Season:

Address:

2 Sheldon Drive

Delhi, NY 13753

Coach:

Jon Pecori

Ben Cairns

Jeff Farrera

Phone:

(607) 746-1300

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

MAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bulldogs

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Bulldogs are wrestling with the
Walton-Delhi Warriors for the 2018-19 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Barnhart, Scotty

Conway, Austin

Copeland, Dustin

Davies, Xander

Decker, Grant

Escobar, Vinny

Giles, Asa

Hall, Trey

Hitt, Wade

Howland, Cael

Howland, Tracer

Lambrecht, Ty

Lamoreaux, Nick

Mattice, Brock (5)

Mccarthy, Rowan

Merwin, Chandler (1)

Merwin, Cody (1)

Merwin, Nate (4)

Miller, Kaleb

Newton, Danger

Pesout, Skyler

Pettit, Will

Polomcean, Kolby

Reese, Alan

Robinson, Caleb (1)

Robinson, Ty

Silcox, Brody

Smith, Kalean

Sovocool, Noah

Stanton, Kalieb

Tweedie, Peyton

Vernold, Kaiden

White, Eryk

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/24

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Union-Endicott

09:00

12/01

Morrisville-Eaton Duals
@ Morrisville-Eaton

1st

12/01

Larry Brown JV Tournament
@ Baldwinsville

10:00

 

Morrisville-Eaton

66-14

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

49-36

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

60-18

 

JD-CBA

40-28

 

Cazenovia

51-36

12/05

SIDNEY

51-31

12/07
12/08

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

2nd

 

Maine-Endwell

72-18

 

Oneonta

62-24

 

Cooperstown

48-29

 

Groton

48-39

 

Binghamton

77-12

 

Chenango Valley

51-27

 

Dryden

48-42

 

Susquehanna Valley

54-35

 

Cicero-North Syracuse

36-45

12/12

BGAH

27-45

12/15

CUNEEN DOANE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

2nd

12/19

@ Deposit-Hancock

06:00

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

10:00

12/27

Oneonta JV Tournament
@ Oneonta

08:30

01/04
01/05

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament
@ Oneonta

10:00

01/08

GREENE-OXFORD

06:00

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

10:00

01/12

Dan Wickham Classic
@ Unatego

10:00

01/15

SECTION IV D2 DUAL MEET CHAMPIONSHIP

05:00

01/16

CORNING

05:00

01/17

@ Unatego

06:00

01/21

Whitney Point JV Tournament
@ Whitney Point

09:30

01/23

@ Windsor

06:00

01/24

CHENANGO FORKS

06:00

01/30

JOHNSON CITY

06:00

02/02

Section IV Class B Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

02/08
02/09

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Windsor

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Micci Mason
2006 - 119
 
Geoff Rose
2006 - 140
3rd NYS
Martin Cole
2009 - 285
 
Martin Cole
2010 - 285
4th NYS