SECTION IV DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Odessa Montour

Colin Haag

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

maj dec

15-4

138

Lost

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

fft

Andrew Hartford

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

1:51

120

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

2:15

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

6-4

Dylan Houseknecht

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Walton

Timothy James

pin

4:11

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Caleb Strong

dec

4-1

285

Won

Sidney

Robert Greenblatt

pin

1:18

285

Won

BGAH

Nick Decker

pin

1:59

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Noah Medina

dec

2-0

285

Lost

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

dec

5-4

4th

Deshawn Johnson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

2:17

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Timothy Herbert

maj dec

13-4

182

Won

Waverly

Ben Gates

dec

10-3

182

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

dec

5-0

182

Lost

SVEC

Ethan Blinn

dec

2-1

6th

Jeremiah Lynch

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

pin

1:28

160

Won

Tioga

Jason Spear

pin

2:50

160

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

dec

5-4

160

Won

Walton

Brenden Cairns

pin

:41

160

Won

Tioga

Jason Spear

pin

2:32

3rd

Josiah Lynch

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

1:22

106

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

pin

1:54

Daniel Minnier

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

2:52

152

Lost

Windsor

Alex Quinn

tf

19-4

Cameron Pickering

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

1:47

170

Won

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

5-4

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

10-4

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mithell Knapp

dec

7-2

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

2-1

4th

Alex Repass

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

1:41

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

pin

5:47

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

2:06

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

:49

Jacob Zimmer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

5:02

145

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

4:08

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

1:30

145

Won

Windsor

Gabe Monroe

dec

8-6

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

12-9

145

Lost

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

pin

2:03

6th