SECTION IV DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Jordan Dillenbeck

pin

1:08

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

2:36

182

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

:44

182

Won

SVEC

Ethan Blinn

maj dec

11-3

182

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

:48

4th

Nathan Aylward

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

dec

9-3

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

3:44

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

dec

2-1

145

Lost

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

pin

5:28

Will Blewett

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Noah Medina

pin

3:14

285

Lost

BGAH

Nick Decker

pin

2:07

Richard Champion

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

:21

099

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

1:34

Trenton Gates

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

pin

1:47

170

Won

Unatego

Zach Keil

pin

2:57

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mithell Knapp

pin

1:36

Derek Goga

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

12-5

132

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

:20

132

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

:32

132

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

fft

132

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

4:39

4th

Brady Hope

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

8-3

138

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggelston

dec

7-4

138

Won

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

dec

11-4

138

Won

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

dec

11-4

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

1:34

138

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

10-3

5th

Nathan Lehr

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Greene

Jordan Taft

pin

1:19

106

Won

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

4-2

106

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

3-1

106

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

4-2

106

Won

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

3-2

3rd

Kobe Parks

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Tioga

Jason Spear

pin

1:45

160

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

pin

2:09

160

Lost

Norwich

Keegan Wright

pin

:54

Jack Riegal

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

2:54

2nd

195

Won

Unatego

Eli Youngs

pin

1:25

195

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

dec

5-0

195

Won

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

dec

3-1

Dan Tester

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

SVEC

Isaiah Nickisch

tf

16-0

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

:32

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

dec

6-4

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

dec

4-0

120

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

dec

4-0

120

Lost

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

2:13

6th

Colesten Volpe

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

dec

8-2

126

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

pin

1:37

126

Lost

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

dec

8-6

Caleb Wiggins

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

9-6

2nd

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

:32

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

9-4