SECTION IV DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Tioga

Daniel Hartman

pin

:42

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

pin

1:58

220

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

1:10

220

Won

Watkins Glen

Casey Falls

maj dec

8-0

220

Lost

Walton

Bailey Wood

dec

4-2

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

2:00

6th

Brandon Butler

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

3:35

170

Won

Walton

Ethan Church

pin

1:53

170

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

2:30

Christian Ludwig

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Groton

Lane Ostrander

tf

15-0

132

Lost

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

maj dec

8-0

Mike McDaniels

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

1:22

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

dec

7-4

106

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

pin

2:00

106

Won

Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

2:18

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

4-2

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

dec

12-6

6th

Gabe Monroe

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

5:24

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

3:01

145

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

pin

3:28

145

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

dec

8-6

Dillon Morgan

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Tioga

Emmett Wood

dec

4-2

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

2:58

138

Lost

Oxford

Darren Law

dec

8-6

Alex Quinn

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

pin

3:11

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

tf

19-4

152

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

2:04

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

dec

8-4

Corey Swartz

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

2-1

2nd

126

Won

Walton

Austin Merwin

pin

:40

126

Won

BGAH

Damien Knapp

pin

1:39

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

pin

1:06

Dylan Wilmot

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

pin

1:47

113

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

1:17

113

Won

Greene

Hunter Wells

pin

1:24

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

dec

5-4

Mike Wilmot

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

7-0

2nd

160

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

pin

1:38

160

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

tf

17-2

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

dec

5-4