Season:

Address:

118 Freeville Rd

Dryden, NY 13053

Coach:

Will Avery

Tom Lindsay

Jamie Crumb

Phone:

(607) 844-8694

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Purple/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Purple Lions

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Arsenault, Caleb

Arsenault, Cooper

Ayres, Deven

Belanger, Richard

Brotherton, Robert

Butler, Dakota

Casterline, Connor

Couch, Miles

Coyne, Ryan

Craw, Roger

Dow, Samuel (4)

Floor, Wesley

Hatch, Anthony

Hinckley, Kaydin

Jackson, James

Lindsay, Makaila

Lindsay, Thomas

McKewin-Bates, Matthew

Mclain, Anthony

Powers, Isaac

Rinchack, Alyssa

Scott, Vincent

Senecal, Cody (5)

Shipman, Mitch

Varvayanis, Luke

Welch, David

Willson, Zackary

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament
@ Newark Valley

6th

12/06

NEWARK VALLEY

18-53

12/09

Cortland Duals
@ Cortland

3rd

 

Fayetteville-Manlius

45-30

 

Groton

45-24

 

Cortland

45-25

 

Fulton

19-63

 

Pittsford

36-37

12/13

@ Whitney Point

42-46

12/20

TIOGA

15-71

01/04

@ Waverly

07:00

01/10

ONONDAGA-TULLY

39-26

01/10

SVEC

24-54

01/17

@ Odessa Montour

64-6

01/18

MORAVIA

69-12

01/20

IAC Championships
@ Newark Valley

4th

01/26

GROTON

06:00

02/03

Section IV Class C Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

02/09
02/10

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

05:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

IAC DIVISION I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
6
1
0.857
4
0
1.000
12
3
0.800
3
0
1.000
8
5
0.615
3
1
0.750
8
8
0.500
2
2
0.500
6
6
0.500
0
4
0.000
3
9
0.250
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Doug Smith
1964 - HWT
 
Doug Smith
1965 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Randy Simmons
1981 - 105
 
Rex Hollenbeck
2007 - 160
 
Tony Clarke
2008 - 215
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Anthony Jerome
2007 - 130
 
Tony Clarke
2007 - 215