Season:

Address:

Academy Street

Candor, NY 13743

Coach:

Mark Burrell

Chad Rose

Ernie Marilley
Wayne Aman

Phone:

(607) 659-5020

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Indians are wrestling with the
SVEC Eagles for the 2017-18 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alpert, Grady (2)

Avery, Jaikob

Barnett, Evan

Beach, Devin

Buchanan, Kamren

Campolito, Jacob

Christmas, Kyle (5)

Cleveland, Hunter

Davis, Mandell

DePrimo, Camrin

Dobell, Kevin

Frye, Taylor

Giannino, Richard

Horyczun, Jamaal

Jelliff, Kyle

Kline, Zachary

Leal, Igor

Lehman, Kamren

Miller, Chris

Morse, Alex

Mullen, Mark (2)

Myers, Morgan

O'Connor, Anthony

Peters, Kamden

Poindexter, James

Sexton, Bryant (5)

Sexton, Parker

Uhler, Nicholas

Wintermute, Robert

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/25

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

09:00

12/01
12/02

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament
@ Oxford Academy

4th

12/05

WAVERLY

61-22

12/08
12/09

Valley Duals
@ Central Valley Academy

2nd

 

Central Valley Academy

24-57

 

Norwich

42-35

 

La Salle Institute

54-30

 

Lowville

54-32

 

Mount Markham

60-27

 

Onteora

66-24

 

Holland Patent

42-44

 

Central Valley Academy

34-48

12/20

@ Newark Valley

38-39

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

18th

01/04

WHITNEY POINT

06:00

01/10

@ Dryden

54-24

01/12
01/13

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

2nd

01/16

Windsor

05:00

01/17

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship
@ Afton High School

05:00

01/19

@ Tioga

06:00

01/20

IAC Championships
@ Newark Valley

10:00

01/24

@ Towanda

06:00

02/03

Section IV Class B Tournament
@ TBA

10:00

02/09
02/10

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

05:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Chad Rose
2011 - 215
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Corey Spires
2008 - 103
6th NYS
Donald Swansbrough
2010 - 285
3rd NYS
Devin Hills
2016 - 195