Season:

Address:

54 Main Street

Harpursville, NY 13787

Coach:

Mike Ramsden

Phone:

(607) 693-8105

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

MAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Hornets

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Hornets are wrestling with the
BGAH Bears for the 2018-19 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Arduini, Rocco (4)

Bivar, Jose (4)

Brimmer, Caleb

Buttice, Brady

Decker, Dylan (5)

East, Cooper

Eggleston, Austin (3)

Florence, Joey (1)

Gardepe, Zach

Gilmore, Jaime

Griffith, Dalton

Hoover, Shane (1)

James, Timmy

Knapp, Damian

Lewis, Hayden

Lewis, Wayne

Oleksak, Brody (2)

Pickens, Kenyon

Ross, Trevor

Smith, Austin

Stafford, Damian

Terpstra, Jacob

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/24

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Union-Endicott

09:00

11/30
12/01

Clyde Cole Invitational
@ Greene-Oxford

5th

12/08

Viking Duals
@ Otselic Valley

2nd

 

Greene-Oxford

57-20

 

Port Byron

72-15

 

Windsor

36-39

 

Homer

49-32

 

Otselic Valley

71-15

12/12

@ Walton-Delhi

45-27

12/15

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
@ Burnt Hills

5th

 

Central Valley Academy

33-46

 

Newburgh Free Academy

40-42

 

Noble, ME

61-18

 

Burnt Hills

36-46

 

Athens, PA

34-42

12/20

vs Norwich @ Bainbridge-Guilford

06:00

12/21

vs Tioga @ Afton

06:00

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

10:00

12/27

Oneonta JV Tournament
@ Oneonta

08:30

01/04
01/05

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament
@ Oneonta

10:00

01/08

vs Unatego @ Bainbridge-Guilford

06:00

01/10

vs Deposit-Hancock @ Harpursville

06:00

01/12

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

01/15

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship
@ Walton-Delhi

05:00

01/17

@ Owego Free Academy

06:00

01/21

Whitney Point JV Tournament
@ Whitney Point

09:30

01/22

@ Sidney

06:00

01/24

@ Oneonta

06:00

01/26

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/02

Section IV Class B Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

02/08
02/09

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Windsor

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Douglas Bryce
1969 - 133
 
Brett Andrews
1985 - 138
 
Troy Fouquet
1986 - 250
 
Wano Kvarachville
1995 - 138
 
Cory Nabinger
2004 - 140
6th NYS
David Marble
2005 - 125
3rd NYS
David Marble
2006 - 125
STATE CHAMP
Victor Coronado
2007 - 135
 
Victor Coronado
2008 - 140
3rd NYS
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Patrick Moore
2008 - 152
 
Jose Rivera
2008 - 285