SECTION IV DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Horseheads

Cody Dale

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Vestal

Brody Galyen

pin

5:06

106

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferrara

pin

:41

106

Won

Ithaca

Noah Kenigson

pin

2:38

106

Won

Corning

Riley Walker

pin

3:49

3rd

Tommy Dale

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Vestal

Ryan Fimbres

pin

1:29

113

Won

Horseheads

Cael Owen

pin

1:52

1st

Calum Houper

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Vestal

Noah Kintner

pin

1:02

132

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

pin

4:57

132

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

tf

5:32

2nd

Brody Jacobs

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Vestal

Peter Abashian

pin

285

Lost

Union-Endicott

Darius Johnson

pin

:26

Gannon Johnston

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Vestal

David Yan

pin

1:02

220

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

dec

8-2

2nd

Nathan Levey

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

tf

3:38

126

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

2:00

126

Won

Johnson City

Rilee Dean

pin

2:48

5th

Zach Levey

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Corning

Kaiden Smith

pin

:49

120

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

pin

3:00

120

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

dec

3-2

2nd

Jack Massengale

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Ethan Howell

pin

1:56

170

Won

Vestal

Collin Kintner

pin

2:52

1st

Ryan Massengale

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Carmine Gross

pin

3:22

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Mollo

dec

6-4

1st

Louie Menard

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Vestal

Tristan Rosas

dec

9-4

138

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

1:51

138

Won

Binghamton

Haroutune Kerjilian

pin

4:25

5th

Serfino Menard

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

pin

2:11

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

dec

9-3

145

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

dec

9-6

2nd

Jared Moore

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Elmira

Isaiah Colon

pin

:31

195

Won

Vestal

Ian Aronis

pin

1:24

195

Lost

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

dec

6-3

195

Won

Binghamton

Louis Kennedy

dec

3-2

5th

Jarrett O'Connell

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Vestal

Santiago Perez

pin

3:26

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

4:29

160

Won

Corning

Charles Loucks

pin

1:38

1st

Cael Owen

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

dec

12-9

113

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

pin

1:52

2nd

Jacob Scibek

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Ithaca

Temer Te Po

pin

1:22

152

Won

Elmira

Ty King

pin

1:49

152

Won

Vestal

Anthony Policare

pin

1:37

1st

Allan Walker

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Binghamton

Christopher Kovach

pin

5:10

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

pin

2:35

2nd