SECTION IV DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Tioga

Collin Elston

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

1:01

126

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

dec

2-0

126

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

pin

1:44

126

Won

BGAH

Damien Knapp

maj dec

11-0

126

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

maj dec

9-0

3rd

Trey Floyd

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Timothy Herbert

pin

1:33

182

Won

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

maj dec

24-10

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

maj dec

15-2

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

Deshawn Johnson

dec

5-0

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

pin

:48

3rd

Daniel Hartman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

pin

:42

220

Lost

Dryden

James Jackson

dec

8-4

Max Johnson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Unatego

Trevor Winchester

dec

9-5

152

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

4-0

152

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

5-2

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

5-3

152

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

dec

4-2

4th

Austin Lamb

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

9-6

1st

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

5:58

120

Won

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

maj dec

11-0

David MacWhinnie

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

pin

3:50

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

dec

11-6

113

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

:27

113

Won

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

pin

4:04

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

1:26

4th

Jason Spear

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

1:45

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

2:50

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

:40

160

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

1:36

160

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

5-1

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

2:32

4th

Stephen Taylor

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Sidney

Robert Greenblatt

pin

1:20

285

Lost

Oneonta

Leroy Williams

pin

4:33

285

Won

Walton

Timothy James

pin

2:32

285

Won

Dryden

Nicholas Nelepovitz

pin

3:49

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Caleb Strong

fft

285

Won

Odessa-Montour

Dylan Houseknecht

dec

5-4

3rd

Zach Warner

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

5:23

145

Won

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

pin

1:59

145

Lost

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

pin

3:16

Jacob Welch

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

pin

2:19

106

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

maj dec

12-4

106

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

1:54

106

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

3-2

Emmett Wood

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

dec

4-2

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

maj dec

10-2

138

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

dec

2-0

Brady Worthing

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

:57

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

4-2

106

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

1:46

106

Won

Tioga

Jacob Welch

dec

3-2

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

dec

9-2

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

3-2

4th

John Worthing

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

:33

1st

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

:21

099

Won

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

pin

:37

099

Won

Walton

Cody Merwin

pin

:46

Quintin Yaple

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Walton

Kolby Polomcean

pin

1:37

195

Lost

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

:57

195

Won

Watkins Glen

Josh Bravo

pin

1:13

195

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

dec

10-7