Season:

Address:

171 Second St

Deposit, NY 13754

Coach:

Nick Rodgers

Butch Wormuth

Jeremy Mann
Devon Bedient

Phone:

(607) 467-2197

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

MAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Royal Blue/Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Lumberjacks

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Barnes, Hunter

Burak, Brycen

Burgess, River

Hall, Cooper (1)

Oboyle, Conner

Ostrander, Caston

Todd, Devin (2)

Wormuth, Levi (3)

Wormuth, Owen (5)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament
@ Newark Valley

5th

12/08

@ Greene

33-18

12/10

Jarvis Tournament
@ Athens

09:00

12/14

UNATEGO

36-42

12/21

@ Oxford

30-24

12/27

Oneonta JV Novice Tournament
@ Oneonta

08:30

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

16th

01/07

STAN ELINSKY TOURNAMENT

3rd

01/13
01/14

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

94th

01/14

Dan Wickham Classic
@ Unatego

15th

01/16

Whitney Point JV Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

01/18

@ Sidney

06:00

01/21

Greg Brigham Invitational
@ Minisink Valley

09:00

01/25

BGAH

19-60

01/28

Section IV Dual Meet Championship
@ Vestal

Bracket

01/28

Big 10 Invitational
@ Albany

19th

01/31

WALTON-DELHI

20-54

02/04

Section IV Class D Tournament
@ Unatego

5th

02/11

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

9th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

MAC DIVISION II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
10
0.583
2
0
1.000
2
3
0.400
1
1
0.500
1
11
0.083
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Sonny Leonard
1958 - 095
 
Dale Mills
1968 - 095
 
Dave Decker
1968 - 133
 
Jeff Strong
1975 - 145
 
Steve Conway
1975 - 167
 
Roy Lobdell
1977 - 138
 
Stash Elinsky
1977 - 145
 
Scott Oakley
1977 - 155
 
Roy Lobdell
1978 - 145
 
Roy Lobdell
1979 - 155
 
John Vandermark
1986 - 132
 
Michael Russell
1989 - 091
 
Larry Russell
1989 - 098
 
Larry Russell
1991 - 132
 
Edward Decker
1996 - 167
5th NYS
Bryant Dienhardt
2005 - 275
3rd NYS
Ryan Briggs
2006 - 171
 
Bryant Deinhardt
2006 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Darin Wignall
2010 - 152
2nd NYS
Derek Wignall
2010 - 160
6th NYS
Dean Raymond
2013 - 099
 
Dean Raymond
2014 - 099
3rd NYS
Dean Raymond
2016 - 120
6th NYS
Zach Gifford
2016 - 285
3rd NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Derek Wignall
2008 - 160
 
Darin Wignall
2009 - 160
 
Dean Raymond
2015 - 113
 
Zach Gifford
2015 - 220
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS