SECTION IV DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Walton-Delhi

Brenden Cairns

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Moravia

Nate Williams

pin

3:17

160

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

6-3

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

2:17

160

Won

Norwich

Keegan Wright

pin

2:31

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

:41

160

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

maj dec

12-4

5th

Ethan Church

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

:50

170

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

1:53

Grant Decker

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

tf

16-1

132

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

1:32

Tracer Howland

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

dec

6-1

120

Won

Dryden

Jacob Fetterman

pin

:50

120

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

dec

7-0

Timothy James

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Dylan Houseknecht

pin

4:11

285

Lost

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

pin

2:32

Austin Merwin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

:40

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Caston Ostrander

pin

2:49

Chandler Merwin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

pin

:37

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

1:18

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

dec

5-0

099

Won

Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

:23

099

Won

Walton

Cody Merwin

pin

3:23

3rd

Cody Merwin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

:55

099

Won

Oxford

Cooper Rice

maj dec

20-9

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

:46

099

Won

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

dec

9-4

099

Lost

Walton

Chandler Merwin

pin

3:23

4th

Kolby Polomcean

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Tioga

Quintin Yaple

pin

1:37

195

Lost

Waverly

Matt Nichols

tf

4:37

Caleb Robinson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

dec

8-6

2nd

113

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

1:17

113

Won

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

:27

Tabor VanValkenburg

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

7-0

145

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

1:59

Bailey Wood

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Marathon

Caleb Stewart

pin

:47

220

Won

Norwich

Tyler Rice

dec

8-5

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

pin

3:17

220

Won

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

dec

4-2

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

pin

4:06

4th