Season:

Address:

18 Juliand St

Bainbridge, NY 13733

Coach:

Brandon MacNaught

Tom Kelly

Phone:

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

MAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bears

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Becker, Mason

Bivar, Ben (2)

Burns, Haiden

Carr, Austin (1)

Decker, Dylan

Decker, Nick

Eggelston, Austin (5)

Ferrara, Cody

Foster, Seth

Gardepe, Zach

Hoover, Madison (1)

Hoover, Shane (2)

Knapp, Damien

Lewis, Hayden

Oleksak, Brody (1)

Rezucha, Teague

Weist, Mitchell (2)

Wilson, Bradley

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/26

Friends of Section IV Wrestling JV Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

10:00

12/01

UNATEGO

72-13

12/02
12/03

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament
@ Oxford

2nd

12/10

Viking Duals
@ Otselic Valley

1st

 

Oxford

72-15

 

Port Byron

59-9

 

Windsor

55-17

 

Homer

59-21

 

Otselic Valley

75-9

12/21

vs Walton-Delhi @ Afton

69-18

12/27

Oneonta JV Novice Tournament
@ Oneonta

08:30

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

1st

01/05

@ Norwich

37-36

01/07
01/08

Union-Endicott Duals
@ Union-Endicott

12th

 

Mattituck

12-57

 

Hilton

19-55

 

Brockport

9-51

 

Brentwood

30-47

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

1st

01/17

@ Sidney

61-16

01/19

vs Greene @ Harpursville

75-6

01/22

vs Tioga @ Cornell University

44-42

01/25

@ Deposit-Hancock

60-19

01/26

@ Chenango Valley

56-17

01/28

Section IV Dual Meet Championship
@ Vestal

Bracket

 

Chenango Valley

74-12

 

Tioga

47-28

 

Horseheads

40-36

02/04

Section IV Class C Tournament
@ Afton

1st

02/11

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

2nd

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

MAC DIVISION I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
16
4
0.800
3
0
1.000
6
9
0.400
2
1
0.667
2
3
0.400
1
2
0.333
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
8
0.000
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bob Carlin
1947 - HWT
 
Bob Carlin
1948 - 120
 
Bob Owens
1948 - 127
 
Gene Craver
1951 - 138
 
Bob Smith
1952 - 154
 
Bob Smith
1953 - 165
 
Ed Carlin
1954 - 120
 
Don Curtis
1963 - HWT
 
Gary Seymour
1964 - HWT
 
Douglas Bryce
1969 - 133
 
Ted Webb
1980 - 126
 
James Gormley
1980 - 132
 
Timothy Stafford
1981 - 119
3rd NYS
Jeff Webb
1981 - 167
2nd NYS
Timothy Stafford
1982 - 126
 
Brett Andrews
1985 - 138
 
Troy Fouquet
1986 - 250
 
Lonny Davy
1987 - 098
 
Travis Granger
1995 - 098
3rd NYS
Wano Kvarachville
1995 - 138
 
Joshua Ruff
1997 - 096
 
Travis Granger
1997 - 119
5th NYS
Joshua Ruff
1998 - 112
 
Andrew Locke
1999 - 160
 
Cody Conpropst
2000 - 096
 
Dustin Winn
2000 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Josh Ruff
2000 - 130
STATE CHAMP
Eric Finch
2000 - 215
 
Dustin Winn
2001 - 125
5th NYS
Benjamin Locke
2001 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Nathan Mumbulo
2002 - 119
3rd NYS
Tyler Mumbulo
2003 - 103
STATE CHAMP
Eric Decker
2003 - 135
5th NYS
Christopher Locke
2003 - 215
 
Tyler Mumbulo
2004 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Cory Nabinger
2004 - 140
6th NYS
Eric Decker
2004 - 152
STATE CHAMP
David Marble
2005 - 125
3rd NYS
Eric Decker
2005 - 160
STATE CHAMP
David Marble
2006 - 125
STATE CHAMP
Gregory Conover
2006 - 135
5th NYS
Eric Decker
2006 - 160
STATE CHAMP
Danny Gormley
2007 - 096
5th NYS
Justin Davy
2007 - 130
5th NYS
Victor Coronado
2007 - 135
 
Ben Mumbulo
2007 - 189
6th NYS
Wayne Cirigliano
2008 - 103
 
Danny Gormley
2008 - 112
6th NYS
Victor Coronado
2008 - 140
3rd NYS
Kris Stafford
2008 - 160
4th NYS
Wayne Cirigliano
2009 - 112
 
Danny Gormley
2009 - 119
 
Danny Gormley
2010 - 125
3rd NYS
Danny Gormley
2011 - 125
2nd NYS
Vinnie Buttice
2011 - 171
 
Chris Cirigliano
2013 - 106
6th NYS
Mark Viviano
2013 - 195
5th NYS
Chris Cirigliano
2014 - 106
 
Jamie Griswold
2014 - 145
 
Chris Cirigliano
2015 - 113
3rd NYS
Chris Cirigliano
2016 - 113
3rd NYS
Austin Carr
2016 - 160
 
Ben Bivar
2017 - 138
 
Madison Hoover
2017 - 160
 
Austin Carr
2017 - 170
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Patrick Moore
2008 - 152
 
Jose Rivera
2008 - 285
 
Chris Burnett
2009 - 135
 
Victor Coronado
2009 - 145
2nd NYS
Paul Parsons
2011 - 160
 
Mark Viviano
2012 - 195
 
Madison Hoover
2015 - 152
 
Madison Hoover
2016 - 152
 
Brody Oleksak
2017 - 106
 
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Josh Ruff
Class of 2013
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS