SECTION IV DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Johnson City

Aidyn Ramondino

pin

1:16

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

4:29

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Aaron Santiago

pin

1:50

160

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

pin

4:28

3rd

Duane Allen

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Binghamton

Caleb Charles

pin

1:39

220

Lost

Vestal

David Yan

pin

:43

Victor Arciolla

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Corning

Jordan Matthews

pin

5:02

152

Lost

Vestal

Anthony Policare

dec

9-2

152

Won

Binghamton

Aiden Ehmke

dec

5-1

152

Lost

Elmira

Ty King

dec

8-4

4th

Zander Arnold

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Ithaca

Cole Simpkin-Boyar

pin

1:12

145

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

dec

9-3

145

Won

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

maj dec

9-1

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

pin

1:22

3rd

Dylan Eggleston

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Ithaca

Chris Biloski

pin

1:01

113

Lost

Horseheads

Cael Owen

dec

12-9

113

Won

Elmira

Blake Force

pin

2:06

113

Won

Vestal

Ryan Fimbres

pin

2:34

3rd

Tyler Ferrara

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Horseheads

Cody Dale

pin

:41

106

Won

Johnson City

Robert Gerdus

pin

1:36

1st

Dylan Furman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

dec

5-0

120

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

:44

120

Won

Corning

Kaiden Smith

dec

7-2

120

Lost

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

dec

3-1

4th

Carmine Gross

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Ithaca

Owen Tournour

pin

3:00

099

Lost

Horseheads

Ryan Massengale

pin

3:22

099

Won

Vestal

Ellie Brunette

pin

:30

099

Lost

Elmira

Zachary Stewart

dec

11-5

4th

Logan Gumble

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Vestal

Tristan Rosas

pin

2:15

138

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

dec

2-0

2nd

Ethan Howell

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

pin

1:56

170

Won

Johnson City

Aiden Curtis

pin

2:27

170

Won

Binghamton

Henry Miller

dec

8-6

3rd

Stanislav Kolodych

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Vestal

Liam Cody

pin

2:38

132

Lost

Binghamton

Johnny Walker

dec

9-6

Carson Mowry

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Johnson City

Zachary Kmieciak

pin

3:42

182

Won

Binghamton

Christopher Kovach

dec

4-0

182

Lost

Johnson City

Zachary Kmieciak

pin

1:56

4th

Bradley Needles

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Vestal

Ian Aronis

pin

:19

195

Lost

Elmira

Isaiah Colon

pin

5:58

195

Won

Binghamton

Louis Kennedy

pin

2:25

195

Won

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

pin

:57

3rd

Cooper Rice

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

5:27

126

Lost

Ithaca

Daniel Parker

dec

11-7

2nd

Lucas Scott

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Vestal

Peter Abashian

pin

1:25

285

Won

Johnson City

Cobey Breeze

pin

1:33

1st

Gavin Secoolish

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

maj dec

16-3

145

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

dec

9-5

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

pin

4:31

145

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

pin

1:22

4th