SECTION IV DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Oneonta

Dylan Breed

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

pin

3:11

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

10-4

152

Won

Unatego

Trevor Winchester

pin

3:51

152

Won

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

maj dec

9-1

152

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

5-3

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

4:57

5th

Hunter Burch

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

tf

16-0

132

Won

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

maj dec

8-0

132

Lost

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

pin

2:52

Jack Caruso

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Walton

Cody Merwin

pin

:55

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

4:46

Dalton Carver

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

:26

170

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

pin

5:03

170

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

2:30

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mithell Knapp

pin

3:53

Nick Dower

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

maj dec

15-4

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

4:40

138

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

maj dec

10-2

Tony Giovagnoli

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

7-0

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

dec

7-1

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

1:15

145

Won

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

dec

8-1

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

8-3

4th

Aimal Mohammed

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

pin

:55

106

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

dec

5-2

106

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

2:00

Cameron Neer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

dec

4-3

126

Lost

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

dec

6-1

Richard Serafin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

dec

5-0

195

Won

Lansing

Nick Bashta

pin

2:13

195

Won

Tioga

Quintin Yaple

dec

10-7

195

Lost

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

:25

195

Lost

Sidney

John Houck

pin

:48

6th

Jimmy Verrelli

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

3:16

120

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

3:59

120

Won

SVEC

Isaiah Nickisch

pin

:47

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

dec

9-4

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

6-1

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

2:13

5th

Jerry Wells

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

maj dec

24-10

182

Won

Sidney

Brody Tiska

pin

3:30

182

Lost

SVEC

Ethan Blinn

dec

4-3

Leroy Williams

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Unatego

Jacob Morrison

pin

1:37

2nd

285

Won

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

pin

4:33

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Noah Medina

dec

5-0