SECTION IV DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
SVEC

Grady Alpert

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

pin

2:12

152

Won

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

pin

3:18

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

1:36

152

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

4-2

3rd

Aidan Aman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

5:59

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

4:45

Evan Barnett

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Norwich

Keegan Wright

pin

1:12

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

1:57

Ethan Blinn

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Waverly

Ben Gates

pin

2:38

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

tf

20-4

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Jordan Dillenbeck

pin

1:49

182

Won

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

dec

4-3

182

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

maj dec

11-3

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

Deshawn Johnson

dec

2-1

5th

Kyle Christmas

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

pin

2:49

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

3:27

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

1:34

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

dec

3-2

099

Lost

Walton

Cody Merwin

dec

9-4

099

Lost

Oxford

Cooper Rice

maj dec

11-0

6th

Kyle Jelliff

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

maj dec

14-4

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

5-0

138

Won

Tioga

Emmett Wood

dec

2-0

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

11-4

Alex Morse

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

tf

17-0

138

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

maj dec

10-2

Mark Mullen

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Unatego

Zach Keil

pin

5:31

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

dec

5-4

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

dec

10-9

170

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

dec

5-1

170

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

3-1

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

dec

2-1

3rd

Isaiah Nickisch

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

tf

16-0

120

Lost

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

:47

Bryant Sexton

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

dec

8-4

1st

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

dec

10-3

132

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

pin

5:54

132

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

fft

Parker Sexton

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

dec

5-3

106

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

pin

4:22

106

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

1:46

Robbie Swartout

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

tf

17-0

145

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

:50

145

Won

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

3:16

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

5:28

145

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

8-1

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

pin

2:03

5th