Season:

Address:

2 Sheldon Drive

Delhi, NY 13753

Coach:

Jon Pecori

Ben Cairns

Jeff Farrera

Phone:

(607) 746-1300

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

MAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bulldogs

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Bulldogs are wrestling with the
Walton-Delhi Warriors for the 2017-18 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Barnhart, Scotty

Blincoe, Jordan

Church, Ethan

Copeland, Dustin

Decker, Grant

Escobar, Vinny

Giles, Asa

Howland, Cael

Howland, Tracer

Imperi, Christian

Johnson, Josh

Lambrecht, Ty

Lamoreaux, Nick

MacEntee, Dalton

Merwin, Chandler (2)

Merwin, Cody (2)

Merwin, Nate

Miller, Ethan

Miller, Kaleb

Newton, Danger

Pesout, Skyler

Polomcean, Kolby

Robinson, Caleb (2)

Robinson, Ty

Silcox, Brody

Sillitti, Matt

Smith, Kalean

Stanton, Kaylieb

Vernold, Kaiden

Wood, Bailey (1)

Young, Will

Zwick, Corey

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Morrisville-Eaton Duals
@ Morrisville-Eaton

3rd

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

42-43

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

55-30

 

JD-CBA

28-43

 

Cazenovia

46-40

 

Morrisville-Eaton

45-39

12/06

@ Greene

72-12

12/07

COOPERSTOWN

66-18

12/09

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament
@ Athens

12th

12/12

@ Oxford Academy

57-12

12/13

DEPOSIT-HANCOCK

54-17

12/16

CUNEEN DOANE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

4th

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

10th

01/11

UNATEGO

63-21

01/12
01/13

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

42

01/18

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship
@ Tioga

4th

 

Windsor

39-45

01/19

vs Sherburne-Earlville @ Cornell University

39-44

01/20

Greg Brigham Invitational
@ Minisink Valley

09:00

01/23

vs BGAH @ Walton

39-45

01/25

WINDSOR

33-39

01/27

Owego Round Robin
@ Owego Free Academy

5th

01/30

SIDNEY

45-39

02/03

Section IV Class B Tournament
@ TBA

3rd

02/09
02/10

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

5th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

6th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Micci Mason
2006 - 119
 
Geoff Rose
2006 - 140
3rd NYS
Martin Cole
2009 - 285
 
Martin Cole
2010 - 285
4th NYS