) dec Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 1-0
152 Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) inj def Shvunte Searcy (Marathon) 4:25
160 Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Madison Hoover (BGAH) 2-1 TB-2
170 Charlie Mahon (Elmira) fft Austin Carr (BGAH)
182 Nick Klinoff (Phoenix) dec Seth Patterson (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 2-1
195 Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Sean Degroat (Vestal) 3:44
220 Jordan Favela (Vestal) dec Braxton Acquisto-Ray (Windsor) 5-0
285 Jacob Broder (Union-Endicott) pin Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) 4:45

SEMI-FINALS

099 John Worthing (Tioga) maj dec Chandler Merwin (Walton) 11-0
  Dante Geislinger (Norwich) dec Drake Dille (Elmira) 6-0
106 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) maj dec Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 10-0
  Chase Daudelin (Corning) dec Michael Schiffer (Hillcrest) 4-2
113 Caleb Robinson (Walton) dec Ryan Mock (Huntington) 3-1
  Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) 6-2
120 Austin Lamb (Tioga) dec Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 4-0
  Cahal Donovan (Phoenix) tf Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) 4:00
126 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) tf Nicholas Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 4:21
  Daniel Koll (Lansing) dec Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) 10-7
132 Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) dec Noah Carpenter (Elmira) 5-4
  David Knolles (Towanda Area HS) dec Quam Jackson (Corning) 10-6
138 Derek Osman (Vestal) tf Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 4:46
  Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Ben Bivar (BGAH) 7-5
145 Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Shane Hoover (BGAH) 7-0
  Ross McFarland (Phoenix) pin Declan Daudelin (Corning) 2:54
152 Shvunte Searcy (Marathon) dec Grady Alpert (Spencer-Van Etten) 8-4
  Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Griffen Stephenson (Hillcrest) 9-8
160 Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Gustavo Martinez-Salas (Hillcrest) 6-1
  Madison Hoover (BGAH) dec Hunter Kennedy (Panther Valley) 3-0
170 Charlie Mahon (Elmira) tf Nick Moore (Hillcrest) 5:27
  Austin Carr (BGAH) DQ Chris Eames (Horseheads)
182 Nick Klinoff (Phoenix) dec Mason Wolfe (Saratoga Springs) 7-6
  Seth Patterson (Honeoye Falls-Lima) dec Brennan Slater (Norwich) 4-1
195 Sean Degroat (Vestal) dec Mitchell Weist (BGAH) 4-0
  Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) :41
220 Jordan Favela (Vestal) dec Charles Gadson (Huntington) 6-4
  Braxton Acquisto-Ray (Windsor) pin Bailey Wood (Walton) 1:59
285 Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) pin Reno Gaffney (Homer) 2:47
  Jacob Broder (Union-Endicott) dec Tyler Shirley (Hillcrest) 4-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Chandler Merwin (Walton) dec Drake Dille (Elmira) 4-0
106 Mikey Squires (Norwich) dec Michael Schiffer (Hillcrest) 2-1
113 Ryan Mock (Huntington) maj dec Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) 14-1
120 Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Corey Swartz (Windsor) 9-2
126 Toby McKeen (Phoenix) pin Nicholas Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 1:58
132 Noah Carpenter (Elmira) dec Quam Jackson (Corning) 13-6
138 Ben Bivar (BGAH) maj dec Ethan Ruttan (Indian River) 13-3
145 Declan Daudelin (Corning) inj def Shane Hoover (BGAH)
152 Griffen Stephenson (Hillcrest) pin Grady Alpert (Spencer-Van Etten) 4:25
160 Gustavo Martinez-Salas (Hillcrest) fft Hunter Kennedy (Panther Valley)
170 Andrew Earley (Horseheads) dec Jakob Franklin (Norwich) 5-3
182 Mason Wolfe (Saratoga Springs) dec Logan Wiland (Vestal) 5-3
195 Mitchell Weist (BGAH) fft Garrett Sayegh (Hillcrest)
220 Bailey Wood (Walton) pin Justin Rodriguez (Panther Valley) 1:12
285 Jacob Mein (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Zach Kinter (Vestal) 2:10

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) pin Sean Flick (Huntington) 3:41
106 Mike McDaniels (Windsor) pin Tim McCarthy (Horseheads) 3:57
113 Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) pin Zayne Benedict (Vestal) 2:09
120 Nate Secules (Towanda Area HS) inj def Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock)
126 Collin Elston (Tioga) dec Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) 4-0
132 Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) inj def Ryan Dolbear (Phoenix)
138 Cooper Mosier (Towanda Area HS) maj dec Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 15-6
145 Walker Stephenson (Hillcrest) dec Keegan Kisner (Towanda Area HS) 3-0
152 Tanner Kennedy (Panther Valley) dec Max Johnson (Tioga) 8-1
160 Eric Lyon (Canandaigua) dec Austin Carlson (Phoenix) 5-4
170 Nick Moore (Hillcrest) pin Joey Pollack (Canandaigua) 3:45
182 Joseph Koss (Towanda Area HS) fft Brennan Slater (Norwich)
195 John Goodell (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) 7-1
220 Charles Gadson (Huntington) dec Andrew Panaski (Horseheads) 3-2
285 Tyler Shirley (Hillcrest) pin Reno Gaffney (Homer) 1:15

