Season:

Address:

171 Second St

Deposit, NY 13754

Coach:

Dave Lobdell

Jeremy Mann

Butch Wormuth
Devon Bedient

Phone:

(607) 467-2197

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

MAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Royal Blue/Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Lumberjacks

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Burgess, Indigo

Burgess, River (4)

Couse, Hunter

Hall, Cooper (3)

O'Boyle, Conner

Parkison, Ben

Rumola, Joey

Widmer, Albert

Wormuth, Owen (2)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament
@ Newark Valley

7th

12/09

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament
@ Athens

15th

12/13

@ Walton-Delhi

17-54

12/20

OXFORD ACADEMY

26-15

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

21st

01/03

@ Unatego

34-51

01/11

GREENE

20-24

01/11

NEWARK VALLEY

16-48

01/13

Dan Wickham Classic
@ Unatego

5th

01/17

@ Owego Free Academy

18-60

01/18

SIDNEY

20-48

01/20

Greg Brigham Invitational
@ Minisink Valley

09:00

01/24

@ BGAH

06:00

01/27

STAN ELINSKY TOURNAMENT

09:00

02/03

Section IV Class B Tournament
@ TBA

10:00

02/09
02/10

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

05:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

MAC DIVISION II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
8
4
0.667
2
0
1.000
1
6
0.143
1
1
0.500
2
7
0.222
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Sonny Leonard
1958 - 095
 
Dale Mills
1968 - 095
 
Dave Decker
1968 - 133
 
Jeff Strong
1975 - 145
 
Steve Conway
1975 - 167
 
Roy Lobdell
1977 - 138
 
Stash Elinsky
1977 - 145
 
Scott Oakley
1977 - 155
 
Roy Lobdell
1978 - 145
 
Roy Lobdell
1979 - 155
 
John Vandermark
1986 - 132
 
Michael Russell
1989 - 091
 
Larry Russell
1989 - 098
 
Larry Russell
1991 - 132
 
Edward Decker
1996 - 167
5th NYS
Bryant Dienhardt
2005 - 275
3rd NYS
Ryan Briggs
2006 - 171
 
Bryant Deinhardt
2006 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Darin Wignall
2010 - 152
2nd NYS
Derek Wignall
2010 - 160
6th NYS
Dean Raymond
2013 - 099
 
Dean Raymond
2014 - 099
3rd NYS
Dean Raymond
2016 - 120
6th NYS
Zach Gifford
2016 - 285
3rd NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Derek Wignall
2008 - 160
 
Darin Wignall
2009 - 160
 
Dean Raymond
2015 - 113
 
Zach Gifford
2015 - 220
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS