SECTION IV DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Vestal

Peter Abashian

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Horseheads

Brody Jacobs

pin

285

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

1:25

285

Lost

Union-Endicott

Darius Johnson

dec

4-2

4th

Ian Aronis

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

pin

:19

195

Lost

Horseheads

Jared Moore

pin

1:24

Ellie Brunette

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Elmira

Zachary Stewart

pin

1:00

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Carmine Gross

pin

:30

099

Lost

Ithaca

Owen Tournour

pin

:19

6th

Liam Cody

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Stanislav Kolodych

pin

2:38

132

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

pin

1:09

132

Won

Johnson City

Finten Nannery

pin

2:46

132

Lost

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

pin

2:18

132

Won

Vestal

Noah Kintner

dec

12-9

5th

Ryan Fimbres

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Elmira

Blake Force

pin

5:45

113

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

pin

1:29

113

Won

Ithaca

Chris Biloski

pin

1:34

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

pin

2:34

4th

Brody Galyen

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Horseheads

Cody Dale

pin

5:06

106

Lost

Corning

Riley Walker

maj dec

10-1

106

Won

Ithaca

Noah Kenigson

pin

3:37

5th

Collin Kintner

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Binghamton

Henry Miller

pin

1:02

170

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

pin

2:52

2nd

Noah Kintner

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Kyrin Beauparlant

pin

:55

132

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

1:02

132

Won

Binghamton

Johnny Walker

pin

2:31

132

Lost

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

pin

1:55

132

Lost

Vestal

Liam Cody

dec

12-9

6th

Santiago Perez

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

3:26

160

Lost

Johnson City

Aidyn Ramondino

pin

3:38

Co-De Petticrew

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

maj dec

16-3

145

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

maj dec

9-1

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

pin

2:07

5th

Anthony Policare

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Johnson City

Noah Buckland

pin

:56

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

dec

9-2

152

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

1:37

2nd

Tristan Rosas

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Horseheads

Louie Menard

dec

9-4

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

pin

2:15

138

Won

Binghamton

Haroutune Kerjilian

tf

4:03

138

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

4:27

4th

Peter Sacco

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Johnson City

Rilee Dean

pin

1:15

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Cooper Rice

pin

5:27

126

Won

Horseheads

Nathan Levey

pin

2:00

126

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

pin

2:31

4th

David Yan

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Horseheads

Gannon Johnston

pin

1:02

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Duane Allen

pin

:43

220

Won

Binghamton

Caleb Charles

pin

3rd