Season:

Address:

221 Chenango Brdg Rd

Binghamton, NY 13901

Coach:

Greg Lehr

Ron Riquier

Joe Greene

Phone:

(607) 762-6800

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Division 3

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Gray

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Aylward, Nathan (2)

Champion, Joshua

Champion, Richard

Cortright, Trevor

Follette, Shane

Holt, Anthony

Hope, Brady

Lehr, Nathan (4)

Napoli, Dominic

Richards-Follette, Elton

Volpe, Colsten

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/24

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Union-Endicott

09:00

11/30
12/01

Mark Stephens Classic
@ Horseheads

5th

 

Waverly

64-24

 

Wayne

40-39

 

Middletown

24-60

 

Gouverneur

12-65

 

Fulton

15-72

 

Horseheads

12-78

 

Johnson City

48-24

12/05

GREENE-OXFORD

40-24

12/07
12/08

MATT FEDISH MEMORIAL DUAL TOURNAMENT

6th

 

Susquehanna Valley

39-30

 

Groton

42-43

 

Cicero-North Syracuse

25-54

 

Binghamton

51-24

 

Maine-Endwell

43-42

 

Walton-Delaware Academy

27-51

 

Oneonta

28-54

 

Dryden

32-48

 

Cooperstown

40-24

12/12

@ Norwich

27-54

12/15

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

5th

12/19

WINDSOR

24-54

12/20

@ Amsterdam

24-51

01/04
01/05

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament
@ Oneonta

12th

01/08

@ Odessa Montour

43-42

01/09

@ Chenango Forks

22-56

01/12

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals
@ Corning

5th

 

Corning

24-48

 

Johnson City

42-30

 

Batavia

25-60

 

Campbell-Savona

50-24

 

Union-Endicott

42-36

01/16

ITHACA

53-18

01/18
01/19

STAC Championship
@ Johnson City

6th

01/23

UNION-ENDICOTT

51-30

02/02

Section IV Division II Qualifier B
@ Whitney Point

4th

02/08
02/09

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Windsor

8th

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

76

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

STAC DIVISION 3 STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
12
1
0.923
5
0
1.000
7
3
0.700
4
1
0.800
10
6
0.625
3
2
0.600
19
7
0.731
1
3
0.250
14
15
0.483
0
3
0.000
3
14
0.176
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Norm Donahue
1964 - 095
 
Michael Palmieri
1997 - 135
 
Scott Dayton
2004 - 096
5th NYS
Scott Dayton
2005 - 103
4th NYS
Scott Dayton
2006 - 112
 
Tony Scarsella
2007 - 275
 
Adam Greene
2011 - 130
 
Conor Kleitz
2011 - 145
5th NYS
Adam Greene
2012 - 138
5th NYS
Kyle Halliday
2012 - 145
 
Kyle Halliday
2013 - 152
 
Caleb Wiggins
2015 - 106
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Billy Dayton
2008 - 135
 
Adam Greene
2009 - 125
 
Nick Troutman
2009 - 140
 
Adam Greene
2010 - 125
 
Nick Troutman
2010 - 152
 
Dustin Greene
2011 - 135
 
Dustin Greene
2012 - 126
 
Caleb Wiggins
2016 - 120
 
Caleb Wiggins
2017 - 120
 
Nathan Lehr
2019 - 138
 
Brady Hope
2019 - 160
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS