Season:

Address:

1 Gordon Drive

Binghamton, NY 13901

Coach:

Rick Gumble

Michael Ramsden

Ryan Frazer

Phone:

(607) 648-7544

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC East

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blue Devils

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abbey, Lee

Allen, Jeremiah

Arciolla, Victor

Bartelucci, Robert

Bogue, Jacob (5)

Bouck, Jacob

Burden, Zach

Burns, Braden

Burns, Zane

Eggleston, Dylan

Gibbore, Hunter

Gould, Dustin

Gumble, Logan (2)

Mejia-Ramirez, Brayan

Polhamus, Chris

Russell, Devon

Scott, Lucas

Secoolish, Gavin

Stout-Moran, Braxton

Valla, Nathaniel

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament
@ Newark Valley

12th

12/10

Elmira Christmas Tournament
@ Elmira

9th

12/13

@ Oneonta

34-28

12/15

@ Norwich

24-57

12/22

CHENANGO VALLEY

27-51

12/27

Oneonta JV Novice Tournament
@ Oneonta

08:30

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

26th

01/03

JOHNSON CITY

43-39

01/06
01/07

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament
@ Oneonta

11th

01/10

@ Owego Free Academy

06:00

01/13
01/14

Robert Bradshaw Tournament
@ Canandaigua

8th

01/16

Whitney Point JV Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

01/17

WINDSOR

15-62

01/20
01/21

STAC Tournament
@ Horseheads

10:00

01/24

@ Susquehanna Valley

06:00

01/25

MAINE-ENDWELL

06:00

01/27
01/28

Section IV Dual Meet Championship
@ Vestal

10:00

02/10
02/11

Section IV Division I Championships
@ Corning

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

STAC EAST STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
17
4
0.810
3
0
1.000
8
3
0.727
2
1
0.667
2
3
0.400
1
2
0.333
4
6
0.400
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jeff Stephens
1960 - 154
 
Jerry Everling
1960 - 165
 
Jeff Stephens
1961 - 154
 
Al Packer
1961 - 165
 
Jerry Everling
1961 - 175
 
Dave Clements
1962 - 112
 
Jeff Stephens
1962 - 165
 
Al Packer
1962 - 175
 
Fran Ferraro
1962 - HWT
 
Fred Girton
1966 - 138
 
Dan Evans
1967 - 095
STATE CHAMP
Dana Ellis
1970 - 185
STATE CHAMP
Tim Jenks
1971 - 155
 
Dale Schmidt
1972 - 119
 
Tim Jenks
1972 - 155
3rd NYS
Dale Schmidt
1973 - 126
 
Tim Jenks
1973 - 155
 
Donald Schmidt
1975 - 112
 
Brad Farnham
1976 - 105
2nd NYS
Bob Vredenburgh
1982 - 145
 
Bob Vredenburgh
1983 - 155
 
Scott Scherhaufer
1985 - 112
 
Scott Scherhaufer
1986 - 112
 
James Shear
1986 - 167
 
James Shear
1988 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Joe Vredenburgh
1989 - 215
 
Michael Thompson
1990 - 167
 
David DuBrava
1991 - 091
 
Joe Vredenburgh
1991 - 177
 
Joseph Walker
1991 - 215
 
David DuBrava
1992 - 098
 
Chad Hubbard
2000 - 125
 
Troy Nickerson
2001 - 096
STATE CHAMP
Matt Rosenbarker
2001 - 140
 
Troy Nickerson
2002 - 103
STATE CHAMP
Troy Nickerson
2003 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Troy Nickerson
2004 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Ryan Beckhorn
2004 - 125
2nd NYS
Troy Nickerson
2005 - 125
STATE CHAMP
Brian Woodruff
2005 - 171
 
Casey LaNave
2006 - 096
2nd NYS
Kiefer Smyder
2006 - 103
 
Dylan Rittenburg
2006 - 135
 
Rory Rosenbarker
2006 - 152
 
Jordan Dyer
2007 - 096
 
Jesse Villella
2007 - 145
 
Thomas Voorhis
2007 - 171
 
Ricky Bronson
2008 - 140
 
Jesse Villella
2008 - 160
 
Thomas Voorhis
2008 - 171
 
Judson DuBois
2008 - 275
 
Jacob Greene
2009 - 096
 
Casey LaNave
2009 - 125
3rd NYS
Jordan Dyer
2009 - 130
 
Rickey Bronson
2009 - 145
 
Jesse Barnett
2009 - 160
 
Jesse Villella
2009 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Kyle Kelly
2010 - 096
4th NYS
Jacob Green
2010 - 103
 
Jordan Dyer
2010 - 135
5th NYS
Rickey Bronson
2010 - 145
 
Jordan Barnett
2010 - 152
 
Tyler Lusht
2010 - 160
 
Ryan Lusht
2010 - 171
 
Kyle Kelly
2011 - 096
STATE CHAMP
Casey LaNave
2011 - 135
 
Travis Barnett
2011 - 140
5th NYS
Tyler Lusht
2011 - 160
3rd NYS
Jacob DuBois
2011 - 215
 
Kyle Kelly
2012 - 099
STATE CHAMP
Jacob Green
2012 - 113
 
Kyle Kelly
2013 - 113
2nd NYS
Jacob Green
2013 - 126
4th NYS
Isaiah Zimmer
2013 - 170
 
Allan Michael Rios
2014 - 220
 
Caleb Gould
2015 - 195
 
Allan Michael Rios
2015 - 220
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Casey LaNave
2008 - 119
5th NYS
Kiefer Smyder
2008 - 140
 
Jesse Barnett
2008 - 152
 
Casey LaNave
2010 - 130
3rd NYS

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS