SECTION IV DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Norwich

Chris Cabalero

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

pin

4:56

126

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

dec

6-1

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Colesten Volpe

dec

8-6

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

:42

Angel Francis

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

3:47

195

Lost

Watkins Glen

Josh Bravo

pin

1:43

Jakob Franklin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

pin

2:53

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

5:03

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

10-3

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

3-1

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mithell Knapp

dec

7-4

6th

Dante Geislinger

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

:33

2nd

099

Won

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

3:27

099

Won

Walton

Chandler Merwin

dec

5-0

Dakota Powers

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

7-0

138

Lost

Oxford

Darren Law

pin

2:28

Tyler Rice

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Watkins Glen

Casey Falls

pin

3:27

220

Lost

Walton

Bailey Wood

dec

8-5

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

2:26

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

:49

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

maj dec

9-0

220

Won

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

pin

2:00

5th

Cole Rifanburg

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

3-2

2nd

152

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

2:45

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

3:38

152

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

5-2

Ty Rifanburg

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

4-0

1st

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

pin

5:02

145

Won

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

pin

:50

145

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

tf

16-1

Eli Rodriguez

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Walton

Caleb Robinson

dec

8-6

1st

113

Won

Greene

Hunter Wells

pin

1:08

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

2:44

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

5:20

Brennan Slater

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

dec

11-9

1st

182

Won

BGAH

Bradley Wilson

pin

:51

182

Won

SVEC

Ethan Blinn

tf

20-4

182

Won

Tioga

Trey Floyd

maj dec

15-2

Mikey Squires

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

3-2

1st

106

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

pin

:55

106

Won

Tioga

Jacob Welch

maj dec

12-4

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

3-1

Keegan Wright

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

SVEC

Evan Barnett

pin

1:12

160

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

tf

15-0

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

:54

160

Lost

Walton

Brenden Cairns

pin

2:31