Season:

Address:

40 S Canal St

Greene, NY 13778

Coach:

Jesse Fendryk

Sherwood Fendryk

Phone:

(607) 656-4161

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

MAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/Gold/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Trojans

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Trojans are wrestling with the
Greene-Oxford Blackhawks for the 2018-19 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baker, Paul

Begley, Kade

Birtch, Caleb

Bowers, Christian (3)

Brown, Tyler

Davenport, Caleb

Davis, Stephen

Fleury, Victoria

Fowler, Mallory

Giovanetti, Vincent

Hilsbos, Brandan

Hitt, Damien

Howey, Justin

Hubbert, Nico

Hughes, David

Ingraham, Wyatt

Kennedy, Noah

Kinney, Burt

Kinney, Derrick

Libbey, Lyric

Lilly, Jacob

Ludolph, Hogan

Marcin, Owen

Morlando, David

Palmiter, Chris

Parsons, Abram

Proppe, Hayden

Quarella, Sebastian

Quillen, Austin

Renferd, Derek

Rice, Cooper

Smith, Brady

Stone, Harrison

Thurston, Jon

Titus, Jacob

Tynon, Nick

Wakefield, Kaden

Waltz, Kaden

Wells, Hunter

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/24

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Union-Endicott

09:00

11/30
12/01

CLYDE COLE INVITATIONAL

9th

12/05

@ Chenango Valley

24-40

12/08

Viking Duals
@ Otselic Valley

4th

 

BGAH

20-57

 

Homer

24-58

 

Port Byron

42-33

 

Otselic Valley

52-24

 

Windsor

17-68

12/13

DEPOSIT-HANCOCK

49-22

12/19

UNATEGO

06:00

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

10:00

12/27

Oneonta JV Tournament
@ Oneonta

08:30

01/08

@ Walton-Delhi

06:00

01/10

SIDNEY

06:00

01/12

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

10:00

01/16

MAINE-ENDWELL

06:00

01/23

@ Ithaca

06:00

01/29

MARATHON

02/02

Section IV Class B Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

02/08
02/09

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Windsor

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bob Ceplo
1952 - 138
 
Phil Turner
1953 - 127
 
Carlton Orr
1957 - 133
 
Carlton Orr
1958 - 138
 
Carlton Orr
1959 - 138
 
Duane Whitaker
1960 - 145
 
Neil Orr
1961 - 120
 
Art Ziegler
1964 - 165
 
Donald Brown
1966 - 120
 
Bob Vosburg
1967 - 145
 
Jerry Calice
1968 - 138
 
Stanley Fendryk
1970 - 215
 
Jack Harbold
1993 - 155
5th NYS
Jack Harbold
1994 - 167
3rd NYS
Joshua Lamberg
1995 - 105
 
Jake Hoyt
1995 - 155
STATE CHAMP
Ryan Fowler
1996 - 112
 
Jacob Lamberg
1997 - 125
2nd NYS
Timohty Braman
1997 - 215
 
Timothy Braman
1998 - 215
3rd NYS
Robert Braman
1999 - 152
 
Tim Braman
1999 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Sherwood Fendryk
2001 - 152
 
Sherwood Fendryk
2002 - 152
3rd NYS
Sherwood Fendryk
2003 - 160
STATE CHAMP
Nick Wilcox
2006 - 103
STATE CHAMP
Nick Wilcox
2007 - 119
2nd NYS
Tyler Beckwith
2007 - 145
5th NYS
Nick Wilcox
2008 - 119
 
Tyler Beckwith
2008 - 171
2nd NYS
Nick Wilcox
2009 - 125
STATE CHAMP
Tyler Beckwith
2009 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Nick Wilcox
2010 - 130
STATE CHAMP
Michael Beckwith
2010 - 135
 
Tyler Beckwith
2010 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Christian Dietrich
2011 - 152
6th NYS
Keegan Cerwinski
2011 - 160
6th NYS
Dan Dickman
2012 - 152
4th NYS
Mike Beckwith
2012 - 160
 
Keegan Cerwinski
2012 - 182
2nd NYS
Kyle Stanton
2012 - 220
STATE CHAMP
Mike Beckwith
2013 - 160
4th NYS
Christian Dieterich
2013 - 170
2nd NYS
Christian Dieterich
2014 - 182
STATE CHAMP
Braxton Howell
2016 - 195
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Kurt Shear
2008 - 145
 
Kurt Shear
2009 - 160
 
Kurt Shear
2010 - 189
 
Mike Beckwith
2011 - 145
 
Kurt Shear
2011 - 189
5th NYS
Kyle Stanton
2011 - 215
4th NYS
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS