SECTION IV DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Unatego

Garyn Huntley

pin

:55

220

Won

SVEC

Aidan Aman

pin

4:45

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

2:26

Tayson Evans

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

2:46

113

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

dec

11-6

113

Won

Dryden

Richard Belanger

pin

:53

113

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

dec

5-4

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

1:18

113

Won

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

fft

5th

Trevor Frable

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

:54

160

Won

SVEC

Evan Barnett

pin

1:57

160

Lost

Tioga

Jason Spear

pin

:40

Sean Kane

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

dec

5-2

182

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

pin

2:36

182

Lost

Waverly

Ben Gates

inj def

Mithell Knapp

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

5:41

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

pin

2:02

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

1:36

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

3:53

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

dec

7-2

170

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

7-4

5th

Richie Knapp

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

pin

2:54

1st

195

Won

Greene

Ty Nolan

pin

:59

195

Won

Sidney

John Houck

pin

5:42

195

Won

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

2:21

Edwin Lavin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

tf

17-2

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

dec

5-4

132

Lost

Groton

Lane Ostrander

maj dec

15-3

Kyle Leonard

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:42

152

Lost

Unatego

Trevor Winchester

dec

2-1

Paddy Lupole

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

4-3

2nd

138

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

7-0

138

Won

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

dec

5-0

138

Won

BGAH

Austin Eggelston

dec

5-1

Jason Moelder

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Windsor

Gabe Monroe

pin

5:24

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

3:30

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

2-1

Caleb Strong

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Odessa-Montour

Dylan Houseknecht

dec

4-1

285

Lost

Unatego

Jacob Morrison

pin

2:51

285

Lost

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

fft

285

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Noah Medina

fft

6th