QUARTER-FINALS

099 John Worthing (Tioga) pin Peter Sacco (Vestal) :17
  Chandler Merwin (Walton) dec Sean Flick (Huntington) 5-0
  Drake Dille (Elmira) dec Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) 4-2
  Dante Geislinger (Norwich) dec Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua) 6-4
106 Michael Schiffer (Hillcrest) dec Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) 10-5
  Chase Daudelin (Corning) dec Mikey Squires (Norwich) 4-2
  Mike McDaniels (Windsor) dec Tim McCarthy (Horseheads) 10-3
  Brody Oleksak (BGAH) pin Parker Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) 4:31
113 Caleb Robinson (Walton) pin David MacWhinnie (Tioga) 1:58
  Ryan Mock (Huntington) pin Zayne Benedict (Vestal) 5:27
  Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Ryan Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) 10-3
  Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) pin Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) 3:55
120 Austin Lamb (Tioga) pin Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 1:26
  Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) dec Tristan Biviano (Saratoga Springs) 3-0
  Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Corey Swartz (Windsor) 6-5
  Cahal Donovan (Phoenix) pin Co-De Petticrew (Vestal) 3:10
126 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) pin Toby McKeen (Phoenix) 4:41
  Nicholas Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Noah Thomas (Homer) 12-9
  Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) dec Caston Ostrander (Deposit-Hancock) 5-3
  Daniel Koll (Lansing) maj dec Collin Elston (Tioga) 14-5
132 David Knolles (Towanda Area HS) dec Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) 7-1
  Quam Jackson (Corning) pin Hunter Obinski (Lansing) 2:48
  Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Josh Jordan (Hillcrest) 2:22
  Noah Carpenter (Elmira) dec Ryan Dolbear (Phoenix) 13-10
138 Derek Osman (Vestal) maj dec Cooper Mosier (Towanda Area HS) 9-0
  Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) 14-4
  Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Charles Lines (Homer) 6-1
  Ben Bivar (BGAH) pin Ben Howe (Elmira) 5:42
145 Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) maj dec Robbie Swartout (Spencer-Van Etten) 9-0
  Shane Hoover (BGAH) pin Frank Spadafora (Saratoga Springs) 1:24
  Declan Daudelin (Corning) dec Micah Carpenter (Elmira) 10-6
  Ross McFarland (Phoenix) maj dec Walker Stephenson (Hillcrest) 11-2
152 Shvunte Searcy (Marathon) dec Max Johnson (Tioga) 3-1
  Grady Alpert (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Dylan Harrington (Phoenix) 11-5
  Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Jake Schojan (Canandaigua) 6-3
  Griffen Stephenson (Hillcrest) dec Tanner Kennedy (Panther Valley) 9-8
160 Madison Hoover (BGAH) pin Korbin Isett (Horseheads) 3:02
  Hunter Kennedy (Panther Valley) pin Connor Haley (Saratoga Springs) 3:25
  Gustavo Martinez-Salas (Hillcrest) dec Tanner Ensign (Marathon) 3-0
  Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) tf Eric Lyon (Canandaigua) 5:54
170 Charlie Mahon (Elmira) pin Michael Johnson (Towanda Area HS) :32
  Nick Moore (Hillcrest) maj dec Todd Degroat (Vestal) 14-6
  Austin Carr (BGAH) dec Jakob Franklin (Norwich) 14-9
  Chris Eames (Horseheads) tf Mike Wilmot (Windsor) 5:49
182 Nick Klinoff (Phoenix) dec Logan Wiland (Vestal) 6-4
  Mason Wolfe (Saratoga Springs) pin Robert Lounsbury (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) :52
  Brennan Slater (Norwich) pin Christopher Davis (Indian River) 4:22
  Seth Patterson (Honeoye Falls-Lima) dec Joseph Koss (Towanda Area HS) 6-5
195 Sean Degroat (Vestal) dec Garrett Sayegh (Hillcrest) 8-4
  Mitchell Weist (BGAH) pin Dakota Freidel (Oxford) 4:40
  Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin John Goodell (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 1:14
  Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) pin LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) 1:35
220 Braxton Acquisto-Ray (Windsor) pin Justin Rodriguez (Panther Valley) 3:57
  Bailey Wood (Walton) dec Dustin Gould (Chenango Forks) 6-4
  Charles Gadson (Huntington) dec Andrew Panaski (Horseheads) 4-0
  Jordan Favela (Vestal) pin Tyler Rice (Norwich) 5:58
285 Reno Gaffney (Homer) pin Zach Kinter (Vestal) :43
  Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) maj dec Khari McNeil (Huntington) 14-4
  Jacob Broder (Union-Endicott) pin Caleb Strong (Susquehanna Valley) :51
  Tyler Shirley (Hillcrest) pin Jacob Mein (Spencer-Van Etten) 4:53