Season:

Address:

31 Main Street

Binghamton, NY 13901

Coach:

Taylor Weigand

Scott Schwartz

Phone:

(607) 762-8200

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Metro

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Patriots

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Agron, James

Berling, John

Brink, Raven

Brunson, Jamell (4)

Burley, Peraung

Deadwyler, Fendi

Delanoy, Nick

Gehring, Constantine

Green, Micheal

Johnson, Raymond (4)

Johnson-Smith, Noah

Jones, Isaiah

Kovach, Matthew

Le, Caleb

Martinez, Nelson

Rodriguez, Elias

Rondon, Stephen

Santiago, Joshua (5)

Seddique, Abdul

Staples, Josh

Staples, Nate

Steele, Phillip

Terwilliger, Drake

Wallace, Joshua

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

@ Ithaca

30-37

12/03

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament
@ Newark Valley

7th

12/06

VESTAL

6-80

12/09
12/10

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals
@ Chenango Valley

7th

 

Susquehanna Valley

15-57

 

Central Square

18-72

 

Holland Patent

24-63

 

Chenango Valley

18-69

 

Maine-Endwell

48-33

 

Newark Valley

12-56

 

Walton-Delhi

42-41

 

Owego Free Academy

24-54

12/13

UNION-ENDICOTT

26-53

12/20

@ Elmira

30-56

12/27

Oneonta JV Novice Tournament
@ Oneonta

08:30

12/30

PATRIOT DUALS

4th

 

Odessa Montour

30-48

 

Skaneateles

24-63

 

Walton-Delhi

18-66

 

Whitney Point

42-39

01/03

@ Corning

33-45

01/07

Stan Elinsky Tournament
@ Deposit-Hancock

9th

01/11

HORSEHEADS

06:30

01/14

Dan Wickham Classic
@ Unatego

14th

01/16

Martin Luther King JV Duals
@ Penfield

10:00

01/18

@ Maine-Endwell

42-35

01/20
01/21

STAC Tournament
@ Horseheads

10:00

01/27

@ Oneonta

06:30

02/10
02/11

Section IV Division I Championships
@ Corning

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

STAC METRO STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
16
5
0.762
3
0
1.000
5
13
0.278
2
1
0.667
4
14
0.222
2
2
0.500
0
12
0.000
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Kurt Kaminsky
1972 - 112
 
Kurt Kaminsky
1973 - 119
4th NYS
Kurt Kaminsky
1974 - 126
3rd NYS
Kurt Kaminsky
1975 - 126
2nd NYS
Mark Cody
1980 - 167
 
Nathan Salvamini
1992 - 177