Season:

Address:

165 Charles Street

Painted Post, New York 14870

Coach:

Cam Daudelin

Phone:

(607) 936-3704

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Division 1

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Hawks

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Adams, Jeremiah

Brown, Howard

Bulkley, Damien (4)

Bulkley, Dominic (2)

Cosier, Brayden

Daudelin, Chase (2)

Davis, Zachary (4)

Hackett, Jayson

Hart, Ethan (4)

Jamison, Tyreese

Kennedy, Dillon (3)

Landolf, Emiley

Loucks, Charles (4)

Mcconnel, Camden

Riker, Jacob

Rizkallah, Jacob

Robinson, Quashun (3)

Root, Derek

Singh, Neal

Smith, Dalton

Smithmen, Brady

Sortore, Camden

Stephenson, Seathen

Vanetten, Damien

Witham, Drew (1)

Zawko, Lucas

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/24

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Union-Endicott

09:00

12/01

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

7th

12/05

@ Elmira

44-36

12/08

Batavia Christmas Tournament
@ Batavia

3rd

12/12

ITHACA

50-18

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

10:00

01/03

@ Binghamton

06:30

01/05

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

09:00

01/09

HORSEHEADS

07:00

01/12

GREG PARTRIDGE MEMORIAL DUALS

09:00

01/16

@ Walton-Delhi

05:00

01/18
01/19

STAC Championship
@ Johnson City

10:00

01/23

@ Liverpool

06:30

02/09

Section IV Division I Championships
@ Union-Endicott

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

STAC DIVISION 1 STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
2
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
1
10
0.091
1
0
1.000
1
1
0.500
1
1
0.500
5
3
0.625
0
1
0.000
0
2
0.000
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

David Levantovich
1992 - 132
 
Michael Riff
1994 - 119
 
Joseph Haile
1998 - 275
3rd NYS
Benjamin Haradon-Keane
2002 - 171
2nd NYS
Brian Guilfoyle
2008 - 130
 
Brian Guilfoyle
2009 - 140
 
Brian Guilfoyle
2010 - 140
 
Greg Partridge
2011 - 125
 
Jimmy Overhiser
2012 - 106
4th NYS
Dillon Franco
2012 - 170
 
Jimmy Overhiser
2013 - 106
 
Blake Abbey
2014 - 106
 
Matthew Kline
2017 - 152
 
Drew Witham
2018 - 113
 
Chase Daudelin
2018 - 126
6th NYS
Matthew Kline
2018 - 145
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Josh Crosson
2009 - 152