Season:

Address:

777 South Main st

Elmira, NY 14904

Coach:

Dave Guyette

Zakkariah Rolfe

Greg Dillie

Phone:

(607) 735-3100

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC West

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Express

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Andriene, Garret

Bartlett, Alex

Beach, Dylan

Beach, Greg

Burchard, Jaden

Cardinale, Jacob (3)

Cardinale, Mason

Carpenter, Eli

Carpenter, Micah (5)

Carpenter, Noah (1)

Cheatham, Jeremiah

Colon, Isaiah

Colon, Migguel

Dille, Drake (1)

Faghan, Thomas

Gordon-Davis, Cameron

Grover, Cullen (5)

Harriel, Reese

Howe, Ben (5)

Hoyles, Justin

Johnson, Alexander

Kimble, Mark

Lambert, Zach

Mahon, Charlie (1)

Mahon, Ryan (5)

Marshal, Jared (2)

Mattoon, Chris

McKoy, Jayzel

Miller, Zack

Morrow, Zack

Riley, Lucas (3)

Robyck, John

Sessions, Naudakis

Sherman, Jaiden

Singh, Karan

Stoner, Luke

Strait, Nate

Temple, Max

Walburn, Kevin

Walker, Presley

Wood, Kara

Wright, Tai

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02
12/03

Matthew Marino Invitational
@ Webster Schroeder

4th

12/07

@ Maine-Endwell

75-12

12/10

ELMIRA CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

1st

12/14

@ Horseheads

33-45

12/20

BINGHAMTON

56-30

12/22

UNION-ENDICOTT

47-33

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

11th

01/03

@ Vestal

41-40

01/07

Ahonen Duals
@ Victor

3rd

 

Hannibal

75-6

 

Albion

85-0

 

Victor

34-42

 

Shenendehowa

30-48

 

Byron Bergen

51-33

01/10

ITHACA

57-24

01/13
01/14

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

52nd

01/13
01/14

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

4th

01/18

CORNING

51-21

01/20
01/21

STAC Tournament
@ Horseheads

3rd

01/26

THOMAS A EDISON

49-6

01/28

Section IV Dual Meet Championship
@ Vestal

Bracket

 

Vestal

36-45

 

Newark Valley

30-48

02/10
02/11

Section IV Division I Championships
@ Corning

4th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

69

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

STAC WEST STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
17
3
0.850
3
0
1.000
10
5
0.667
2
1
0.667
6
9
0.400
1
2
0.333
3
5
0.375
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bill Brimmer
1949 - 095
 
Bob Bruce
1949 - 175
 
John Morrell
1950 - 095
 
Bill Brimmer
1950 - 103
 
Bob Bruce
1950 - 154
 
Dick Dean
1950 - 165
 
Jim Hunt
1951 - 095
 
Bill Brimmer
1951 - 112
 
Don Christman
1951 - 120
 
Dick Dean
1951 - 165
 
Floyd Wilcox
1951 - 175
 
John Beecher
1952 - HWT
 
Jim Gilkeson
1953 - 175
 
Jerry Lawes
1954 - 112
 
Tom VanNess
1955 - 095
 
Tom Meagher
1956 - 127
 
Bob Webb
1957 - 103
 
Tom Vert
1957 - 154
 
Dave Messing
1959 - 120
 
Clarence Fleming
1959 - 175
 
Grey Swimelar
1966 - 103
 
Mark Stephens
1966 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Roy Moss
1967 - 120
 
Mike Reid
1967 - 133
 
Dennis Middaugh
1967 - 165
 
Earl Stermer
1968 - HWT
 
Gary Robinson
1969 - HWT
STATE CHAMP
Earl Stermer
1969 - HWT
 
Thomas Wilson
1970 - 098
 
John Cuyler
1970 - 137
STATE CHAMP
Thomas Wilson
1971 - 105
 
John Cuyler
1971 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Scott Bartlett
1971 - 250
 
Robert Hiliger
1976 - 126
 
Richard Foster
1976 - 132
 
Timothy Dean
1977 - 167
 
George Swan
1977 - 215
STATE CHAMP
James Bottcher
1977 - 250
 
Timothy Dean
1978 - 167
 
Dana Stermer
1978 - 215
 
Scott Sheehan
1979 - 119
 
Andy Schwab
1979 - 215
 
Andy Schwab
1980 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Andy Schwab
1981 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Garrett Keith
1981 - 250
 
Garrett Keith
1982 - 250
 
Michael Sanzo
1984 - 215
 
Daryl Page
1985 - 091
 
Daryl Page
1986 - 098
 
Daryl Page
1987 - 105
 
Michael Reese
1987 - 112
 
Michael Reese
1988 - 119
 
Daryl Page
1988 - 126
 
Patrick Borja
1990 - 098
 
David Baxter
1991 - 105
 
David Baxter
1992 - 105
 
Ron Vosburg
1992 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Robert Roe
1993 - 091
3rd NYS
Jeffrey Reese
1994 - 126
 
Jeff Reese
1995 - 132
STATE CHAMP
Richard Richetti
1996 - 091
5th NYS
Sam Carpenter
2011 - 119
 
Zakk Rolfe
2011 - 145
 
Curtis Grant
2012 - 132
 
Curtis Grant
2014 - 138
 
Noah Carpenter
2015 - 113
 
Tommy Mackay
2015 - 170
 
Noah Carpenter
2016 - 120
 
Charlie Mahon
2016 - 160
 
Tommy Mackay
2016 - 182
 
Matt Burge
2016 - 195
 
Zane Tucker
2016 - 285
 
Drake Dille
2017 - 099
 
Noah Carpenter
2017 - 132
 
Charlie Mahon
2017 - 160
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Curtis Grant
2013 - 138
6th NYS
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS